Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Store Supervisor Jobs in Newport Beach, CA (3,760)

Store Supervisor - Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Gretna
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Store Supervisor - Flexible Schedule

Jack in the Box
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Store Supervisor - Flexible Schedule

Potbelly - Oakbrook Mall
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule

Outlet Supervisor

HEI Hotels & Resorts
Anaheim, CA
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour

Store Operations Supervisor Merchandising & Team Coaching

The TJX Companies
Corona, CA
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.90 - $18.40 / hour

Floor Supervisor: Lead Store Ops & Customer Experience

Vans
Mission Viejo, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
‌

Store Supervisor - California Stores

The Honey Baked Ham Company
Anaheim, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 - $21 / hour
‌

Retail Store Supervisor FT/PT

Love Store 3
Santa Ana, CA
‌

Store Supervisor: Lead Sales, Coaching & Service

FashionUnited
San Clemente, CA
‌

Outlet Supervisor

Hei Hotels
Anaheim, CA
Hourly
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Store Supervisor (Part-Time)

Studs
Newport Beach, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$20.50 / hour
‌

Store Supervisor

Mother's Market
Dana Point, CA
Icon: salary
$18 - $24 / hour
‌

PT Store Supervisor

Aeropostale
Santa Ana, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Store Supervisor - California Stores

The HoneyBaked Ham
Anaheim, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 - $21 / hour
‌

Store Supervisor: Lead Ops & Customer Service

Mother's Market
Dana Point, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18 - $24 / hour
‌

Retail Floor Supervisor - Lead Store Ops & Service

Westlake Hardware
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $19.50 / hour
‌

Retail Sales Supervisor: Lead & Grow Store Results

Oakley
Cerritos, CA
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Floor Supervisor (Store 196 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)

Westlake Hardware
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $19.50 / hour
‌

Part Time Store Supervisor - Brea Mall - Brea, CA

Casper
Brea, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
B-Corp
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $21 / hour
‌

Faith-Based Retail Supervisor: Store Ops & Team Lead

Deseret Book
Costa Mesa, CA
Part-Time
‌

Retail Store Manager I

FedEx Group
Lake Forest, CA
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$22.70 - $28.95 / hour
‌

Floor Supervisor (Store 196 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)

Ace Retail Group
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
New
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $19.50 / hour
‌

Floor Supervisor (Store 196 Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)

Ace Hardware
Rancho Santa Margarita, CA
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$18.50 - $19.50 / hour
‌

Store Leadership & Operations Supervisor

Ross Stores
Anaheim, CA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$23.20 - $36.26 / hour
‌

Full Time Store Supervisor

Deseret Book
Costa Mesa, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$21.50 / hour
‌

Store Supervisor - California Stores

HONEY BAKED HAM
Anaheim, CA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 - $21 / hour
‌

Store Supervisor/Assistant Manager

Lee's Sandwiches
Garden Grove, CA
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Store Supervisor: Lead, Coach & Drive Sales

Levi Strauss &
San Clemente, CA
New
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
‌

Store Supervisor & MOD Lead Elevate Customer Experience

Mother's Market
Anaheim, CA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $24 / hour
‌

Store Lead & Customer Experience Supervisor

Tapestry
Cerritos, CA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $27.75 / hour
‌

shift supervisor - Store# VIA LIDO

Starbucks
Newport Beach, CA
New
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
‌

Auto Parts Store Supervisor Lead Sales & Service

O'Reilly Auto Enterprises
Fountain Valley, CA
New
Health Insurance
‌

Store Sales Supervisor: Lead, Coach & Grow Revenue

Levi Strauss &
Cerritos, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$18.80 - $31.30 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Store Supervisor in Newport Beach, CA

There are 3,760 Store Supervisor opportunities available in Newport Beach, CA all with unique requirements.

The Store Supervisor assists the Store Manager with all aspects of ensuring efficient operation of the store. The Store Supervisor may assist with hiring, scheduling, and training associates; maintaining visual merchandising standards; supporting cash wrap operations, controlling shrink and monitoring employee performance; and supporting administrative work when required.

Store Supervisor jobs near Newport Beach, CA

  • Los Angeles, CA
  • Anaheim, CA
  • Irvine, CA

Store Supervisors in Newport Beach, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Store Supervisors in Newport Beach, CA

  • More than 10 years: 42%
  • 6-10 years: 39%
  • 3-5 years: 16%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Store Supervisors in Newport Beach, CA

  • Diploma: 49%
  • Bachelors: 28%
  • Associates: 18%
  • Masters: 4%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Store Supervisors in Newport Beach, CA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 19%
  • Work style: Reliability: 15%
  • Attention to detail: 14%
  • Customer service: 10%
  • Sales skills: 9%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 7%
  • Retail customer service: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Store Supervisor jobs near Newport Beach, CA

    • Long Beach, CA
    • Orange, CA
    • Riverside, CA
    • Costa Mesa, CA
    • Aliso Viejo, CA
    • Hawthorne, CA
    • Huntington Beach, CA
    • Fullerton, CA
    • Inglewood, CA
    • Downey, CA
    • Garden Grove, CA
    • Brea, CA
    • Fountain Valley, CA
    • Gardena, CA
    • Lynwood, CA
    • Cypress, CA