Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Sales Supervisor Jobs in Arlington Heights, IL (2,254)

Sales Supervisor

UL Solutions
Northbrook, IL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$130.5k - $137.8k / year

Sales Supervisor

UL
Northbrook, IL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$130.5k - $137.8k / year

Sales Supervisor

rag and bone
Rosemont, IL
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave

Sales Supervisor

rag & bone
Rosemont, IL
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave

Sales Supervisor

Steve Madden
Rosemont, IL
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education

Sales Supervisor

EssilorLuxottica
Chicago, IL
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Sales Supervisor

Warby Parker
Willowbrook, IL
New
‌

PT Sales Supervisor

Marc Jacobs
Rosemont, IL
Icon: salary
$19 / hour
‌

Sales Supervisor - Full Time

Lacoste
Schaumburg, IL
New
‌

Sales Supervisor, Part-Time - Oakbrook

Reformation
Oak Brook, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
B-Corp
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$22 - $28 / hour
‌

PT Sales Supervisor: Set Active

Leap
Chicago, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
B-Corp
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Sales Supervisor, Michigan Avenue (Full Time)

Charles Tyrwhitt
Chicago, IL
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
‌

Supervisor, Consumables Sales

Canon U.S.A
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hybrid
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50k - $74.9k / year
‌

Sales Supervisor

Luxottica
Chicago, IL
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Sales Supervisor: Collars & Co.

Leap
Chicago, IL
Part-Time
Hourly
Hospitality
B-Corp
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 - $24 / hour
‌

Store Supervisor Elevate Customer Experience & Sales

BoF Careers
Skokie, IL
‌

Sales Supervisor

Lewis Bakeries
Oak Brook, IL
New
‌

Sales Supervisor - Chicago

Doen
Wilmette, IL
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$28 / hour
‌

Retail Sales Supervisor

Harbor Freight Tools
Melrose Park, IL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$22 / hour
‌

Sales Supervisor - Full Time

G-III LEATHER FASHIONS
Rosemont, IL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
‌

USA Inside Sales Supervisor

TVH Parts Holding NV
Grayslake, IL
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Sales Floor Supervisor - Woodfield Mall

JCPenney
Schaumburg, IL
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 / hour
‌

Supervisor, Consumables Sales

Canon USA & Affiliates
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$50k - $74.9k / year
‌

Center Sales & Guest Experience Supervisor

EWC Growth
Chicago, IL
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$19 - $22 / hour
‌

Business Development Supervisor (Sales)

Canon USA
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hybrid
Icon: salary
$61.8k - $92.5k / year
‌

USA Inside Sales Supervisor

TVH Parts
Grayslake, IL
New
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Showroom Sales Supervisor (part-time)

Tonal
Skokie, IL
Part-Time
‌

Sales Supervisor, Full-Time - Gold Coast

The Reformation
Chicago, IL
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$22 - $28 / hour
‌

Retail Supervisor: Lead, Inspire & Drive Sales

Ziegler's Ace
Lake in the Hills, IL
New
‌

Sales Supervisor

Up Closets
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$80k - $110k / year
‌

Senior Supervisor, Direct Sales

Clearwave Fiber
Chicago, IL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$93k / year

Job Description

Working as a Sales Supervisor in Arlington Heights, IL

There are 2,254 Sales Supervisor opportunities available in Arlington Heights, IL all with unique requirements.

A sales supervisor is responsible for the smooth operation of an assigned sales force. Duties are primarily management-oriented and may require considerable employee supervision. On the job, a Sales Supervisor may be responsible for hiring, firing, and disciplining employees; planning and implementing new sales strategies; managing weekly and monthly performance reviews; and taking measures to ensure that productivity goals are met.

Sales Supervisor jobs near Arlington Heights, IL

  • Chicago, IL
  • Naperville, IL
  • Aurora, IL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Sales Supervisor jobs near Arlington Heights, IL

    • Schaumburg, IL
    • Joliet, IL
    • Evanston, IL
    • Kenosha, WI
    • Downers Grove, IL
    • Bolingbrook, IL
    • Oak Brook, IL
    • Northbrook, IL
    • Glenview, IL
    • Elgin, IL
    • Des Plaines, IL
    • Skokie, IL
    • Carol Stream, IL
    • Waukegan, IL
    • Elk Grove Village, IL
    • Pleasant Prairie, WI