Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Security Engineer Jobs in Barco, NC (1,193)

Security Engineer

Vaco
🌎 Remote
Remote

Information Security Engineer IV(100% Remote, should be local to OH or KY))

CBTS
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$65 - $70 / hour

Machine Learning Security Engineer (PhD)

Cobalt
Virginia Beach, VA
New

Fire Protection Engineer

TYG
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Systems Security Engineer - 2nd Shift

Eleven Recruiting
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$55 - $74 / hour

Senior Protection & Controls Engineer - Renewables - Remote

b19 Consulting
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Azure Cloud Security Engineer

Iris Software
Virginia Beach, VA
New
‌

AI Engineer: Offensive Security Agents

Zealot
Virginia Beach, VA
New
‌

Forward Deployed Software Engineer

iboss
Virginia Beach, VA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Principal Enterprise Security Architect (US Citizens or Green Card holders)

Tier One Technologies
Virginia Beach, VA
New
‌

Supervising Protection & Control Engineer

Substation Engineering
Virginia Beach, VA
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Healthcare Infrastructure, Cloud & Security Engineer

United Theranostics
Virginia Beach, VA
New
‌

Principal OCI Architect

Mythics
Virginia Beach, VA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Principal OCI Architect

Quest Oracle Community
Virginia Beach, VA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Remote Security Engineer: Data & Cloud Protection

Wordbricks
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Senior Offensive Security Engineer

Iceberg
Virginia Beach, VA
New
‌

Senior/Lead Power Systems Protection Engineer

Elevate Energy Consulting
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Vision Insurance
‌

Protection and Control Engineer

Substation Engineering
Virginia Beach, VA
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Security Engineer, Cloud & Detection

satoriq
Virginia Beach, VA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$150k - $235k / year
‌

Senior Professional Services Engineer - Network Security

Fortinet
Virginia Beach, VA
New
‌

Professional Services Engineer - Global Network Security Vendor

StealthWatch
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Icon: salary
$150k / year
‌

Fire Protection Engineer

Gigantes Group
Virginia Beach, VA
New
‌

Scientist, Systems Engineer

L3Harris Technologies
Virginia Beach, VA
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$153k - $284k / year
‌

NAVFAC Systems Engineer

H I I CORP Defunct
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$90.9k - $135k / year
‌

Lead Systems Engineer (Engineer Systems 4)

H I I CORP Defunct
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$90.9k - $140k / year
‌

Lead Systems Engineer (Engineer Systems 4)

HII Mission Technologies division
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$90.9k - $140k / year
‌

Senior System Engineer - Northern VA (Northern Virginia)

Ramtec Consulting
Virginia Beach, VA
‌

Systems Engineer (Part-Time) - Naval Training & SSDS Integration

H I I CORP Defunct
Virginia Beach, VA
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$72.7k - $125k / year
‌

Senior Combat Systems Engineer

H I I CORP Defunct
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$68.3k - $97.6k / year
‌

USMC Radar Field Technician

Decision Technologies
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Presales Security Engineer Endpoint Protection (Remote)

SHI International
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Information Security Support Officer (ISSO)

Decision Technologies
Virginia Beach, VA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Substation Engineer – Protection & Controls (Remote)

Haydon Healy
🌎 Remote
New

Job Description

Working as a Security Engineer in Barco, NC

There are 1,193 Security Engineer opportunities available in Barco, NC all with unique requirements.

Security engineers are responsible for defining and implementing policies to keep data secure. They also design, develop, test, and implement security solutions for websites, databases, networks, applications, cloud computing, and virtual environments.

Security Engineer jobs near Barco, NC

  • Virginia Beach, VA
  • Norfolk, VA
  • Chesapeake, VA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Security Engineer jobs near Barco, NC

    • Suffolk, VA
    • Elizabeth City, NC
    • Kill Devil Hills, NC
    • Kitty Hawk, NC
    • Hertford, NC
    • Camden, NC
    • Grandy, NC
    • Corolla, NC