Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Maintenance Engineer Jobs in Teignmouth, UK (73)

Maintenance Engineer

APEX APPOINT LTD
Crediton, UK
New

Vehicle Maintenance Field Engineer

Days Rental
Exeter, UK
New

Deputy Engineering Manager PSV

RSD Engineering
Exeter, UK
New
Education

Field Service Engineer - Weighing Equipment

Stirling Warrington
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Refrigeration Engineer

Vibrant Recruits Ltd
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Assistant Engineering Manager (Hiring Immediately)

17918
Honiton, UK
New
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer or Supervisor

17918
Cullompton, UK
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Vehicle Maintenance Field Engineer

17918
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Deputy Engineering Manager PSV

17918
Exeter, UK
New
Education
‌

PSV Mechanic (Hiring Immediately)

17918
Honiton, UK
New
‌

Electrical Project Engineer

17918
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

17918
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer

17918
Exeter, UK
‌

Multiskilled Maintenance Engineer

17918
Crediton, UK
Hospitality
‌

Design Engineer

17918
Exeter, UK
‌

Field Service Engineer (Mechanical/ Electrical/ Hydraulics)

17918
Exeter, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Yolk Recruitment Limited
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Danaher
Devon, UK
New
‌

Design Engineer

Yolk Recruitment Limited
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Field Service Engineer (Mechanical/ Electrical/ Hydraulics)

Ernest Gordon Recruitment
Exeter, UK
New
Part-Time
‌

Assistant Engineering Manager (Hiring Immediately)

Arriva
Newton Abbot, UK
‌

PSV Mechanic (Hiring Immediately)

Arriva
Newton Abbot, UK
Hourly
Education
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer or Supervisor

Yolk Recruitment Limited
Cullompton, UK
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Multi Skilled Engineer Nights

Pioneer Selection
Totnes, UK
New
‌

Electrical Project Engineer

Yolk Recruitment Limited
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Repair engineer

Otis
Honiton, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer - Forces Background

Elix Sourcing Solutions Limited
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Reliability Technician (Days) - Mars Wrigley

Mars
Buckfastleigh, UK
New
Diversity Leader
Parental Leave
‌

Site Services Engineer

Pioneer Selection
Totnes, UK
New
Education
‌

Electrical Maintenance Engineer

Kingston Barnes Engineering
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Maintenance Engineer

Pioneer Selection
Exeter, UK
New
‌

Multi Skilled Engineer Days

Pioneer Selection
Totnes, UK
‌

Service Engineer

Haystack Selection Ltd
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Education

Job Description

Working as a Maintenance Engineer in Teignmouth, UK

There are 73 Maintenance Engineer opportunities available in Teignmouth, UK all with unique requirements.

A maintenance engineer is responsible for maintaining all electrical and mechanical equipment of a building or company. Typically, the duties of this position are broken down into three categories: preventative maintenance, predictive maintenance, and corrective maintenance.

Maintenance Engineer jobs near Teignmouth, UK

  • Exeter, EN
  • Plymouth, EN
  • Newton Abbot, EN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Maintenance Engineer jobs near Teignmouth, EN

    • Dorset, EN
    • Torquay, EN
    • Chard, EN
    • Honiton, EN
    • Wellington, EN
    • Tiverton, EN
    • Sidmouth, EN
    • Paignton, EN
    • Tavistock, EN
    • Exmouth, EN
    • Dawlish, EN
    • Ivybridge, EN
    • Kenton, EN
    • Brixham, EN