Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Quality Technician Jobs in Carpinteria, CA (119)

Quality Technician

Jobot
Santa Barbara, CA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$33 - $40 / hour

Technician

Jobot
Goleta, CA
Hourly
Icon: salary
$26 - $38 / hour

Area Chief of Staff Veterinarian

Banfield Pet Hospitals
Oak View, California,
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$148.9k - $215.1k / year

Lead Veterinarian

Banfield Pet Hospitals
Ventura, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$148.9k - $215.1k / year

Senior Veterinarian

Banfield Pet Hospitals
Ventura, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$148.9k - $215.1k / year

Chief of Staff Veterinarian

Banfield Pet Hospitals
Ventura, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$148.9k - $215.1k / year
‌

Registered Veterinary Technician

Banfield Pet Hospitals
Saticoy, California,
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Registered Veterinary Tech

Banfield Pet Hospitals
Oxnard, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Registered VT

Banfield Pet Hospitals
Oxnard, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Registered Vet Technician

Banfield Pet Hospitals
Oxnard, CA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Tool and Die Technician

Volt
Oxnard, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$33 - $40 / hour
‌

Production Supervisor (Mgmt. - Production - Supervisor)

Redwire Space
Goleta, CA
New
Icon: salary
$94k - $140k / year
‌

Associate Veterinarian (DVM) - Goleta, CA

Desort
Goleta, CA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Body Shop Buffer - Hueneme Port Team

Hyundai Glovis
Port Hueneme, CA
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$24.64 / hour
‌

Quality Assurance Technician I [REMOTE]

MILLENNIUMSOFT
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

QC Technician (8003)

A. Duda & Sons
Oxnard, CA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$25 / hour
‌

Automotive Tech Apprenticeship for Military Veterans - Kirby Kia of Ventura

Kia
Ventura, CA
New
‌

Automotive Service Technician

Ken Garff Automotive Group
Oxnard, CA
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Body Shop Buffer 2nd Shift - Hueneme Port Team

Hyundai Glovis
Port Hueneme, CA
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$24.64 / hour
‌

Seed Technician

Bayer
Oxnard, California
Warehouse
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$26.79 - $34.31 / hour
‌

Automotive Lead Technician

Bridgestone
Santa Barbara, CA
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$27.72 - $50 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician / PRN

Res-Care
Santa Barbara, California
Hospitality
Education
Icon: salary
$25 - $34 / hour
‌

Automotive Lead Technician

Bridgestone Americas
Santa Barbara, CA
Part-Time
$2,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$27.72 - $50 / hour
‌

Service Repair Processor

Karl Storz GmbH & Co. KG
Goleta, CA
Hourly
Health Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$200 / day
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Oak St. Health
Carpinteria, CA
Part-Time
Hourly
Icon: salary
$18.55 / hour
‌

Service Technician

Tesla
Santa Barbara, CA
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$28.98 - $49.14 / hour
‌

Plumbing & Installation Technician

Hall's Culligan Water
Oxnard, CA
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Icon: salary
$24 - $26 / hour
‌

Production Supervisor (Mgmt. - Production - Supervisor)

Redwire
Santa Barbara, CA
Icon: salary
$94k - $140k / year
‌

Production Supervisor (Mgmt. - Production - Supervisor)

Redwire Space NV
Santa Barbara, CA
‌

Service Technician I

Ryko Solutions
Santa Barbara, CA
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$24.08 - $30.10 / hour
‌

Aerospace Production Supervisor - Goleta

Redwire
Santa Barbara, CA
‌

Remote Air Quality Field Technician

AET
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$20.29 - $25.38 / hour
‌

Remote Travel Air Quality Technician (Field Ops)

American Engineering Testing
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as a Quality Technician in Carpinteria, CA

There are 119 Quality Technician opportunities available in Carpinteria, CA all with unique requirements.

The Quality Technician is needed to inspect work to verify adherence to manufacturing and/or quality specifications, making test runs as necessary on production equipment, tools, and related items. The Quality Technician is typically required to record overall findings of operations, discuss inspections with personnel assigned to the operation(s), and prepare reports for management.

Quality Technician jobs near Carpinteria, CA

  • Santa Barbara, CA
  • Oxnard, CA
  • Thousand Oaks, CA

Quality Technicians in Carpinteria, CA Resume Data

Average Experience for Quality Technicians in Carpinteria, CA

  • More than 10 years: 50%
  • 6-10 years: 34%
  • 3-5 years: 13%
  • 1-2 years: 2%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Quality Technicians in Carpinteria, CA

  • Diploma: 43%
  • Bachelors: 28%
  • Associates: 23%
  • Masters: 6%
  • Doctorate: 1%

Top Skill for Quality Technicians in Carpinteria, CA

  • Customer focus & orientation: 19%
  • Work style: Reliability: 17%
  • Attention to detail: 16%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 13%
  • Customer service: 8%
  • Verbal communication: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 6%
  • Work style: Conscientiousness: 5%
  • Scheduling: 5%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Quality Technician jobs near Carpinteria, CA

    • Ventura, CA
    • Camarillo, CA
    • Goleta, CA
    • Newbury Park, CA
    • Santa Paula, CA
    • Ojai, CA
    • Port Hueneme, CA