Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Quantity Surveyor Jobs in Yate, UK (209)

Quantity Surveyor

GBRSUK
Bristol, UK

Quantity Surveyor

Morson Edge
Bristol, UK

Quantity Surveyor

Caralex Recruitment Limited
Bristol, UK

Quantity Surveyor

Emponics
Bristol, UK
New

Quantity Surveyor

Network Plus
Bristol, UK
New

Quantity Surveyor

ENG Bauen
Somerset, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Walker & Sloan Ltd | Certified B Corp
Gloucestershire, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Sphere Solutions Ltd
City Of Bristol, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Bridgestaff Group
Bath, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor (Procurement-Focused)

Hays
Gloucestershire, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Cost Estimator

Manpower UK
City Of Bristol, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Rydon Group Ltd
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Morson Edge
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Assistant Quantity Surveyor

17918
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Managing Quantity Surveyor

17918
Bristol, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor Implementation Consultant (Construction Software / Finance)

17918
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Novax Recruitment Group
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Quantity Surveyor

17918
Gloucester, UK
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor - Infrastructure

17918
Bristol, UK
Part-Time
‌

MEP Quantity Surveyor

17918
Bath, UK
Health Insurance
‌

Quantity Surveyor Construction

17918
Bristol, UK
‌

Assistant Quantity Surveyor

FOSTER & MAY LIMITED
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor Construction

17918
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Senior Cost Manager/ Senior Quantity Surveyor - NEC Contracts

Turner & Townsend
Bristol, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Bennett and Game Recruitment LTD
Gloucester, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Quantity Surveyor Construction

Jackson Young Ltd
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Assistant Quantity Surveyor

FOSTER & MAY LIMITED
Bristol, UK
‌

Quantity Surveyor

Flagship Consulting
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Flagship Consulting
Bristol, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Sphere Digital Recruitment
Bristol, UK
New
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor

Abatec Recruitment
Bristol, UK
New
‌

M&E Quantity Surveyor - Data Centre - Frankfurt

Falcon Green Personnel
Axbridge, UK
New
‌

Senior Quantity Surveyor - Data Centre - Frankfurt

Falcon Green Personnel
Axbridge, UK
New

Job Description

Working as a Quantity Surveyor in Yate, UK

There are 209 Quantity Surveyor opportunities available in Yate, UK all with unique requirements.

A quantity surveyor evaluates the cost of building for a contractor or sub-contractor. They could traverse project sites, take measurements, watch progress, and compare estimates with actual costs. A quantity surveyor also might be tasked with negotiating and administering contracts for services and materials.

Quantity Surveyor jobs near Yate, UK

  • Bristol, EN
  • Cardiff, WS
  • Swindon, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Quantity Surveyor jobs near Yate, EN

    • Gloucester, EN
    • Cheltenham, EN
    • Bath, EN
    • Tewkesbury, EN
    • Chippenham, EN
    • Cirencester, EN
    • Trowbridge, EN
    • Weston-super-Mare, EN
    • Frome, EN
    • Stroud, EN
    • Caldicot, WS
    • Devizes, EN
    • Clevedon, EN
    • Shepton Mallet, EN
    • Cwmbran, WS
    • Corsham, EN