Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Speech Language Pathologist Jobs in Wetumpka, AL (616)

Speech Language Pathologist

Delta Companies
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP)

E-Therapy
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$48 - $48 / hour

Elementary School Speech Language Pathologist (SLP/CFY)

Soliant Health
Prattville, AL

School Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) | Montgomery, Alabama

Soliant Health
Montgomery, AL
New

Pediatric Speech Language Pathologist - 12-week Temp Position

KurzSolutions
Montgomery, AL
Part-Time
Health Insurance

Assessment Operations Lead

6AM City
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$14 - $16 / hour
‌

Clinical Educator (College of Health Sciences - Speech Language Pathology)

Faulkner University
Montgomery, AL
Part-Time
‌

Pediatric SLP: Impactful Therapy with Mentorship & Benefits

Pediatric Developmental Services
Montgomery, AL
New
‌

School-Based SLP: Impactful Pediatric Therapy & Mentorship

Pediatric Developmental Services
Montgomery, AL
New
Health Insurance
‌

Laboratory Technician (Clinical) - AI Trainer

DataAnnotation
Montgomery, AL
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

National TeleTherapy Resources
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Travel Speech Language Pathologist in Wetumpka, AL

Soliant Health
Wetumpka, AL
New
Hospitality
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Ampersand Therapy
Montgomery, AL
Hourly
Icon: salary
$40 - $50 / hour
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Pediatric Developmental Services
Montgomery, AL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Travel Speech Language Pathologist

Pediatric Developmental Services
Millbrook, AL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Soliant Health
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

Protouch Staffing
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
Diversity Leader
‌

Travel School-Based Speech Language Pathologist

Pediatric Developmental Services
Pike Road, AL
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) In House SNF

Evolve Therapy
Montgomery, AL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Travel Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) in Montgomery, AL

Soliant Health
Montgomery, AL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Speech Language Pathologist (Full-Time - SLP) - Tallassee Health & Rehab

Restore Therapy Services
Tallassee, AL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

School Services - Remote Speech Language Pathologist - $44-56 per hour

Huddle Up Care
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hybrid
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$44 - $56 / hour
‌

SLP Home Health

Aya Healthcare
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Travel Physical Therapist (PT) - $1,860 per week in Montgomery, AL

AlliedTravelCareers
Montgomery, AL
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,860 / week
‌

Travel School Speech Language Pathologist - Prattville, AL

Soliant Health
Prattville, AL
‌

Speech Language Pathologist

BrightSpring Health Services
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
‌

School-Based Speech Language Pathologist

Pediatric Developmental Services
Montgomery, AL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

School Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Soliant Health
Wetumpka, AL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 / hour
‌

Speech Language Pathologist in Gorham, ME

Soliant Health
Wetumpka, AL
‌

Speech Language Pathologist in Deatsville, AL

Soliant Health
Deatsville, AL
New
‌

Travel Speech Language Pathologist (SLP) - Montgomery, AL

Soliant Health
Montgomery, AL
New
‌

Speech Language Pathologist - Special Education Annex

Alabama Department of Education
Coosada, AL
New
‌

Travel School-Based Speech Language Pathologist Assistant - Warsaw, VA

Soliant Health
Pike Road, AL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 - $40 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Speech Language Pathologist in Wetumpka, AL

There are 616 Speech Language Pathologist opportunities available in Wetumpka, AL all with unique requirements.

What are the duties of a Speech Language Pathologist? The simple answer is that responsibilities vary from one setting to another as there are thousands of job opportunities available in various settings. They work with patients who have communication disorders such as stuttering, apraxia, and ataxia. These professionals also work with people who have voice disorders, cleft palate, and hearing impairments. They may also work in developmental settings to provide evaluation and treatment services to various patients.

Speech Language Pathologist jobs near Wetumpka, AL

  • Montgomery, AL
  • Alexander City, AL
  • Prattville, AL

Speech Language Pathologists in Wetumpka, AL Resume Data

Average Experience for Speech Language Pathologists in Wetumpka, AL

  • 6-10 years: 63%
  • 3-5 years: 25%
  • More than 10 years: 13%

Educational Background for Speech Language Pathologists in Wetumpka, AL

  • Masters: 88%
  • Bachelors: 13%

Top Skill for Speech Language Pathologists in Wetumpka, AL

  • Medical terminology: 50%
  • Verbal communication: 50%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Speech Language Pathologist jobs near Wetumpka, AL

    • Clanton, AL
    • Tuskegee, AL
    • Tallassee, AL
    • Millbrook, AL
    • Deatsville, AL
    • Pike Road, AL
    • Eclectic, AL
    • Dadeville, AL
    • Hope Hull, AL