Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Program Manager Jobs in Everett, WA (2,535)

Program Manager

Butler America Aerospace
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$68 - $80 / hour

TECHNICAL PROGRAM MANAGER

Widenet Consulting
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$60 - $68 / hour

Finance Program Manager

System One
Bellevue, WA
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$55 - $91 / hour

Senior Technical Program Manager

Korry Electronics
Everett, WA
New
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$128k - $192k / year

Program Manager

Wipro Givon USA
Everett, WA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$95k - $120k / year

Program Manager

Apollo Professional Solutions
Everett, WA
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$68 - $68 / hour
‌

Program Manager

Karman Holdings
Mukilteo, WA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Program Manager

Kforce
Bellevue, WA
Part-Time
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 - $68 / hour
‌

Program Manager

Zobility
Everett, WA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Education
‌

Program Manager

Butler America Aerospace L.L.C
Everett, WA
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 - $72 / hour
‌

Defense Program Manager

Actalent
Mukilteo, WA
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$140k - $170k / year
‌

Program Manager, Integration

Karman Holdings
Mukilteo, WA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Associate Program Manager

Greenpoint Technologies
Bothell, WA
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$82k - $113k / year
‌

Materials Program Manager

Bruker
Bothell, WA
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$97.2k - $97.2k / year
‌

Senior Program Manager

Greenpoint Technologies
Bothell, WA
New
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$134k - $184k / year
‌

Material Program Manager

Greenpoint Technologies
Bothell, WA
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$90k - $124k / year
‌

Program Manager

AMRO Fabricating
Mukilteo, WA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Program Manager

Karman Space & Defense
Mukilteo, WA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Program Manager

KARMAN
Mukilteo, WA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$140k - $160k / year
‌

Engineering Program Manager

Jones Lang LaSalle
Redmond, WA
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Program Manager Tech

IFG
Redmond, WA
Part-Time
Hourly
‌

Program Manager I

CCSWW
Kirkland, WA
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$31.23 - $34.74 / hour
‌

Business Program Manager

Foxconn Industrial Internet
Kirkland, WA
‌

Technical Program Manager

Google
Kirkland, WA
Eco-Friendly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$138k - $198k / year
‌

Senior Program Manager

Microsoft Corp
Redmond, WA
Icon: salary
$116.9k - $203.6k / year
‌

Principal Program Manager

Microsoft Corp
Redmond, WA
Icon: salary
$130.9k - $277.2k / year
‌

Technical Program Manager

Aditi Consulting
Redmond, WA
Hourly
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75 - $85 / hour
‌

Program Manager III

Amazon.com
Redmond, WA
Eco-Friendly
Vision Insurance
‌

Program Manager

Harmonic
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$80k - $100k / year
‌

Program Manager

Butler Aerospace and Defense
Everett, WA
New
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 - $72 / hour
‌

Program Manager

Butler America
Everett, WA
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 - $72 / hour
‌

Program Manager

Actalent
Mukilteo, WA
New
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$140k - $170k / year

Job Description

Working as a Program Manager in Everett, WA

There are 2,535 Program Manager opportunities available in Everett, WA all with unique requirements.

The program manager is responsible for developing and enforcing appropriate plans for developing, managing, and delivering web application projects. They must have a deep understanding of all aspects of each product in the company's portfolio, in order to ensure consistent quality. This position generally requires experience leading teams of highly technical individuals, process improvement, flexibility, strong leadership skills, accountability, and excellent communication skills.

Similar Jobs to Program Manager

Program Manager jobs near Everett, WA

Program Managers in Everett, WA Resume Data

Average Experience for Program Managers in Everett, WA

  • More than 10 years: 69%
  • 6-10 years: 24%
  • 3-5 years: 5%
  • 1-2 years: 1%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Program Managers in Everett, WA

  • Bachelors: 43%
  • Masters: 39%
  • Diploma: 8%
  • Associates: 7%
  • Doctorate: 3%

Top Skill for Program Managers in Everett, WA

  • Attention to detail: 15%
  • Project timeline management: 14%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 13%
  • Management & leadership skills: Planning & execution: 12%
  • Work style: Reliability: 9%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 8%
  • Sales skills: 8%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 7%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Supervisory skills: Motivating & assessing employees: 6%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Everett, WA

    Here are some keywords related to Program Manager in Everett, WA

    • Partner
    • Principal
    • Senior Manager
    • Medical Director
    • General Manager
    • Sales Manager
    • Shift Manager
    • Direct Support Professional
    • Unit Manager
    • Development Manager

    Program Manager jobs near Everett, WA