Sales Jobs in Salem, NH (10,681+)
Spencer Gifts - Spirit Halloween
Salem, NH
Metropolitan Linen Service Corp
Haverhill, MA
Herc Rentals
North Billerica, MA
Applebee's Grill + Bar - Epping
Epping, NH
Applebee's Grill + Bar - Epping
Epping, NH
Dave & Buster's - Manchester
Manchester, NH
Applebee's Grill + Bar - Epping
Epping, NH
PS Mall Rockingham Park
Salem, NH
Applebee's - Saugus
Saugus, MA
Applebee's - Saugus
Saugus, MA
Applebee's Grill + Bar - Derry
Derry, NH
Dave & Buster's - Woburn
Woburn, MA
Dave & Buster's - Woburn
Woburn, MA
Dave & Buster's - Woburn
Woburn, MA
Applebee's Grill + Bar - Derry
Derry, NH
Applebee's Grill + Bar - Derry
Derry, NH
Dave & Buster's - Woburn
Woburn, MA
Dave & Buster's - Woburn
Woburn, MA
Georgio's Liquors
Billerica, MA
Summit Fire & Security
Manchester, NH
Jako Enterprises
Salem, NH
Elucent Medical
🌎 Remote
Dave & Buster's - Manchester
Manchester, NH
Job Description
Working as a Sales in Salem, NH
There are 10,681 Sales opportunities available in Salem, NH all with unique requirements.
Similar Jobs to Sales
Sales jobs near Salem, NH
Sales in Salem, NH Resume Data
Average Experience for Sales in Salem, NH
- More than 10 years: 44%
- 6-10 years: 29%
- 3-5 years: 19%
- 1-2 years: 5%
- Less than 1 year: 3%
Educational Background for Sales in Salem, NH
- Diploma: 44%
- Bachelors: 33%
- Associates: 12%
- Masters: 9%
- Doctorate: 1%
Top Skill for Sales in Salem, NH
- Customer focus & orientation: 21%
- Sales skills: 14%
- Work style: Reliability: 13%
- Attention to detail: 13%
- Customer service: 10%
- Verbal communication: 7%
- Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
- Retail customer service: 5%
- Scheduling: 5%
- Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 5%
Need Extra Help?
Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.
Search similar jobs in Salem, NH
Here are some keywords related to Sales in Salem, NH
Sales jobs near Salem, NH
- Burlington, MA
- Nashua, NH
- Concord, NH
- Waltham, MA
- Portsmouth, NH
- Somerville, MA
- Salem, MA
- Framingham, MA
- Newton, MA
- Lowell, MA
- Quincy, MA
- Woburn, MA
- Marlborough, MA
- Everett, MA
- Lawrence, MA
- Beverly, MA