Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Scrum Master Jobs in Knightdale, NC (2,110)

Scrum Master

System One
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Scrum Master

My3Tech
Raleigh, NC
New

Scrum Master

AceStack
Raleigh, NC

Scrum Master

Yochana
Raleigh, NC
New

Scrum Master

E-Solutions
Raleigh, NC
New

Scrum Master/Flow Master (on-site)

Nanosoft Consulting
Raleigh, NC
New
‌

Scrum Master

Tree Top Staffing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Agile Scrum Master - 100% Remote

Staffing the Universe
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Agile Scrum Master

vTech Solution
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Scrum/Flow Master

Dataman Ltd
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Scrum/Flow Master

Expert Technology Services
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Delivery & Coaching - Scrum Master

Jobtailor
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Scrum Master

Jobtailor
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Delivery & Coaching Scrum Master

Truist
Raleigh, NC
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Agile Scrum Master/Kanban FlowMaster

3B Staffing
Raleigh, NC
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$67 / hour
‌

Agile Scrum/Flow Master & SAFe Coach

Nanosoft Consulting Talent Page
Raleigh, NC
‌

Scrum Master

Insight Global
Apex, NC
New
Hourly
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$55 / hour
‌

Agile Scrum/Flow Master

LanceSoft
Raleigh, NC
New
‌

Scrum Master

Omni Inclusive
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Delivery Leader & Scrum Master Coach

Jobtailor
Raleigh, NC
‌

Senior Agile Delivery & Scrum Master Coach

Truist
Raleigh, NC
‌

Scrum Master

Georgia IT
Raleigh, NC
‌

Lead Agile Scrum Master

Jobtailor
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Scrum Master/Kanban FlowMaster

Software Technology
Raleigh, NC
New
‌

Scrum Master & Agile Coach for Core Platform Engineering

Red Hat
Raleigh, NC
Diversity Leader
‌

Scrum Master

PLANIT Group
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Scrum Master/Kanban FlowMaster (on-site)

Nanosoft Consulting Talent Page
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Scrum Master/Kanban FlowMaster (on-site)

Nanosoft Consulting
Raleigh, NC
New
‌

Scrum Master

DLA Piper
Raleigh, NC
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$149.3k - $237.4k / year
‌

Scrum Master

TechDigital Group
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Scrum Master

My3Tech
Raleigh, NC
‌

Agile Delivery & Coaching-Scrum Master

Habitat for Humanity of Durham
Raleigh, NC
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Agile Scrum / Flow Master

Omega Solutions
Raleigh, NC
New

Job Description

Working as a Scrum Master in Knightdale, NC

There are 2,110 Scrum Master opportunities available in Knightdale, NC all with unique requirements.

Scrum Master, also called Agile Coach, is a cross-functional role responsible for organizing the team's Scrum process and artifacts. This includes conducting a daily stand-up meeting, ensuring that the Scrum rituals happen and managing the product backlog during every Sprint, defining how the backlogs are groomed and prioritized, removing impediments for the team, planning events such as planning sessions and reviews with a Product Owner and stakeholders, creating burn-down charts and produce on-time delivery of product increments.

Scrum Master jobs near Knightdale, NC

  • Raleigh, NC
  • Durham, NC
  • Cary, NC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Scrum Master jobs near Knightdale, NC

    • Chapel Hill, NC
    • Wilson, NC
    • Morrisville, NC
    • Garner, NC
    • Apex, NC
    • Clayton, NC
    • Wake Forest, NC
    • Holly Springs, NC
    • Smithfield, NC
    • Lillington, NC
    • Louisburg, NC
    • Dunn, NC
    • Wendell, NC
    • Angier, NC
    • Zebulon, NC
    • Carrboro, NC