Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Team Member Jobs in Tappahannock, VA (19)

Team Member

Pizza Hut
Tappahannock, VA
New
Food Service

Crew Team Member

McDonald's
Tappahannock, VA
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly

Crew Member

Wendy's
Tappahannock, VA
Food Service
Health Insurance

Team Member – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell / KFC - Harrison Ave
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Food Service
Flexible Schedule

Team Member – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Berwick
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$12.50 - $15 / hour

Deli Team Member - Flexible Hours, Weekly Pay, PTO

GPM Investments
Lottsburg, VA
New
Part-Time
Food Service
PTO
Flexible Schedule
‌

Team Member

Flynn Pizza Hut
Tappahannock, VA
Food Service
‌

Team Member

Carrols Restaurant Group
Tappahannock, VA
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Team Member

Pizza Hut - Flynn Group
Tappahannock, VA
Food Service
‌

Team Member

Burger King
Tappahannock, VA
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Crew Team Member Openings!

McDonald's
Hague, VA
Part-Time
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Team Member

Tractor Supply
Warsaw, VA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$13.02 / hour
‌

KFC Team Member

KFC
Tappahannock, VA
New
Food Service
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Team Member (Part-Time)

Follett
Locust Grove, VA
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$12 - $22.46 / hour
‌

Crew Member

Flynn Wendy's
Tappahannock, VA
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Crew Member

McDonald's
Locust Grove, VA
Part-Time
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Health Insurance
‌

Hardees Crew Member - Warsaw Village ($12.77 - $14.00hr)

Hardee's
Warsaw, VA
Hourly
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$12.77 - $14 / hour
‌

Crew Team Member Flexible Schedules

McDonald's
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$13.73 / hour
‌

Receptionist - State Farm Agent Team Member

Patrick Stone - State Farm Agent
Tappahannock, VA
‌

Receptionist - State Farm Agent Team Member

State Farm
Tappahannock, VA
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15 - $18.50 / hour
‌

Customer Service Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

State Farm
Tappahannock, VA
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$45k - $65k / year
‌

Customer Service Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Patrick Stone - State Farm Agent
Tappahannock, VA
New
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$45k - $65k / year

Job Description

Working as a Team Member in Tappahannock, VA

There are 19 Team Member opportunities available in Tappahannock, VA all with unique requirements.

Team Member jobs near Tappahannock, VA

  • Mechanicsville, VA
  • Dahlgren, VA
  • Lexington Park, MD

Team Members in Tappahannock, VA Resume Data

Average Experience for Team Members in Tappahannock, VA

  • More than 10 years: 43%
  • 6-10 years: 29%
  • 3-5 years: 21%
  • 1-2 years: 5%
  • Less than 1 year: 3%

Educational Background for Team Members in Tappahannock, VA

  • Diploma: 52%
  • Bachelors: 22%
  • Associates: 16%
  • Masters: 9%
  • Doctorate: 2%

Top Skill for Team Members in Tappahannock, VA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 19%
  • Work style: Reliability: 19%
  • Attention to detail: 11%
  • Customer service: 10%
  • Retail customer service: 9%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 8%
  • Sales skills: 7%
  • Work style: Conscientiousnesss: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 5%
  • Work style: Conscientiousness: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Team Member jobs near Tappahannock, VA

    • California, MD
    • Leonardtown, MD
    • King George, VA
    • Warsaw, VA
    • Kilmarnock, VA
    • Colonial Beach, VA
    • West Point, VA
    • Bowling Green, VA
    • Spotsylvania, VA
    • Hanover, VA
    • Saluda, VA
    • New Kent, VA
    • Montross, VA
    • Lancaster, VA
    • Port Royal, VA
    • Ridge, MD