Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Shift Leader Jobs in Green Lake, WI (178)

Shift Leader – Hiring Immediately

Dunkin' - Waupun
Waupun, WI
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule

Restaurant Supervisor – Entry Level

Dunkin' - Waupun
Waupun, WI
Part-Time
Food Service

Store Supervisor - Urgently Hiring

Dunkin' - Waupun
Waupun, WI
Part-Time

Shift Leader

Taco Bell
Waupun, Wisconsin
Hourly
Hospitality
Eco-Friendly

Shift Leader – Flexible Schedule (Hiring Immediately)

Pizza Hut - Sauk City
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule

Shift Leader – Flexible Schedule

Potbelly - Chanhassen
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$17.25 - $17.75 / hour
‌

Shift Leader

29049 Oshkosh 2 Jersey Mikes
Omro, WI
New
Part-Time
‌

SHIFT LEADER

Dunkin' Donuts
Oshkosh, WI
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
‌

Shift Leader

Jersey Mike's Subs
Oshkosh, WI
New
Part-Time
‌

Shift Leader

Firehouse Subs
Oshkosh, WI
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
‌

Shift Leader

Qdoba
Oshkosh, WI
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Shift Leader

Panda Restaurant Group
Oshkosh, WI
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Shift Leader

Qdoba - Roaring Fork
Oshkosh, WI
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Shift Leader

Dunkin'
Oshkosh, WI
Part-Time
Hospitality
Eco-Friendly
Flexible Schedule
‌

Shift Leader

Hardee's
Oshkosh, WI
New
401(k)
‌

Shift Leader

Workstream
Oshkosh, WI
New
Food Service
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Shift Leader

29013 Jersey Mike's Oshkosh
Oshkosh, WI
New
Part-Time
‌

Shift Leader

Potbelly Sandwich Works
Oshkosh, WI
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$15.75 - $16.25 / hour
‌

Shift Leader

Dunkin - Baskin Robbins
Oshkosh, WI
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
‌

Shift Leader

Insomnia Cookies
Oshkosh, WI
Food Service
‌

Shift Leader

Panda Express
Oshkosh, WI
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Shift Leader

Toppers Pizza
Oshkosh, WI
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15.50 / hour
‌

Shift Leader

Baskin Robbins
Oshkosh, WI
Part-Time
Hospitality
Flexible Schedule
‌

Ambitious Shift Leader in Training

truenorth Convenience Stores
Omro, WI
New
‌

Shift Leader: Guest Experience & Kitchen Ops

Panda Restaurant Group
Oshkosh, WI
New
Food Service
‌

Pizza Shift Leader: Flexible Scheduling & Growth

Toppers Pizza
Oshkosh, WI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15.50 / hour
‌

Shift Leader: Team Coach & Customer Experience Pro

29049 Oshkosh 2 Jersey Mikes
Omro, WI
New
‌

Shift Leader: Lead Teams, Drive Service Excellence

Niemann Foods
Oshkosh, WI
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Shift Leader: Team Coach & Customer Experience Pro

29013 Jersey Mike's Oshkosh
Oshkosh, WI
New
‌

Shift Leader

Panda Restaurant Group
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$27k - $35k / year
‌

Shift Leader

Cousin
Oshkosh, WI
‌

Shift Leader

Ontario Trillium Foundation
Oshkosh, WI
Hourly
Hospitality
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$9 - $15 / hour
‌

Shift Leader: Fast, Friendly Restaurant Ops

McDonald's
Oshkosh, WI
New
Hourly
Food Service
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly

Job Description

Working as a Shift Leader in Green Lake, WI

There are 178 Shift Leader opportunities available in Green Lake, WI all with unique requirements.

A shift leader coordinates the operation of a business by ensuring customer satisfaction and facilitating product movement. They are responsible for all aspects of employee training and scheduling, frequently monitor floor activity, ensure adherence to all company policies and procedures, maintain compliance, and perform other company-related duties.

Shift Leader jobs near Green Lake, WI

  • Oshkosh, WI
  • Neenah, WI
  • Fond Du Lac, WI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Shift Leader jobs near Green Lake, WI

    • Beaver Dam, WI
    • Portage, WI
    • Ripon, WI
    • Waupun, WI
    • Berlin, WI
    • Mayville, WI
    • Lomira, WI
    • Horicon, WI
    • Omro, WI
    • Wautoma, WI
    • North Fond du Lac, WI
    • Markesan, WI
    • Pardeeville, WI
    • Montello, WI
    • Redgranite, WI
    • Princeton, WI