Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Sales Representative Jobs in Hale Center, TX (87)

Sales Representative

Family Heritage Life
Plainview, TX
Entry-Level
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$77k - $125.5k / year

68732 Sales Representative

Spirit Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram
Snyder, TX
Entry-Level

Insurance Field Sales Agent

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Hale Center, TX
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Outside Sales Representative

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Hale Center, TX
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Insurance Sales Representative – Uncapped Bonus Potential

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Hale Center, TX
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Field Sales Consultant – Insurance Solutions

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Hale Center, TX
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Commission-Based Insurance Sales Agent

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Hale Center, TX
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Remote Insurance Sales - 4-Day Workweek

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Crop Consultant

Nutrien
Fieldton, TX
New
Eco-Friendly
‌

Account Executive

Slice Merchant Services
Plainview, TX
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Frito-Lay North America Delivery Driver - $28-$36/hr

FRITO LAY
Plainview, TX
Hourly
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $36 / hour
‌

PepsiCo Driver - Food Service/Vending Product Delivery $25-$34/hr

PepsiCo
Plainview, TX
New
Hourly
Driver
Food Service
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$25 - $34 / hour
‌

Commercial and Industrial Sales Rep

Culligan
Plainview, TX
Education
Icon: salary
$75k - $125k / year
‌

Remote Associate Sales Representative

GrabJobs
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Route Sales Representative

FRITO LAY
Plainview, TX
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Sales Rep

Connectivity Source I T-Mobile Authorized Retailer at Olton
Plainview, TX
New
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$19 - $23 / hour
‌

Technical Sales Representative

FTD
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $90k / year
‌

Merchandising Sales Associate

Tractor Supply
Plainview, Texas
Part-Time
Warehouse
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
‌

Sales Associate

Yesway
Petersburg, TX
New
Hospitality
401(k)
‌

PepsiCo - Merchandiser (FT/Days) $18-$24/hr

PepsiCo
Plainview, TX
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $24 / hour
‌

Retail Sales Associate - Part Time

AutoZone
Plainview, TX
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
‌

Coca-Cola Sales Merchandiser $18-$24/hr

Coca-Cola
Plainview, TX
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $24 / hour
‌

SALES ASSOCIATE in PLAINVIEW, TX

Dollar General
Plainview, TX
New
Health Insurance
‌

Sales Coordinator Remote

HMG Careers
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$69k / year
‌

Sales Associate (Part-Time) - Plainview, TX (Westview Shopping Center)

Hibbet Sports
Plainview, TX
New
Part-Time
Hourly
‌

Sales Associate (Part-Time) - Plainview, TX (Westview Shopping Center)

Hibbett
Plainview, TX
New
Part-Time
Hourly
‌

SALES ASSOCIATE in PETERSBURG, TX

Dollar General
Petersburg, TX
New
Health Insurance
‌

Sales Representative

Whatnot
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Client Solutions Manager

Slice Merchant Services
Plainview, TX
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Route Sales Representative

Frito-Lay
Plainview, TX
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$62.1k - $62.1k / year
‌

Flexible Work - Part Time Sales Rep

Vector Marketing
Plainview, TX
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$24 / hour
‌

Household Sales Rep

Culligan Ultrapure
Plainview, TX
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $125k / year
‌

Commercial and Industrial Sales Rep

Culligan Ultrapure
Plainview, TX
Education
Icon: salary
$75k - $125k / year

Job Description

Working as a Sales Representative in Hale Center, TX

There are 87 Sales Representative opportunities available in Hale Center, TX all with unique requirements.

A Sales Representative is responsible for serving as an expert resource to customers and evaluating specific product solutions that best fit their unique needs. They will ensure that customers are serviced properly, maintain and increase sales levels through teamwork with management, achieve and surpass the schedule for sales and service activity goals as set by the manager.

Similar Jobs to Sales Representative

  • Sales Jobs in Hale Center, TX

Sales Representative jobs near Hale Center, TX

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Sales Representative jobs near Hale Center, TX

    • Abernathy, TX
    • Idalou, TX
    • Shallowater, TX
    • Olton, TX
    • Floydada, TX