Sales Jobs in Detroit, MI (8,590)
Cranial Technologies
Detroit, MI
Wireless Vision
Detroit, MI
EssilorLuxottica SA
Detroit, MI
EssilorLuxottica
Detroit, MI
Greatario Tanks and Covers
Detroit, MI
INTERSTATE PARKING MGMT
Sterling Heights, MI
Visual Comfort
Birmingham, MI
American Signature Furniture
Sterling Heights, MI
Kubota Engine America
🌎 Remote
Xponential Fitness
🌎 Remote
Colonial Life
Madison Heights, MI
Thrifty Florist
Detroit, MI
Bob Maxey Lincoln
Detroit, MI
Underground Printing
Detroit, MI
Caldera Medical
Detroit, MI
StretchLab Hill Country
🌎 Remote
Snap-on, Commercial & Industrial
Detroit, MI
Job Description
Working as a Sales in Detroit, MI
There are 8,590 Sales opportunities available in Detroit, MI all with unique requirements.
Similar Jobs to Sales
Sales jobs near Detroit, MI
Sales in Detroit, MI Resume Data
Average Experience for Sales in Detroit, MI
- More than 10 years: 36%
- 6-10 years: 32%
- 3-5 years: 21%
- 1-2 years: 6%
- Less than 1 year: 4%
Educational Background for Sales in Detroit, MI
- Diploma: 57%
- Bachelors: 23%
- Associates: 14%
- Masters: 5%
- Doctorate: 1%
Top Skill for Sales in Detroit, MI
- Customer focus & orientation: 20%
- Work style: Reliability: 17%
- Sales skills: 13%
- Attention to detail: 12%
- Customer service: 10%
- Retail customer service: 7%
- Verbal communication: 7%
- Administrative assistant/receptionist: 6%
- Call center customer service: 5%
- Scheduling: 4%
Need Extra Help?
Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.
Search similar jobs in Detroit, MI
Here are some keywords related to Sales in Detroit, MI
Sales jobs near Detroit, MI
- Dearborn, MI
- Warren, MI
- Livonia, MI
- Auburn Hills, MI
- Novi, MI
- Sterling Heights, MI
- Pontiac, MI
- Farmington Hills, MI
- Ypsilanti, MI
- Royal Oak, MI
- Plymouth, MI
- Brighton, MI
- Rochester Hills, MI
- Taylor, MI
- Rochester, MI
- Monroe, MI