Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Project Director Jobs in Bath, UK (347)

Project Director

Astute Technical Recruitment Ltd
Bristol, UK
New

Assistant Quantity Surveyor

Foster & May Limited
Bristol, UK
New

Export Control Manager

GKN Aerospace
Bristol, UK
New
Hybrid

Financial Controller

Robert Half Limited
Bristol, UK
New
Part-Time

Project Director

17918
Bristol, UK
New

Planning Director – Bristol

Jobleads-UK
Bristol, UK
New

Senior Project Manager

17918
Bristol, UK
New

Finance and Commercial Director

17918
Bath, UK
Health Insurance

Campaign Director - Maternity cover

17918
Bristol, UK

Senior Quantity Surveyor

17918
Bristol, UK

Mechanical Site Manager

17918
Bristol, UK

Audit Senior Manager

17918
Bristol, UK
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Small Works Engineer

17918
Bristol, UK
Part-Time
Health Insurance

Senior MEP Project Manager

17918
Bristol, UK
New
Health Insurance

Project Monitoring Surveyor - South West (fully remote, home-based)

17918
🌎 Remote

Assistant Quantity Surveyor

17918
Bristol, UK
New

Financial Controller

17918
Bristol, UK
New
Part-Time

Project Director - M&E

Jobleads-UK
Bristol, UK
New

Associate Director – Delay

Jobleads-UK
Bristol, UK

Projects Sr Associate/Associate Director/Legal Director-Energy

Jobleads-UK
Bristol, UK
New

Industry Director - Central & Devolved Government

Jobleads-UK
Bristol, UK
New
Health Insurance

Business Development Director

Jobleads-UK
Bristol, UK
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Parental Leave

Energy Projects: Senior Associate to Director

Jobleads-UK
Bristol, UK
New

Senior Data Centre Programme Director

Jobleads-UK
Bristol, UK
New

Senior Project Manager - Construction

JLL
City of Bristol, UK

Senior MEP Project Manager

Future Engineering
Bristol, UK
New
Health Insurance

Small Works Engineer

Nimble Recruitment
Bristol, UK
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance

Senior Legal Counsel - Corporate

Sky
🌎 Remote
Remote

Project Manager Small Works

Nimble Recruitment
Bristol, UK
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance

Account Manager

The Social Shepherd
Bath, UK
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Account Director

Pivotal London
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Campaign Director - Maternity cover

Ecruit
Bristol, UK

Preconstruction Manager

A.D.S Construction Personnel Ltd
🌎 Remote
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Project Director in Bath, UK

There are 347 Project Director opportunities available in Bath, UK all with unique requirements.

Project Director is an executive job position for people with strong leadership qualities. Project Directors have hands-on management responsibilities and oversee staff working on various areas of development. They organize multiple projects on both short-term and long-term basis to ensure their successful implementation. The Project Director establishes objectives and policies for their department and develops long-range plans. They may hire, train, and evaluate department employees.

Project Director jobs near Bath, UK

  • Bristol, EN
  • Swindon, EN
  • Gloucester, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Project Director jobs near Bath, EN

    • Bridgwater, EN
    • Salisbury, EN
    • Yeovil, EN
    • Chippenham, EN
    • Cirencester, EN
    • Trowbridge, EN
    • Weston-super-Mare, EN
    • Frome, EN
    • Stroud, EN
    • Caldicot, WS
    • Devizes, EN
    • Clevedon, EN
    • Dorset, EN
    • Shepton Mallet, EN
    • Cwmbran, WS
    • Corsham, EN