Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Security Engineer Jobs in Jefferson, LA (1,088)

Security Engineer

Vaco
🌎 Remote
Remote

Automation Engineer

*US AMR-Jones Lang LaSalle Americas
New Orleans, LA
New
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave

Vice President of Engineering

Moses Engineers
New Orleans, LA
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance

Forward Deployed Software Engineer

iboss
New Orleans, LA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Senior Cybersecurity Engineer

Idexcel
New Orleans, LA
New

Systems Security Engineer - 2nd Shift

Eleven Recruiting
New Orleans, LA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$55 - $74 / hour
‌

Senior Sales Manager North America

SEALSQ
New Orleans, LA
New
‌

Senior/Lead Power Systems Protection Engineer

Elevate Energy Consulting
New Orleans, LA
New
Vision Insurance
‌

Protection and Control Engineer

Substation Engineering
New Orleans, LA
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

VP of Industrial Software

4MP
New Orleans, LA
New
‌

Power Systems Automation Engineer

MARA
New Orleans, LA
New
‌

Solutions Engineer

ChaosTrack
New Orleans, LA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Cybersecurity Engineer | Remote | $30-$60/hr

Codefeast
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$30 - $60 / hour
‌

Channel Manager, US Hub City

DefensX
New Orleans, LA
New
‌

Staff Security Engineer - AI/Agent security

Colossus Technologies Group
New Orleans, LA
New
Icon: salary
$200k / year
‌

AI Forward Deployed Engineer

Sitreps 2 Steercos
New Orleans, LA
New
Icon: salary
$167k - $203k / year
‌

Lead Cyber Security Architect (100% Remote) Direct Hire Fortune 100 Co

Confidential
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Protection & Controls Engineer - Renewables - Remote

b19 Consulting
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Strategic Capture Manager

Belcan
New Orleans, LA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Technical Customer Success Engineer

iboss
New Orleans, LA
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Security Architect

Akkodis
New Orleans, LA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$180 - $210 / day
‌

Business Development Specialist

Red Balloon Security
New Orleans, LA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $110k / year
‌

Principal AI Architect

RoonCyber.AI
New Orleans, LA
New
‌

Professional Services Engineer - Global Network Security Vendor

StealthWatch
New Orleans, LA
Icon: salary
$150k / year
‌

AI Research Engineer

Prediction
New Orleans, LA
Vision Insurance
‌

Presales Security Engineer Endpoint Protection (Remote)

SHI International
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Offensive Security Engineer

Praxy
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$170.4k - $255.7k / year
‌

ISSO SME - Remote

Insight Global
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Senior Product Support Engineer

Optomi
New Orleans, LA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Information Security Engineer IV(100% Remote, should be local to OH or KY))

CBTS
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$65 - $70 / hour
‌

FSO - Cybersecurity Senior Manager

EY
New Orleans, LA
New
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$204.8k - $425.5k / year
‌

Design Basis Engineer II - Sr. (Trans)(Protection & Control)

Entergy
New Orleans, LA
New
‌

Chief Engineer

MAXIMUS
Harahan, LA
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$230k / year

Job Description

Working as a Security Engineer in Jefferson, LA

There are 1,088 Security Engineer opportunities available in Jefferson, LA all with unique requirements.

Security engineers are responsible for defining and implementing policies to keep data secure. They also design, develop, test, and implement security solutions for websites, databases, networks, applications, cloud computing, and virtual environments.

Security Engineer jobs near Jefferson, LA

  • New Orleans, LA
  • Harahan, LA
  • Metairie, LA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Security Engineer jobs near Jefferson, LA

    • Slidell, LA
    • Kenner, LA
    • Marrero, LA
    • Gretna, LA
    • Mandeville, LA
    • Harvey, LA
    • Westwego, LA
    • Saint Rose, LA
    • Belle Chasse, LA
    • Raceland, LA
    • Destrehan, LA
    • Lacombe, LA
    • Gramercy, LA
    • Lutcher, LA
    • Vacherie, LA