Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

General Manager Jobs in Maple Grove, MN (74,529+)

General Manager

DriveTime
Maplewood, MN
Icon: salary
$77k / year

Store Manager - Spencer's

Spencer Gifts - Spirit Halloween
Maple Grove, MN
Hourly
Retail
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18.98 - $19.23 / hour

Store Supervisor – Food Service Team Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
Food Service

Assistant Store Manager

Infusion LLC
Shakopee, MN
Hourly

Shift Leader - Urgently Hiring

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $17.75 / hour

Team Member - Urgently Hiring

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15.25 - $15.75 / hour
ā€Œ

Team Member – No Experience Needed

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15.25 - $15.75 / hour
ā€Œ

Team Member – Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15.25 - $15.75 / hour
ā€Œ

Team Member – Food Service Team Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15.25 - $15.75 / hour
ā€Œ

Team Member – Hiring Immediately

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15.25 - $15.75 / hour
ā€Œ

Team Member – Restaurant Crew Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15.25 - $15.75 / hour
ā€Œ

Restaurant Supervisor – Customer Service Associate

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
Food Service
ā€Œ

Restaurant Staff - Urgently Hiring

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
Food Service
ā€Œ

Part Time Back of House Team Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
ā€Œ

Part Time Counter Crew Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
ā€Œ

Part Time Customer Service Associate (Restaurant)

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
Food Service
ā€Œ

Part Time Restaurant Crew Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
Food Service
ā€Œ

Part Time Restaurant Team Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
Food Service
ā€Œ

Crew Member - Urgently Hiring

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
ā€Œ

Fast Food Crew Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
Food Service
ā€Œ

Part Time QSR Team Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
ā€Œ

Front Counter Team Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
ā€Œ

Kitchen Crew Member

Potbelly - Chanhassen
Chanhassen, MN
Part-Time
Food Service
ā€Œ

General Manager

BMS CAT
Elk River, MN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$150k / year
ā€Œ

General Manager

BMS Cat & Blackmon Mooring
Elk River, MN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$150k / year
ā€Œ

General Manager

Papa John's
Maple Grove, MN
ā€Œ

General Manager

Sky Zone
Maple Grove, MN
New
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
ā€Œ

General Manager (Executive) Sports Business Unit

Sportsman's Guide
Minneapolis, MN
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$225k - $325k / year
ā€Œ

General Manager (Executive) Sports Business Unit

TGW.com - The sweetest spot in golf
Minneapolis, MN
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$225k - $325k / year
ā€Œ

General Manager (Executive) Sports Business Unit

Windquest
Minneapolis, MN
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$225k - $325k / year
ā€Œ

General Manager

Atl Technology
Maple Grove, MN
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
ā€Œ

General Manager

YER
Maple Grove, MN
ā€Œ

Remote General Manager

Boutique Recruiting
šŸŒŽ Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$200k - $230k / year
ā€Œ

General Manager

Fliff
šŸŒŽ Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$500 / week
ā€Œ

General Manager

Cityview Helicopter Tours
šŸŒŽ Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a General Manager in Maple Grove, MN

There are 74,529 General Manager opportunities available in Maple Grove, MN all with unique requirements.

The General Manager is responsible for the daily operations of a store. They are the leader of their team, overseeing everyone's performance. They have many responsibilities, including ensuring staff and guests are kept safe, that merchandise and property are protected, and rules and regulations are followed. They enforce company standards and policies to ensure things run smoothly. Therefore, strong leadership skills are required to build and maintain a positive team environment and culture. Hiring, training, and retaining quality staff is also critical.

Similar Jobs to General Manager

General Manager jobs near Maple Grove, MN

General Managers in Maple Grove, MN Resume Data

Average Experience for General Managers in Maple Grove, MN

  • More than 10 years: 57%
  • 6-10 years: 31%
  • 3-5 years: 11%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for General Managers in Maple Grove, MN

  • Diploma: 41%
  • Bachelors: 34%
  • Associates: 17%
  • Masters: 7%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for General Managers in Maple Grove, MN

  • Customer focus & orientation: 15%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 14%
  • General manager (hospitality): 14%
  • Attention to detail: 11%
  • Sales skills: 9%
  • Work style: Reliability: 9%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 9%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 8%
  • Customer service: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Maple Grove, MN

    Here are some keywords related to General Manager in Maple Grove, MN

    • Principal
    • Program Manager
    • Executive
    • Operations Manager
    • Assistant General Manager
    • Senior Manager
    • Shift Manager

    General Manager jobs near Maple Grove, MN