Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Structural Engineer Jobs in Alexander, AR (1,199)

Structural Engineer

Structural Enginuity
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$65k / year

Structural Designer - Engineer

Atlantic Partners
Little Rock, AR
New

AI Infrastructure / Product Engineer

Irys
Little Rock, AR
New
Icon: salary
$180k - $260k / year

Senior Forensic Structural Engineer (PE) – Multiple U.S. Locations

Halliwell
Little Rock, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Staff Software Engineer – Blockchain Infrastructure

Axiom Recruit
Little Rock, AR
New

Infrastructure Engineer Jr.

Associate Staffing
Little Rock, AR
New
‌

Senior Structural Engineer (Remote)

Tetra Tech
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Azure Infrastructure Engineer

Cypress HCM
Little Rock, AR
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$65 - $76 / hour
‌

CDL-A Company Driver - 1yr EXP Required - Regional - Flatbed - $75k - $85k per year - Keim TS, Inc.

Keim TS
Little Rock, AR
Driver
$4,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Regional Truck Driver Company - 1yr EXP Required - Flatbed - $75k - $85k per year - Keim TS, Inc.

Keim TS
Little Rock, AR
Driver
$4,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Class A CDL Company Driver - 1yr EXP Required - Regional - Flatbed - $75k - $85k per year - Keim TS, Inc.

Keim TS
Little Rock, AR
Driver
$4,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Substation Design Engineer

LVI Associates
Little Rock, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Immediate Need - Substation Engineer

Premier Finder
Little Rock, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Principal Design Manager – Data Centers

Hunter Philips Executive Search
Little Rock, AR
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Chemical Engineer (Water/Wastewater)

INFRA science & engineering
Little Rock, AR
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$125k - $175k / year
‌

Architect, Agentic Databases

Teradata
Little Rock, AR
New
‌

Construction Field Engineer

JGM
Little Rock, Arkansas
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65k - $75k / year
‌

Structural Designer II

ENFRA
Little Rock, AR
New
Icon: salary
$25.13 / hour
‌

Civil Structural Substation Engineer

Wade Trim
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Azure Infrastructure Engineer

Accion Labs
Little Rock, AR
New
‌

Project Manager – Substation Construction | Data Centers

Atlas Connections
Little Rock, AR
New
‌

Senior Cloud Infrastructure Engineer

Mastech
Little Rock, AR
New
‌

Solutions Engineer - AI Infrastructure (Series B)

STA
Little Rock, AR
New
‌

General Superintendent - Data Center - Traveler

Lemartec
Little Rock, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Remote Civil/Structural Engineer Border Infrastructure

LMI Consulting
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Vice President of Civil and Structural Engineering

Hadron Energy
Little Rock, AR
New
‌

Senior Transmission Engineer

Phase X Engineering
Little Rock, AR
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
‌

HV Project Detailer (Remote - Travel Required)

SOLV Energy
🌎 Remote
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$92.5k - $115.6k / year
‌

Senior BIM Specialist | Digital Delivery | Data Centers

Jacobs
Little Rock, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$116.4k - $198.4k / year
‌

Founding Chief Technology Officer

Jobrapido
Little Rock, AR
New
Icon: salary
$150k - $200k / year
‌

Project Manager

Jobrapido
Little Rock, AR
Icon: salary
$200 / day
‌

Senior Project & Client Manager

The Osborn Engineering
Little Rock, AR
New
Icon: salary
$127k - $157k / year
‌

Vice President of Operations-Heavy Civil Construction

Kimmel and Associates
Little Rock, AR
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$300k / year

Job Description

Working as a Structural Engineer in Alexander, AR

There are 1,199 Structural Engineer opportunities available in Alexander, AR all with unique requirements.

The responsibilities of a structural engineer include analyzing existing structures and developing solutions to improve their stability or enhance their overall safety. He or she performs field inspections to identify problem areas, develop repair plans and ensure that the structural integrity is maintained at all times. In addition, they write reports regarding any observed deficiencies or safety hazards.

Structural Engineer jobs near Alexander, AR

  • Little Rock, AR
  • Conway, AR
  • North Little Rock, AR

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Structural Engineer jobs near Alexander, AR

    • Benton, AR
    • Sherwood, AR
    • Maumelle, AR
    • Cabot, AR
    • Bryant, AR
    • Jacksonville, AR
    • Hot Springs Village, AR
    • Malvern, AR
    • Lonoke, AR
    • Sheridan, AR
    • England, AR
    • White Hall, AR
    • Mayflower, AR
    • Mabelvale, AR