Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Quality Control Inspector Jobs in Sarver, PA (195)

Quality Control

Cook Medical
Vandergrift, PA

Quality Control

Cook Vandergrift
Vandergrift, PA

Precision Quality Control Inspector (Manufacturing)

Cook Medical
Vandergrift, PA

Inspector/Packer

Carclo Technical Plastics
Export, PA
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Transportation Construction Inspector

QES Engineering Inspection
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Dimensional Inspector

Curtiss-Wright
Cheswick, PA
New
401(k)
‌

Entry-Level Quality Inspector: QC

MILLENNIUMSOFT
Zelienople, PA
New
Entry-Level
‌

Transportation Construction Inspector

HRV Conformance Verification Associates
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Driver
‌

Transportation Construction Inspector Supervisor

Quinn Consulting
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$35.38 - $37.02 / hour
‌

Quality Inspector

Penn United
Cabot, PA
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Remote Language & Developmental Editing QC Inspector

American Journal Experts
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Remote QA/QC Solar Technician for Field Inspections

SONARA
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
‌

Quality Assurance/Quality Control Inspector - Entry Level

MILLENNIUMSOFT
Zelienople, PA
‌

Quality Control Inspector

Staffing Solutions Enterprises
Export, PA
New
‌

Quality Control Inspector I

BEA Sensors Americas
Pittsburgh, PA
New
‌

Quality Control Inspector: Precision & Process Improvement

Cook Group
Vandergrift, PA
New
‌

Quality Control Inspector - Visual, Dimensional & Process

Cook Vandergrift
Vandergrift, PA
New
‌

Entry-Level QA/QC Inspector Medical Devices

MILLENNIUMSOFT
Zelienople, PA
‌

Quality Assurance Inspector - Data & Reports

Eos Energy Enterprises
Warrendale, PA
‌

Quality Assurance Lead

Torrey Holistics
New Kensington, PA
New
‌

Remote Dimensional QC Inspector Virtual

Xometry
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Quality Control Inspector

A.C.Coy
Pittsburgh, PA
‌

Quality Control Inspector 1

MILLENNIUMSOFT
Zelienople, PA
New
‌

Quality Assurance Inspector

Compunetix
Monroeville, PA
New
‌

Quality Assurance Inspector

Medix
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Part-Time
401(k)
‌

Quality Assurance Inspector

Hill International
Pittsburgh, PA
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Quality Control

Cook Group
Vandergrift, PA
New
‌

CAD Technician

Team Industrial Services
Pittsburgh, PA
New
401(k)
‌

Transportation Construction Inspector Supervisor

Quinn Consulting Services
Butler, PA
New
Hourly
Driver
Icon: salary
$35.38 - $37.02 / hour
‌

Quality Control Inspector

PEAK Technical Staffing USA
Pittsburgh, PA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Quality Control Inspector I

Halma plc
Pittsburgh, PA
‌

Associated Quality Assurance Inspector

PeopleShare
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$21.50 / hour
‌

Lead Inspector-$22-$26/hour

Express Employment Professionals Defunct
New Kensington, PA
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22 - $26 / hour
‌

Quality Inspector (Heavy Manufacturing Quality Exp Req)

#twiceasnice Recruiting
Pittsburgh, PA
New
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$95 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Quality Control Inspector in Sarver, PA

There are 195 Quality Control Inspector opportunities available in Sarver, PA all with unique requirements.

Quality Control Inspectors are responsible for monitoring and ensuring processes meet quality standards. They’re concerned with consistency, compliance, and adherence to specifications. There are lots of different types of inspector jobs on offer, with varying specializations. However, typical job duties may include testing and inspecting equipment, products, and services; writing reports; determining whether products meet quality standards; checking assembly line operations for defects; determining whether a product meets specified standards.

Quality Control Inspector jobs near Sarver, PA

  • Pittsburgh, PA
  • Indiana, PA
  • Greensburg, PA

Quality Control Inspectors in Sarver, PA Resume Data

Average Experience for Quality Control Inspectors in Sarver, PA

  • More than 10 years: 69%
  • 6-10 years: 20%
  • 3-5 years: 9%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Quality Control Inspectors in Sarver, PA

  • Diploma: 58%
  • Bachelors: 23%
  • Associates: 14%
  • Masters: 4%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Quality Control Inspectors in Sarver, PA

  • Attention to detail: 19%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 19%
  • Work style: Reliability: 13%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 9%
  • Basic maintenance and repair: 8%
  • Verbal communication: 8%
  • Mechanical skills: Monitoring: 7%
  • Sales skills: 6%
  • Customer service: 5%
  • Work motivation: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Quality Control Inspector jobs near Sarver, PA

    • Coraopolis, PA
    • Butler, PA
    • Monroeville, PA
    • West Mifflin, PA
    • Wexford, PA
    • Mckeesport, PA
    • New Kensington, PA
    • Bethel Park, PA
    • Sewickley, PA
    • Bridgeville, PA
    • Murrysville, PA
    • Monaca, PA
    • Irwin, PA
    • Kittanning, PA
    • Beaver Falls, PA
    • Aliquippa, PA