Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Technical Support Jobs in Baltimore, MD (45,167+)

Technical Support

V-Soft Consulting Group
Baltimore, MD
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

CDL-A Owner Operator - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - TForce Freight

TForce Freight
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$4,500 - $5,000 / month

Truck Driver Lease Driver - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - Reefer - Harpers

Harpers
Baltimore, MD
Driver

Hazmat - CDL-A Owner Operator - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - H/N/T/X Endorsements Required - TForce Freight

TForce Freight
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$4,500 - $5,000 / month

Truck Driver Owner Operator - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - TForce Freight

TForce Freight
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$4,500 - $5,000 / month

Class A CDL Lease Driver - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - Reefer - Harpers

Harpers
Baltimore, MD
Driver
‌

CDL-A Lease Driver - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - Reefer - Harpers

Harpers
Baltimore, MD
Driver
‌

Class A CDL Owner Operator - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - TForce Freight

TForce Freight
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$4,500 - $5,000 / month
‌

CDL-A Team Owner Operator - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - TForce Freight

TForce Freight
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$9,500 - $10k / month
‌

Class A CDL Team Owner Operator - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - TForce Freight

TForce Freight
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$9,500 - $10k / month
‌

Truck Driver Team Owner Operator - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - TForce Freight

TForce Freight
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$9,500 - $10k / month
‌

Hazmat - CDL-A Team Owner Operator - 2yrs EXP Required - OTR - H/N/T/X Endorsements Required - TForce Freight

TForce Freight
Baltimore, MD
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$9,500 - $10k / month
‌

Truck Driver Lease Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - Dry Van - Hirschbach Motor Lines

Hirschbach Motor Lines
Baltimore, MD
Driver
$10k sign-on bonus
‌

CDL-A Lease Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - Dry Van - Hirschbach Motor Lines

Hirschbach Motor Lines
Baltimore, MD
Driver
$10k sign-on bonus
‌

Class A CDL Lease Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - Dry Van - Hirschbach Motor Lines

Hirschbach Motor Lines
Baltimore, MD
Driver
$10k sign-on bonus
‌

Class A CDL Company Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - $1.5k - $2.1k per week - Anderson Trucking Service

Anderson Trucking Service
Baltimore, MD
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,400 - $2,100 / week
‌

Truck Driver Company - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - $1.5k - $2.1k per week - Anderson Trucking Service

Anderson Trucking Service
Baltimore, MD
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,400 - $2,100 / week
‌

CDL-A Company Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - $1.5k - $2.1k per week - Anderson Trucking Service

Anderson Trucking Service
Baltimore, MD
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,400 - $2,100 / week
‌

CDL-A Company Driver - 6mo EXP Required - Regional - Reefer - $100k per year - Decker

Decker
Baltimore, MD
Driver
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Class A CDL Company Driver - 6mo EXP Required - Regional - Reefer - $100k per year - Decker

Decker
Baltimore, MD
Driver
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Regional Truck Driver Company - 6mo EXP Required - Reefer - $100k per year - Decker

Decker
Baltimore, MD
Driver
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Truck Driver Company - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - Flatbed - $112k per year - Decker

Decker
Baltimore, MD
Driver
$3,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$112k / year
‌

Local Truck Driver Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Intermodal - HUDD Transportation

HUDD Transportation
Baltimore, MD
Driver
Icon: salary
$312k / year
‌

CDL-A Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Local - Intermodal - HUDD Transportation

HUDD Transportation
Baltimore, MD
Driver
Icon: salary
$312k / year
‌

Truck Driver Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Local - Intermodal - HUDD Transportation

HUDD Transportation
Baltimore, MD
Driver
Icon: salary
$312k / year
‌

Class A CDL Owner Operator - 1yr EXP Required - Local - Intermodal - HUDD Transportation

HUDD Transportation
Baltimore, MD
Driver
Icon: salary
$312k / year
‌

CDL-A Lease Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - Flatbed - $1.7k - $3.1k per week - Anderson Trucking Service

Anderson Trucking Service
Baltimore, MD
Driver
$3,000 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$4,900 / month
‌

Truck Driver Lease Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - Flatbed - $1.7k - $3.1k per week - Anderson Trucking Service

Anderson Trucking Service
Baltimore, MD
Driver
$3,000 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$4,900 / month
‌

Class A CDL Lease Driver - 6mo EXP Required - OTR - Flatbed - $1.7k - $3.1k per week - Anderson Trucking Service

Anderson Trucking Service
Baltimore, MD
Driver
$3,000 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$4,900 / month
‌

Regional Truck Driver Company - 6mo EXP Required - Dry Van - $1.45k - $2.18k per week - Roehl Transport

Roehl Transport
Baltimore, MD
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,452 - $2,181 / week
‌

Class A CDL Company Driver - 6mo EXP Required - Regional - Dry Van - $1.45k - $2.18k per week - Roehl Transport

Roehl Transport
Baltimore, MD
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,452 - $2,181 / week
‌

Technical Support Representative

BridgePoint Works
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$40 - $50 / hour
‌

Technical Support Specialist

Abbott
🌎 Remote
Remote
Diversity Leader
‌

Technical Helpdesk & Network Remote Support Agent II

Computer Task Group
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$22.50 - $22.50 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Technical Support in Baltimore, MD

There are 45,167 Technical Support opportunities available in Baltimore, MD all with unique requirements.

Technical Support jobs near Baltimore, MD

  • Arlington, VA
  • Alexandria, VA
  • Silver Spring, MD

Technical Support in Baltimore, MD Resume Data

Average Experience for Technical Support in Baltimore, MD

  • More than 10 years: 48%
  • 6-10 years: 33%
  • 3-5 years: 14%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 2%

Educational Background for Technical Support in Baltimore, MD

  • Bachelors: 40%
  • Diploma: 29%
  • Associates: 15%
  • Masters: 14%
  • Doctorate: 2%

Top Skill for Technical Support in Baltimore, MD

  • Technical support: 18%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 15%
  • Attention to detail: 12%
  • Work style: Reliability: 11%
  • Technical support: Customer situations: 10%
  • Basic computer skills: 10%
  • Customer service: 9%
  • Sales skills: 6%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 5%
  • Verbal communication: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Technical Support jobs near Baltimore, MD

    • Rockville, MD
    • Bethesda, MD
    • Annapolis, MD
    • Columbia, MD
    • Towson, MD
    • Gaithersburg, MD
    • Laurel, MD
    • Clinton, MD
    • Glen Burnie, MD
    • Bel Air, MD
    • Bowie, MD
    • Upper Marlboro, MD
    • Hyattsville, MD
    • Germantown, MD
    • Owings Mills, MD
    • Westminster, MD