Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Project Manager Jobs in Southfield, MI (20,167+)

Project Manager

DCS
Sterling Heights, MI

Construction Project Manager

Jobot
Detroit, MI
Icon: salary
$95k - $135k / year

Assistant Project Manager

Jobot
Sterling Heights, MI
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$90k - $115k / year

Supervisor

Michigan Bread
Taylor, MI
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Electrical Project Manager

Jobot
Sterling Heights, MI
Hospitality
401(k)
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$120k - $180k / year

Project Manager (Civil)

Jobot
Livonia, MI
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $150k / year
‌

Project Manager

DCS Corp
Sterling Heights, MI
‌

Project Manager

Michael Page USA
Detroit, MI
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $130k / year
‌

ReBath - Construction Project Manager

Bathworks
Troy, MI
‌

Project Launch Manager

Lear
Southfield, MI
New
‌

Business Administration Manager (Project Management)

TEKsystems
Farmington Hills, MI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$28 - $32 / hour
‌

Construction Project Manager

Actalent
Troy, Michigan
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$79 - $126 / hour
‌

IT Project Manager - Project Management

Samprasoft
Rochester Hills, MI
‌

Project Manager, Construction

ARCO a Family of Construction Companies
Southfield, Michigan
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$28k / year
‌

Roadway Project Manager

Rowe Professional Services
Farmington, Michigan
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Senior Project Manager (Construction)

RONCELLI
Sterling Heights, Michigan
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$120k - $150k / year
‌

Traveling Project Manager

The Walsh Group
Detroit, Michigan
‌

Transmission Planning Project Manager - & Co.

Burns & McDonnell
Detroit, MI
New
‌

Transmission Planning Project Manager - & Co.

1898 &
Detroit, MI
New
‌

Project Manager - Life Cycle Project Management

Zobility
Detroit, MI
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Education
‌

Project Manager

Future Energy
Troy, MI
New
‌

Project Manager

HUMANITY PATHWAYS GLOBAL
Detroit, MI
New
‌

Project Manager - Power

Burns & McDonnell
Southfield, MI
‌

Project Manager

Roush Enterprises
Livonia, MI
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Project Manager (00563)

PMA Consultants
Plymouth, MI
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Project Manager

Michael Page
Detroit, Michigan
New
Dental Insurance
‌

HVAC Project Manager

Johnson Controls International Plc
Auburn Hills, MI
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$89.4k - $134.2k / year
‌

Project Manager

NuTechs
Ypsilanti, MI
‌

Project Manager

Belfour Property Restoration
Troy, Michigan
Part-Time
‌

Project Manager - AI & Operational Transformation

J & B Medical Supply Co
Wixom, MI
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $130k / year
‌

Project Manager

DLZ
Detroit, MI
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Senior Project Manager, Program Management

Jones Lang LaSalle
🌎 Remote
Remote
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Project/Program Manager III

Actalent
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$65 - $65 / hour
‌

Project Manager - Capital Planning - Remote

Providence Health & Services
🌎 Remote
Remote
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$40.11 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Project Manager in Southfield, MI

There are 20,167 Project Manager opportunities available in Southfield, MI all with unique requirements.

The Project Manager is responsible for the planning, managing and coordinating multiple projects to ensure they are delivered on time and within budget. They must have detailed awareness of the technologies used by the project in order to be able to make educated decisions about how to approach challenging project constraints. This position is best suited for a detail-oriented professional who thrives on making sure plans are executed effectively.

Project Manager jobs near Southfield, MI

  • Detroit, MI
  • Ann Arbor, MI
  • Troy, MI

Project Managers in Southfield, MI Resume Data

Average Experience for Project Managers in Southfield, MI

  • More than 10 years: 68%
  • 6-10 years: 22%
  • 3-5 years: 7%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Project Managers in Southfield, MI

  • Bachelors: 46%
  • Masters: 29%
  • Diploma: 14%
  • Associates: 9%
  • Doctorate: 3%

Top Skill for Project Managers in Southfield, MI

  • Attention to detail: 14%
  • Project timeline management: 14%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 14%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 13%
  • Work style: Reliability: 10%
  • Sales skills: 9%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 9%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 6%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 6%
  • Verbal communication: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Project Manager jobs near Southfield, MI

    • Auburn Hills, MI
    • Dearborn, MI
    • Livonia, MI
    • Warren, MI
    • Novi, MI
    • Sterling Heights, MI
    • Pontiac, MI
    • Farmington Hills, MI
    • Royal Oak, MI
    • Plymouth, MI
    • Ypsilanti, MI
    • Taylor, MI
    • Rochester Hills, MI
    • Rochester, MI
    • Canton, MI
    • Brighton, MI