Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Program Supervisor Jobs in Hoboken, NJ (11,106+)

Program Supervisor

Morris Heights Health Center
Brooklyn, NY
New

Program Support Supervisor

Connect Med 360
New Hyde Park, NY
401(k)
Education
Icon: salary
$65k / year

Remote Program Management Supervisor

United BioSource
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Remote NVPPA Program Supervisor

The IRC Company
🌎 Remote
Remote

Remote CDI Program Supervisor

Guidehouse
🌎 Remote
Remote

Program Supervisor

Goddard Riverside Community Center
New York, NY
New
‌

Program Supervisor

South Richmond Hill Recovery
New York, NY
Education
‌

Program Supervisor

Center-For-Alternative-Sentencing
New York, NY
New
Icon: salary
$78k / year
‌

Program Supervisor

Jamison Door
New York, NY
New
Hospitality
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$78k - $90k / year
‌

Program Supervisor

Police Athletic League
New York, NY
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$48k - $50k / year
‌

Program Supervisor

HousingPlus
New York, NY
403(b)
‌

Program Supervisor

YAI
New York, NY
New
Icon: salary
$66.3k / year
‌

Program Supervisor

CONCERN HOUSING
Brooklyn, NY
New
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$68k / year
‌

Program Supervisor

YAI Seeing Beyond Disability
Clifton, NJ
New
‌

Program Supervisor

St. Vincent's Hospital Westchester
Staten Island, NY
Icon: salary
$65 - $75 / hour
‌

Program Supervisor

South Shore Association dba SAIL
East Rockaway, NY
New
‌

Program Supervisor - Day Program

Woods Services
New York, NY
Hospitality
403(b)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$41.6k - $48.5k / year
‌

Program Supervisor - MRSS

Catholic Charities of the Archdiocese of Newark
Jersey City, NJ
New
Icon: salary
$77k - $80k / year
‌

Daytime Program Supervisor

The Ali Forney Center
New York, NY
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k / year
‌

Program Counselor Supervisor

City of New York
New York, NY
New
Icon: salary
$71.1k - $81.1k / year
‌

Supervisor - Program Management

Jobgether SRL
New York, NY
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$43.9k - $65.6k / year
‌

Senior Program Supervisor

Goddard Riverside Community Center
New York, NY
New
‌

IDD Program Supervisor

BestCare Treatment Services
Brooklyn, NY
New
‌

Supervisor - Caregiver Program

Greenwich House
Brooklyn, NY
New
Hospitality
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$69k - $71.4k / year
‌

Lead Program Supervisor

YAI Seeing Beyond Disability
Clifton, NJ
New
‌

Program Supervisor- Short-Term Housing Program

CAMBA
New York, NY
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$60k / year
‌

Lead DSP & Program Supervisor

YAI Seeing Beyond Disability
New York, NY
‌

ACS Preventive Program Supervisor

The Center for Alternative Sentencing and Employment Services (CASES)
New York, NY
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$78k / year
‌

Fair Futures Program Supervisor

Police Athletic League
New York, NY
PTO
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $77k / year
‌

Community Connections Program Supervisor

Aunt Marthas Youth Services Center
Brooklyn, NY
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$72.2k - $74.8k / year
‌

Qualified Professional / Program Supervisor

PORT Health
Brooklyn, NY
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

IDD Program Lead & Supervisor

YAI Seeing Beyond Disability
Brooklyn, NY
New
‌

Assistant Program Supervisor: RBT and Supervisor role

Csdautismservices
Brooklyn, NY
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Education
Icon: salary
$29 - $32 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Program Supervisor in Hoboken, NJ

There are 11,106 Program Supervisor opportunities available in Hoboken, NJ all with unique requirements.

A Program Supervisor's role varies by company, industry, and region, though some duties remain consistent. The role's responsibilities could include: defining program objectives and requirements; assigning specific tasks to subordinate unit workers; reviewing work for quality, conformance to established procedures, and to ensure that stated deadlines and standards are met. In addition, Program Supervisor job duties typically include instructing employees in the use of applicable operations procedures; recommending operational changes which may improve efficiency or effectiveness of program activity; maintaining liaison with other government agencies, contractors, and organizations.

Program Supervisor jobs near Hoboken, NJ

  • New York, NY
  • Brooklyn, NY
  • Newark, NJ

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Program Supervisor jobs near Hoboken, NJ

    • Jersey City, NJ
    • Stamford, CT
    • Bronx, NY
    • Edison, NJ
    • White Plains, NY
    • New Brunswick, NJ
    • Morristown, NJ
    • Paramus, NJ
    • Yonkers, NY
    • Parsippany, NJ
    • Melville, NY
    • Hackensack, NJ
    • Staten Island, NY
    • Bridgewater, NJ
    • Elizabeth, NJ
    • Paterson, NJ