Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Team Member Jobs in Davis, CA (182)

Team Member: Service Champion

Taco Bell
Davis, CA
Eco-Friendly

Remote Team Member

OCTANE
🌎 Remote
Remote

Team Member

Burger King
Davis, CA

Team Member

Jamba
Davis, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality

Team Member

Quick Quack Car Wash
Woodland, CA
Hospitality

Team Member

Wingstop
Sacramento, CA
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Team Member

Chuze Fitness
Sacramento, CA
New
Hospitality
401(k)
Icon: salary
$18 - $19.37 / hour
‌

Team Member

Pizza Hut
Sacramento, CA
Part-Time
‌

Team Member

Plant Power Fast Food
Sacramento, CA
New
Icon: salary
$18.50 / hour
‌

Team Member

Urban Air Adventure Parks
Sacramento, CA
Hospitality
‌

Team Member

Wendy's
Sacramento, CA
New
Food Service
‌

Team Member

Dave's Hot Chicken
Sacramento, CA
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$20 - $21 / hour
‌

Retail Team Member

Panera
Davis, CA
New
Food Service
‌

Retail Team Member

Panera, Flynn Group
Davis, CA
New
Hourly
Food Service
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Turn Team Member

Cardinal Group Management
Davis, CA
Part-Time
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15.90 - $17 / hour
‌

Retail Team Member

CVS
Davis, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$14 - $18 / hour
‌

Retail Team Member

Panera Bread
Davis, CA
New
Hourly
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Retail Team Member

Panera - Flynn Group
Davis, CA
New
Hourly
Food Service
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Crew Team Member

McDonald's
Davis, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Team Member

Phenom People
Davis, CA
New
‌

Team Member

Bagel Brands
Davis, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
401(k)
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$20 - $22 / hour
‌

Team Member

Woodstock's Pizza
Davis, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Team Member

Tractor Supply
Woodland, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17.15 / hour
‌

Team Member

Del Taco
West Sacramento, CA
New
Hospitality
Eco-Friendly
‌

Team Member

Cinnabon / Jamba / Sbarro
Sacramento, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
‌

Team Member

Popeyes
Sacramento, CA
New
Food Service
‌

Team Member

Cinnabon
Sacramento, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

CA - TEAM MEMBER

Taco Bell
Davis, CA
New
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$20 - $21.10 / hour
‌

Cleaning Team Member

Kitchen Guard
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Crew Team Member

Sonic
Woodland, CA
New
‌

Crew Team Member

MyJobResource
Sacramento, CA
New
Part-Time
‌

Team Member

Loop Neighborhood
Davis, California
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Team Member

Jersey Mike's Subs
Vacaville, CA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$24 - $25 / hour
‌

Treasury Team Member

Intersect
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$112k - $130k / year

Job Description

Working as a Team Member in Davis, CA

There are 182 Team Member opportunities available in Davis, CA all with unique requirements.

Similar Jobs to Team Member

Team Member jobs near Davis, CA

Team Members in Davis, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Team Members in Davis, CA

  • 6-10 years: 31%
  • More than 10 years: 28%
  • 3-5 years: 27%
  • 1-2 years: 9%
  • Less than 1 year: 5%

Educational Background for Team Members in Davis, CA

  • Diploma: 57%
  • Bachelors: 23%
  • Associates: 13%
  • Masters: 6%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Team Members in Davis, CA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 20%
  • Work style: Reliability: 18%
  • Attention to detail: 13%
  • Customer service: 9%
  • Retail customer service: 8%
  • Sales skills: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Scheduling: 5%
  • Call center customer service: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Team Member jobs near Davis, CA

    • Napa, CA
    • Vacaville, CA
    • Rancho Cordova, CA
    • Folsom, CA
    • Elk Grove, CA
    • Rocklin, CA
    • Woodland, CA
    • West Sacramento, CA
    • Citrus Heights, CA
    • Carmichael, CA
    • Lincoln, CA
    • Fair Oaks, CA
    • Antelope, CA
    • Galt, CA
    • North Highlands, CA
    • Dixon, CA