Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Shift Manager Jobs in Minerva, OH (283)

Shift Manager - Store 60 - Niles

Country Fair
Salem, OH
Icon: salary
$13.75 / hour

Restaurant Shift Manager

Noodles &
Uniontown, OH
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Restaurant Hourly Shift Manager

1100 Village Plaza
Columbiana, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
401(k)
Flexible Schedule

Restaurant Shift Manager

DiBella
Canton, OH
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Icon: salary
$15.50 - $17 / hour

Restaurant Shift Manager

Burger King
Columbiana, OH
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
401(k)
Flexible Schedule

Shift Manager

Taco Bell
Minerva, OH
New
Eco-Friendly
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Wendy's
Louisville, Ohio
Food Service
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Taco Bell
Canton, Ohio
Eco-Friendly
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Slim Chickens
Canton, OH
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Donatos Pizza
North Canton, OH
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

McDonald's
Waynesburg, OH
Part-Time
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15 / hour
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

0481 Canton
East Canton, OH
Hourly
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$19.50 / hour
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Workstream
East Canton, OH
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Dairy Queen
Carrollton, OH
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

The Wendy's
Louisville, OH
New
Food Service
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Arby's
Alliance, OH
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Carrols Restaurant Group
Alliance, OH
Hourly
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Long John Silver's
Canton, OH
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Subway - 29231-0
Salem, OH
New
Part-Time
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Burger King
North Canton, OH
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Subway - 12534-0
Salem, OH
New
Part-Time
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Subway
Salem, OH
New
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
ā€Œ

Restaurant Shift Manager

DiBella's
Canton, OH
Part-Time
Food Service
Icon: salary
$15.50 - $17 / hour
ā€Œ

Shift Manager

Subway - 19771-0
Columbiana, OH
Part-Time
ā€Œ

Shift Manager (Hourly Manager)

Taco Bell / Long John Silver's
Canton, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$14 - $14 / hour
ā€Œ

Restaurant Hourly Shift Manager

Burger King
Salem, OH
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
401(k)
Flexible Schedule
ā€Œ

Shift Manager / Hourly Manager

Taco Bell
Uniontown, Ohio
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
ā€Œ

Overnight Shift Manager (Hourly Manager)

Taco Bell
Canton, Ohio
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
ā€Œ

Retail Team Lead/Shift Manager

Goodwill Industries of Gr. Cleveland & East Central Ohio
North Canton, OH
Dental Insurance
ā€Œ

Shift Manager: Lead Shifts & Grow Your Career

Arby's
Salem, OH
New
Food Service
ā€Œ

Shift Lead

Crumbl Cookies
šŸŒŽ Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$10.50 - $10.50 / hour
ā€Œ

Sales Team Supervisor

National Debt Relief
šŸŒŽ Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$71.5k - $82k / year
ā€Œ

Shift Lead

APCO
šŸŒŽ Remote
Remote
ā€Œ

Shift Leader/Shift Manager

Superior Star
Strasburg, OH
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Job Description

Working as a Shift Manager in Minerva, OH

There are 283 Shift Manager opportunities available in Minerva, OH all with unique requirements.

A shift manager is responsible for the daily operations of all restaurant shifts following organizational policies to meet or exceed standards for all dining aspects including but not limited to: food quality, guest service, and profitability.

Similar Jobs to Shift Manager

  • Manager Jobs in Minerva, OH

Shift Manager jobs near Minerva, OH

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Shift Manager jobs near Minerva, OH

    • Kent, OH
    • North Canton, OH
    • East Canton, OH
    • Massillon, OH
    • Weirton, WV
    • Alliance, OH
    • Steubenville, OH
    • Barberton, OH
    • Ravenna, OH
    • Salem, OH
    • Dover, OH
    • New Philadelphia, OH
    • Tallmadge, OH
    • East Liverpool, OH
    • Canfield, OH
    • Louisville, OH