Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

School Bus Driver Jobs in Seekonk, MA (115)

School Bus Driver - Pawtucket RI - No Exp Needed- We Train

Summit School Services
Cumberland, RI
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$24.50 - $30 / hour

School Bus Driver

First Student
Pawtucket, RI
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$34 / hour

School Bus Driver

Student Transportation of America
East Providence, RI
New
Icon: salary
$28.48 / hour

School Bus Driver

DATTCO Motorcoach
Cranston, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
401(k)
Icon: salary
$24 - $31 / hour

School Bus Driver

DATTCO
Cranston, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
401(k)
Icon: salary
$24 - $31 / hour

School Bus Driver

STA Family of Companies
Middletown, RI
New
Icon: salary
$28.50 / hour

School Bus Driver

Children Of America
Norwood, MA
New
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$500 / week

Barrington School Bus Driver

First Student
Warren, RI
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$29.26 / hour

School Bus Driver Trainee

DATTCO
North Smithfield, RI
New
Part-Time
Driver
401(k)

Lincoln/Smithfield School Bus Driver

First Student
Lincoln, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$28.59 / hour

Substitute School Bus Driver | CDL Required | Safety

ReNEW Schools
Johnston, RI
New
Driver

Part-Time School Bus Driver Flexible Hours, Growth

DATTCO
Somerset, MA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$25 - $31.50 / hour

School Bus Driver at First Student Brockton, MA

First Student
Brockton, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$36.30 / hour

School Bus Driver Part-Time, Guaranteed Hours, 401k

DATTCO
Harrisville, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
401(k)
Icon: salary
$22 - $29.25 / hour

School Bus Driver: Paid Training, Field Trips & Charters

STA Family of Companies
Newport, RI
New
Driver

Part-Time School Bus Driver: Flexible Hours & Competitive Pay

First Student
Warwick, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$26.48 / hour

Part-Time School Bus Driver Flexible AM/PM Routes

First Student
North Scituate, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$34 / hour

School Bus Driver - Cumberland RI - No Exp Needed - Training Provided

National Express
Cumberland, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$24.50 - $30 / hour

School Bus Driver - Cumberland RI - No Exp Needed - Training Provided

Durham School Services
Cumberland, RI
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$24.50 - $30 / hour

Bus Driver

Southeastern Regional School District
North Easton, MA
Part-Time
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Charter Bus Driver: $80K-$100K + $5K Sign-On + Tips

Academy Bus
Providence, RI
New
Driver
$5,000 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year

Bus Driver Trainee - Part-Time, Home Every Night, Free Training

DATTCO
Harrisville, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$22 - $29.25 / hour

Real-Time School Transportation Dispatcher

Zūm Services
Johnston, RI
New
Driver

Non-CDL Van Driver

First Student
Warwick, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$22.25 / hour

Need school transportation solutions in Seekonk, MA

Wyndy
Seekonk, MA
Driver

Looking for school transportation near

Wyndy
Warwick, RI
New
Driver

Looking for school transportation in Providence, RI

Wyndy
Providence, RI
New
Driver

Looking for school transportation in Newport, RI

Wyndy
Newport, RI
New
Driver

Non-CDL Bus Driver - North Kingstown, RI

First Student
Jamestown, RI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$25.80 / hour

Need school transportation near

Wyndy
Smithfield, RI
New
Driver

Transportation Support Specialist, Amazon Shipping Operations

Amazon.com
🌎 Remote
Remote
Driver
Eco-Friendly

Account Specialist, Routing & Optimization

EverDriven
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$16 / hour

Account Executive, Georgia/Florida

EverDriven
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $95k / year

Diesel Technician

DATTCO
Seekonk, MA
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $54 / hour

Job Description

Working as a School Bus Driver in Seekonk, MA

There are 115 School Bus Driver opportunities available in Seekonk, MA all with unique requirements.

School bus drivers must adhere to pre-determined routes, including any detour routes established to avoid bad weather or traffic congestion. They must abide by state and local regulations regarding the transportation of children, and report all accidents or incidents involving the bus and its passengers. School bus drivers must also be familiar with physical requirements of certain handicapped children and know how to safely remove these children from a school bus in an emergency situation.

School Bus Driver jobs near Seekonk, MA

  • Boston, MA
  • Newton, MA
  • Providence, RI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    School Bus Driver jobs near Seekonk, MA

    • Dedham, MA
    • Worcester, MA
    • Brockton, MA
    • Framingham, MA
    • Quincy, MA
    • Warwick, RI
    • Marlborough, MA
    • Fall River, MA
    • Plymouth, MA
    • Natick, MA
    • Woonsocket, RI
    • Attleboro, MA
    • Norwood, MA
    • Milford, MA
    • New Bedford, MA
    • Taunton, MA