Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Structural Engineer Jobs in Anna, TX (1,712)

Structural Engineer

Structural Enginuity
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$65k / year

Staff Software Engineer – Blockchain Infrastructure

Axiom Recruit
Plano, TX
New

Civil Engineer, Conveyance

Stantec
Plano, Texas
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave

Structural Designer - Engineer

Atlantic Partners
Plano, TX
New

Lead, Structural (Stress) Engineer

L3Harris Technologies
Plano, TX
New

AI Infrastructure / Product Engineer

Irys
Plano, TX
New
Icon: salary
$180k - $260k / year
‌

Project Manager – Substation Construction | Data Centers

Atlas Connections
Plano, TX
New
‌

Senior Building Energy Engineer

Impact Lighting
Plano, TX
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$125 - $175 / hour
‌

Civil Structural Engineer - Substation

Substation Engineering
Plano, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Immediate Need - Substation Engineer

Premier Finder
Plano, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Structural Engineer (Remote)

Tetra Tech
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Azure Infrastructure Engineer

Cypress HCM
Plano, TX
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$65 - $76 / hour
‌

Sr. Specialist, Structural (Stress) Engineer

L3Harris Technologies
Plano, TX
New
‌

Senior Cloud Infrastructure Engineer

Mastech
Plano, TX
New
‌

Structural Professional Engineer

Parkhill
Frisco, TX
New
401(k)
PTO
‌

Senior Structural Professional Engineer

Parkhill
Frisco, TX
New
401(k)
PTO
‌

Civil Professional Engineer - Site Development

Parkhill
Frisco, TX
401(k)
PTO
‌

Civil Structural Substation Engineer

Wade Trim
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Civil Structural Engineer - Remote

Qualus
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Infrastructure Engineer Jr.

Associate Staffing
Plano, TX
New
‌

Senior Site Civil BIM Designer

HDR
Plano, TX
‌

Associate Vice President - Municipal

Pape-Dawson Consulting Engineers
McKinney, TX
‌

Site Reliability Engineer - Backup Infrastructure

Toyota
Plano, TX
New
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Education
‌

Site Reliability Engineer - Backup Infrastructure

TCC Toyota Motor Credit Corporation
Plano, TX
Health Insurance
Education
‌

Solutions Engineer - AI Infrastructure (Series B)

STA
Plano, TX
New
‌

Vice President of Civil and Structural Engineering

Hadron Energy
Plano, TX
New
‌

Senior Transmission Line Engineer

Substation Engineering
Plano, TX
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Assistant Project Manager - Public Infrastructure

LJA
McKinney, TX
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Supervising Transmission Line Engineer

Substation Engineering
Plano, TX
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Transmission Engineer

Phase X Engineering
Plano, TX
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
‌

Senior Water Resources Engineer / Project Manager

RIVUS Consulting
Plano, TX
‌

CMT Staff Project Manager

ECS Southwest, LLP
McKinney, TX
New
‌

Associate Vice President - Municipal

Pape-Dawson Engineers
McKinney, TX

Job Description

Working as a Structural Engineer in Anna, TX

There are 1,712 Structural Engineer opportunities available in Anna, TX all with unique requirements.

The responsibilities of a structural engineer include analyzing existing structures and developing solutions to improve their stability or enhance their overall safety. He or she performs field inspections to identify problem areas, develop repair plans and ensure that the structural integrity is maintained at all times. In addition, they write reports regarding any observed deficiencies or safety hazards.

Structural Engineer jobs near Anna, TX

  • Dallas, TX
  • Fort Worth, TX
  • Plano, TX

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Structural Engineer jobs near Anna, TX

    • Irving, TX
    • Lewisville, TX
    • Denton, TX
    • Frisco, TX
    • Mckinney, TX
    • Richardson, TX
    • Garland, TX
    • Carrollton, TX
    • Allen, TX
    • Flower Mound, TX
    • Coppell, TX
    • Rockwall, TX
    • Addison, TX
    • Sherman, TX
    • Rowlett, TX
    • Greenville, TX