Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

General Manager Jobs in Belfast, UK (678)

General Manager

ScaleXâ„¢ Talent Solutions
Portadown, UK
New

Senior Operations Manager

ABM Ireland
Belfast, UK
New

Senior Business Development Manager

Checkmate
Belfast, UK
New
Health Insurance

Business Development Manager

Technical Network Recruitment
Belfast, UK
New

Business Development Manager (EMEA/Asia)

ARC Regulatory
Belfast, UK

Service Manager

Telos Talent
Belfast, UK
New
Hospitality
‌

Business Development Manager (Kitchen - Fitout)

Elevation Recruitment
Hillsborough, UK
Food Service
‌

Customer Experience Manager

pharosIQ
Belfast, UK
New
‌

Regional Business Manager

Mitsubishi Electric – UK
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
‌

Business Development Manager

Municipal Group
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
‌

Store Manager

17918
Belfast, UK
Retail
‌

Financial Operations Manager

17918
Belfast, UK
‌

Senior Manager

Jobleads-UK
Belfast, UK
‌

Restaurant General Manager

17918
Belfast, UK
New
Food Service
‌

Executive Business Manager

17918
Carrickfergus, UK
New
‌

Transport Operations Manager

17918
Belfast, UK
New
Driver
‌

Sales Account Manager Road Logistics

17918
Belfast, UK
New
‌

Assistant Manager

17918
Belfast, UK
New
Hospitality
Education
‌

General Manager

17918
Belfast, UK
New
‌

Restaurant General Manager

Zachary Daniels
Portadown, UK
New
Food Service
‌

SEMO General Manager

Jobleads-UK
Belfast, UK
‌

Senior Manager, Transformation Delivery, Business Consulting, Belfast or Derry, Londonderry

Jobleads-UK
Belfast, UK
New
Health Insurance
‌

General Manager

Compass Group UK & Ireland
Newry Mourne and Down, UK
Hospitality
‌

Deputy General Manager

Compass Group UK & Ireland
City of Belfast, UK
New
‌

Conference & Events Operations Manager

COREcruitment Ltd
Windsor, UK
New
Hospitality
‌

Graduate Management Trainee

Enterprise Mobility
Belfast, UK
‌

IT Recruitment Manager

MCS Group | Your Specialist Recruitment Consultancy
Belfast, UK
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Concession Manager

Moda in Pelle
Windsor, UK
New
Education
‌

Executive Business Manager

Douglas & Grahame
Craigavon, UK
New
‌

M&E Operations Manager (No Travel)

HAYS
Newtownabbey, UK
‌

Cost Manager

HAYS
Belfast, UK
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Assets Manager (Housing Association)

HAYS
Belfast, UK
Part-Time
‌

Business Development Manager

Set2Recruit
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a General Manager in Belfast, UK

There are 678 General Manager opportunities available in Belfast, UK all with unique requirements.

The General Manager is responsible for the daily operations of a store. They are the leader of their team, overseeing everyone's performance. They have many responsibilities, including ensuring staff and guests are kept safe, that merchandise and property are protected, and rules and regulations are followed. They enforce company standards and policies to ensure things run smoothly. Therefore, strong leadership skills are required to build and maintain a positive team environment and culture. Hiring, training, and retaining quality staff is also critical.

Similar Jobs to General Manager

General Manager jobs near Belfast, UK

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Belfast, NI

    Here are some keywords related to General Manager in Belfast, NI

    • Executive
    • Partner
    • Senior Manager
    • President
    • Vice President
    • Operations Manager
    • Development Manager
    • Business Partner
    • Contracts Manager
    • Sales Manager
    • Delivery Manager
    • Management Analyst

    General Manager jobs near Belfast, NI