Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Assistant Store Manager Jobs in Chelmsford, MA (120)

Assistant Store Manager - Spirit

Spencer Gifts - Spirit Halloween
Tewksbury, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $17.50 / hour

Senior Assistant Store Manager

Spencer Gifts - Spirit Halloween
Nashua, NH
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16.75 - $17 / hour

Store Supervisor – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Tiffin Ave
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Store Supervisor – Flexible Schedule

Potbelly - Fredericksburg, VA
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Assistant Store Manager - Amherst, NH

TD Bank, N.A
Amherst, New Hampshire
Retail

Assistant Store Manager

O'Reilly Auto Enterprises
North Billerica, MA
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15 - $20 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Aeropostale
Burlington, MA
Retail
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Carter
Burlington, MA
New
Hourly
Retail
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$21 - $27.25 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Caffè Nero
Andover, MA
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Carter's
Burlington, MA
New
Hourly
Retail
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$21 - $27.25 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Carter's Retail
Nashua, NH
Retail
Parental Leave
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Barnes & Noble Education
Waltham, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$20 - $25 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Workstream
Wayland, MA
Retail
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Lilly Pulitzer
Lynnfield, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$25.25 / hour
‌

ASSISTANT STORE MANAGER

ZippyApp - Recruitment Marketing
Wakefield, MA
Retail
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Tommy Bahama
Lynnfield, MA
New
Hourly
Retail
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Kids For The Future
Winchester, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Icon: salary
$17 - $19 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Yesway
Melrose, MA
Hospitality
401(k)
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Reebok International Ltd
Somerville, MA
Retail
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Insomnia Cookies
Cambridge, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Genuine Parts
Cambridge, MA
Retail
401(k)
‌

Assistant Store Manager

TMW Merchants
Framingham, MA
New
Retail
Icon: salary
$24.50 - $30.16 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

World Market
Somerville, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$26.50 - $30.50 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Nautica Jeans
Merrimack, NH
Retail
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Retail For The People
Boston, MA
New
‌

ASSISTANT STORE MANAGER

Stylo Pvt Ltd
Boston, MA
Retail
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Princess Polly
Boston, MA
Part-Time
Retail
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$22 - $29.80 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager

Bestseller Textilhandels GmbH
Natick, MA
New
Retail
Icon: salary
$50k / year
‌

Assistant Store Manager - Spirit

Spencer Gifts
Billerica, MA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $17.50 / hour
‌

Senior Assistant Store Manager

Spencer Gifts
Burlington, MA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 - $19.25 / hour
‌

Assistant Store Manager - Chico's

Chico's
Burlington, MA
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$19 - $23.75 / hour
‌

Specialty Assistant Store Manager

Home Depot
Watertown, MA
New
Retail
Eco-Friendly
‌

Cannabis Dispensary - Assistant Store Manager - Portland Area

APCO
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Retail
‌

Bank Store Manager II: Lead Growth & Experience

TD
Chelmsford, MA
New
Retail

Job Description

Working as an Assistant Store Manager in Chelmsford, MA

There are 120 Assistant Store Manager opportunities available in Chelmsford, MA all with unique requirements.

The Assistant Store Manager is responsible for full management of the store during the absence of the store manager. This includes ensuring that all tasks and duties are completed so that the store can run smoothly and profitably. They help the store manager manage personnel, examine merchandise, oversee inventory control, and prepare marketing materials.

Similar Jobs to Assistant Store Manager

Assistant Store Manager jobs near Chelmsford, MA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Assistant Store Manager jobs near Chelmsford, MA

    • Manchester, NH
    • Worcester, MA
    • Newton, MA
    • Everett, MA
    • Waltham, MA
    • Nashua, NH
    • Burlington, MA
    • Marlborough, MA
    • Framingham, MA
    • Salem, MA
    • Quincy, MA
    • Lowell, MA
    • Woburn, MA
    • Andover, MA
    • Lawrence, MA
    • Wilmington, MA