Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Senior Software Engineer Jobs in Brentwood, TN (75)

Senior Software Engineer

CEC Entertainment
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Senior Software Engineer

Lambda
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Senior Software Engineer

LexisNexis
🌎 Remote
Remote

Senior Software Engineer - AI/ML Platform & Cloud (Hybrid)

Socket
Brentwood, TN
New
Hybrid

Senior Software Engineer

BRMi
Franklin, TN
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$110k - $140k / year

Senior Software Engineer

Oracle
Nashville, TN
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$79.8k - $178.1k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Jobtailor
Nashville, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer

TransCard
Nashville, TN
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Senior Software Engineer

TheIncLab
Nashville, TN
Hybrid
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$115k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Datavant
Nashville, TN
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$180k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

i3 Verticals
Nashville, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Ford Motor
Nashville, TN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$115k - $192.9k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Akamai
Nashville, TN
B-Corp
401(k)
PTO
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$121.4k - $218.6k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Kobie
Nashville, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer - Elixir

Lolo
Nashville, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Tyler Technologies
Brentwood, TN
Hybrid
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Simplify Compliance
Brentwood, TN
New
Health Insurance
‌

Senior Software Engineer

1872 Consulting
Franklin, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Pearson
Nashville, TN
New
Icon: salary
$110k - $140k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

HCA Florida Orange Park Hospital
Nashville, TN
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Mission Hospital
Nashville, TN
Part-Time
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$13 / hour
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Franklin Covey
Nashville, TN
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$170 - $210 / day
‌

Senior Software Engineer

HealthTrust
Nashville, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Transcard Payments
Nashville, TN
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Kimedics
Nashville, TN
401(k)
PTO
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Coinbase
Nashville, TN
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$186.1k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Asurion
Nashville, TN
‌

Senior Software Engineer

UnitedHealth Group
Nashville, TN
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$91.7k - $163.7k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer

Kobie Marketing
Nashville, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer (.NET)

THORNDALE PARTNERS
La Vergne, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer - DevOps

Concord Technologies
Nashville, TN
New
‌

Senior Software Engineer - Search

RevSpring
Nashville, TN
‌

Senior Software Engineer, Backend

Cisco
Nashville, TN
New
Diversity Leader
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$165k - $277.6k / year
‌

Senior Software Engineer - Search

Kyruus
Nashville, TN
New

Job Description

Working as a Senior Software Engineer in Brentwood, TN

There are 75 Senior Software Engineer opportunities available in Brentwood, TN all with unique requirements.

Senior Software Engineers design, develop, test, and code new computer software or modify existing software, such as operating systems. They may also troubleshoot software problems and conduct performance evaluations. Senior Software Engineers write a variety of technical documents that describe the work and results of their projects for their clients or employers.

Senior Software Engineer jobs near Brentwood, TN

  • Nashville, TN
  • Franklin, TN
  • Murfreesboro, TN

Senior Software Engineers in Brentwood, TN Resume Data

Average Experience for Senior Software Engineers in Brentwood, TN

  • More than 10 years: 67%
  • 6-10 years: 23%
  • 3-5 years: 7%
  • 1-2 years: 2%

Educational Background for Senior Software Engineers in Brentwood, TN

  • Bachelors: 57%
  • Masters: 31%
  • Diploma: 6%
  • Doctorate: 4%
  • Associates: 3%

Top Skill for Senior Software Engineers in Brentwood, TN

  • Attention to detail: 18%
  • Analyzing data: 14%
  • Software developer fit: 14%
  • Basic computer skills: 9%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 9%
  • Software developer skills: 9%
  • Work style: Reliability: 9%
  • Technical support: 9%
  • Principles of accounting: 5%
  • Bookkeeping: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Senior Software Engineer jobs near Brentwood, TN

    • Lebanon, TN
    • Smyrna, TN
    • Gallatin, TN
    • Hendersonville, TN
    • Dickson, TN
    • Springfield, TN
    • Columbia, TN
    • Antioch, TN
    • Spring Hill, TN
    • La Vergne, TN
    • Hermitage, TN
    • Goodlettsville, TN
    • Shelbyville, TN
    • Madison, TN
    • Ashland City, TN
    • Mount Juliet, TN