Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Team Member Jobs in Oakley, CA (56)

Team Member – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - 1101 Interstate Ct
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Team Member – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - E. Wyandot Avenue
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Team Member

Jack in the Box
Antioch, California
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Team Member

Burger King - Ghai Management Services
Walnut Creek, California
New

Team Member

Coffee & Bagel Brands
Livermore, California

Theatre Team Member

Cinemark
Walnut Creek, California
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
‌

Team Member - No Experience Required

Tractor Supply
Knightsen, California
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17.15 / hour
‌

Team Member

Vitality Bowls Buford
Walnut Creek, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Icon: salary
$14 - $15 / hour
‌

Team Member

Toastique
Danville, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$16.50 - $18 / hour
‌

Sales Team Member

Ashley Furniture Industries
Stockton, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$16.90 - $16.90 / hour
‌

Future Opening: Team Member

Vitality Bowls
Danville, CA
New
Entry-Level
‌

Oil Changers Team Member 612

Oil Changers
San Ramon, CA
New
Entry-Level
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Customer Service Team Member

The Michaels Companies
Dublin, CA
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Warehouse Team Member I

Interstate Batteries
Benicia, CA
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$17 - $22 / hour
‌

Account Manager - State Farm Agent Team Member

Jeff Chaput - State Farm Agent
Pittsburg, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Account Associate - State Farm Agent Team Member

Mutchinsurance
San Ramon, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$25 - $30 / hour
‌

Account Manager - State Farm Agent Team Member

Donguzman
Stockton, CA
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$50k / year
‌

Account Manager - State Farm Agent Team Member

Morgan King - State Farm Agent
Pleasanton, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$16 - $25 / hour
‌

Account Manager - State Farm Agent Team Member

Jonrader
Lodi, CA
New
Icon: salary
$40k - $60k / year
‌

Account Associate - State Farm Agent Team Member

Jill Cash - State Farm Agent
Pleasanton, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Account Manager - State Farm Agent Team Member

Jill Cash - State Farm Agent
Pleasanton, CA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Account Associate - State Farm Agent Team Member

Morgan King - State Farm Agent
Pleasanton, CA
New
‌

Insurance Account Representative State Farm Agent Team Member

Brian Haghighi - State Farm Agency Intern
Concord, CA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Insurance Account Representative State Farm Agent Team Member

Kristi Bullock - State Farm Agency Intern
Danville, CA
New
Entry-Level
‌

Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Agentrod
Walnut Creek, CA
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Richard Pagano - State Farm Agent
Antioch, CA
‌

Insurance Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Jenifer Smith - State Farm Agent
Lathrop, CA
New
Parental Leave
‌

Insurance Account Position - State Farm Agent Team Member

Morgan King - State Farm Agent
Pleasanton, CA
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$40k - $65k / year
‌

Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Jeff Chaput - State Farm Agent
Pittsburg, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Account Associate - State Farm Agent Team Member

Jeff Chaput - State Farm Agent
Pittsburg, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Gail Williams - State Farm Agent
Concord, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Account Representative - State Farm Agent Team Member

Brian Haghighi - State Farm Agency Intern
Concord, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Team Member change

Lever Middleware Test
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$65k - $90k / year

Job Description

Working as a Team Member in Oakley, CA

There are 56 Team Member opportunities available in Oakley, CA all with unique requirements.

Team Member jobs near Oakley, CA

  • Sacramento, CA
  • Oakland, CA
  • Fremont, CA

Team Members in Oakley, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Team Members in Oakley, CA

  • More than 10 years: 34%
  • 6-10 years: 28%
  • 3-5 years: 24%
  • 1-2 years: 9%
  • Less than 1 year: 5%

Educational Background for Team Members in Oakley, CA

  • Diploma: 51%
  • Bachelors: 26%
  • Associates: 13%
  • Masters: 9%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Team Members in Oakley, CA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 20%
  • Work style: Reliability: 18%
  • Attention to detail: 14%
  • Customer service: 11%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Retail customer service: 7%
  • Sales skills: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Scheduling: 5%
  • Work style: Conscientiousness: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Team Member jobs near Oakley, CA

    • Stockton, CA
    • Berkeley, CA
    • Alameda, CA
    • Elk Grove, CA
    • Hayward, CA
    • El Cerrito, CA
    • Concord, CA
    • Lafayette, CA
    • Lodi, CA
    • Martinez, CA
    • Pleasanton, CA
    • Walnut Creek, CA
    • Hercules, CA
    • Dublin, CA
    • Livermore, CA
    • Fairfield, CA