Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Security Engineer Jobs in Amory, MS (89)

Security Engineer

Vaco
🌎 Remote
Remote

Senior Product Security Engineer, Application Security (Remote)

Crowdstrike
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$140k - $215k / year

Security Engineer, Cloud

Vercel
🌎 Remote
Remote

Senior Mechanical Engineer

Anduril Industries
Tupelo, MS

Drone Aeronautical and Flight Control Engineer (UAS)

LeVanta Tech
Tupelo, MS
New
Icon: salary
$90k - $150k / year

Environmental, Health, Safety, & Security Manager

Top Echelon
Tupelo, MS
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$125k / year
‌

Program Manager

Hire Road
Tupelo, MS
New
‌

Diesel Mechanic

United Rentals
Tupelo, MS
New
Hourly
Parental Leave
‌

Electrical Tech III

DSC Dredge
Tupelo, MS
Health Insurance
‌

IT Director

VAN ZYVERDEN
Tupelo, MS
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Power Electronics Design Engineer

Howard Industries
Tupelo, MS
‌

Shipping Coordinator

Justrite Safety Group
Tupelo, MS
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Electrical Engineer, Asset Improvement

Tronox
Hamilton, MS
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Entry-Level Federal Law Enforcement Officer – Up to $50K in Incentives

U.S. Customs and Border Protection
Amory, MS
Entry-Level
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$50k / year
‌

Electrical & Instrumentation (E&I) Technician

Tronox
Hamilton, MS
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$35.75 / hour
‌

Mechanical Technician

Tronox
Hamilton, MS
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$31.78 / hour
‌

Safety & Training Coordinator

MAT Holdings
Shannon, MS
Part-Time
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Process Engineer

Tronox
Hamilton, MS
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Project Manager - Engineer

Tronox
Hamilton, MS
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Process Improvement Engineer

Tronox
Hamilton, MS
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

HR Manager

ITT Engineered Valves
Amory, MS
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$87.8k - $109.6k / year
‌

HR Manager

ITT Inc.-English
Amory, MS
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$87.8k - $109.6k / year
‌

Manufacturing Associate - (Verona, MS)

Ashley Furniture Industries
Amory, MS
New
‌

Maintenance Planning Lead

Tronox
Hamilton, MS
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Diesel Technician/Mechanic III - Entry Level

Penske Logistics
Okolona, MS
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$20.50 / hour
‌

HR Manager

ITT
Amory, MS
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$87.8k - $109.6k / year
‌

Manufacturing Engineer I

General Atomics
Tupelo, MS
Part-Time
‌

AI Agentic Engineer - Hybrid

Genesis10
Tupelo, MS
Hybrid
Hourly
Icon: salary
$58 - $68 / hour
‌

Electro/Mechanical Engineer in Tupelo

Energy Jobline ZR
Tupelo, MS
New
‌

Tupelo School Custodial Cleaner

ABM Industries
Tupelo, MS
‌

Warehouse Control Center Specialist

Liebherr
Tupelo, MS
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$69k - $84k / year
‌

CNC Applications Specialist III

General Atomics
Tupelo, MS
Part-Time
‌

Machinist IV

General Atomics
Tupelo, MS
Part-Time
Hourly

Job Description

Working as a Security Engineer in Amory, MS

There are 89 Security Engineer opportunities available in Amory, MS all with unique requirements.

Security engineers are responsible for defining and implementing policies to keep data secure. They also design, develop, test, and implement security solutions for websites, databases, networks, applications, cloud computing, and virtual environments.

Security Engineer jobs near Amory, MS

  • Tupelo, MS
  • Columbus, MS
  • West Point, MS

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Security Engineer jobs near Amory, MS

    • Hamilton, AL
    • Pontotoc, MS
    • Fulton, MS
    • Houston, MS
    • Saltillo, MS
    • Vernon, AL
    • Sulligent, AL
    • Shannon, MS
    • Guntown, MS
    • Caledonia, MS
    • Guin, AL
    • Okolona, MS