Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Shift Manager Jobs in Montague, MI (92)

Shift Manager

Taco Bell
Whitehall, Michigan
Eco-Friendly

Shift Manager

Wendy's
Muskegon, Michigan
Food Service

Shift Manager – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Mason City
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$16 - $18 / hour

Shift Manager – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Le Mars
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$16 - $18.50 / hour

Shift Manager – Flexible Schedule

Taco Bell - Pisgah Forest
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education

Maintenance and Grounds Team Supervisor

The Shack
Mears, MI
Hospitality

Shift Manager

Subway - 23669-0
Shelby, MI
Part-Time

Shift Manager

Arby's
Muskegon, MI
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Shift Manager

Green Lantern Pizza
Shelby, MI

Shift Manager-Franchise - Muskegon, MI (Muskegon, MI)

Checkers & Rally’s Drive-In Restaurants
Muskegon, MI
New

Meat/Produce Team Supervisor

Walmart
Shelby, MI
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Eco-Friendly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Shift Manager

Subway
Shelby, MI
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly

Shift Manager

Border Foods
Muskegon, MI
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$12 / hour

Shift Manager

McDonald's
Shelby, MI
Hourly
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$16.50 / hour

Shift Manager/Key Holder

Long John Silver's
Muskegon, MI
New
Hospitality

Shift Manager: Lead Teams, Flexible Schedule & Growth

Arby's
Muskegon, MI
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule

Shift Manager: Fast-Paced Leadership with Growth & Benefits

McDonald's
Muskegon, MI
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly

Shift Manager

Popeyes
Norton Shores, MI
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
Education

Shift Manager

Pizza Hut
Fremont, MI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality

Shift Manager

truenorth Convenience Stores
Spring Lake, MI
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule

Shift Manager in Training

truenorth Convenience Stores
Spring Lake, MI
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule

Shift Manager in Training

Truenorth
Spring Lake, MI
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule

Aspiring Shift Manager (Training Path)

Truenorth
Spring Lake, MI

Shift Manager: Flexible Schedule, Training & Growth

Arby's
Spring Lake, MI
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule

Shift Manager: Weekly Pay, Flexible Schedule & Growth

Arby's
Spring Lake, MI
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule

Apparel Team Supervisor

Walmart
Shelby, MI
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Eco-Friendly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Shift Lead

C&S Wholesale Grocers
Spring Lake, MI
New

Third Shift Manager

JHG Group - IHOP
Muskegon, MI
New
Hourly
Food Service
401(k)
Health Insurance

Shift Manager-Franchise - Muskegon, MI (Muskegon, MI)

Checkers Drive-In Restaurants
Muskegon, MI
New

Shift Lead

Pizza Hut
Whitehall, MI
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Entertainment Team Supervisor

Walmart
Muskegon, MI
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Eco-Friendly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave

Shift Lead

Crumbl Cookies
Muskegon, MI

Shift Lead

Qdoba
Muskegon, MI
New
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15.50 - $17.50 / hour

3rd Shift Supervisor

Supreme Machined Products
Montague, MI
New
Warehouse

Job Description

Working as a Shift Manager in Montague, MI

There are 92 Shift Manager opportunities available in Montague, MI all with unique requirements.

A shift manager is responsible for the daily operations of all restaurant shifts following organizational policies to meet or exceed standards for all dining aspects including but not limited to: food quality, guest service, and profitability.

Shift Manager jobs near Montague, MI

  • Muskegon, MI
  • Grand Haven, MI
  • Allendale, MI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Shift Manager jobs near Montague, MI

    • Whitehall, MI
    • Spring Lake, MI
    • Fremont, MI
    • Norton Shores, MI
    • Shelby, MI
    • Coopersville, MI
    • Fruitport, MI
    • Hart, MI
    • Newaygo, MI
    • Ravenna, MI
    • White Cloud, MI
    • Ferrysburg, MI
    • Hesperia, MI
    • Conklin, MI
    • Pentwater, MI