Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Production Supervisor Jobs in Sturbridge, MA (4,402)

Production Supervisor

US Tsubaki Automotive
Chicopee, MA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $95k / year

Manager, Production - MA

US Tsubaki Automotive
Chicopee, MA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$110k - $150k / year

Production Coordinator Assistant

Marathon Staffing
West Boylston, MA
Hospitality

Mortgage Loan Processor

Drew Mortgage Associates, Inc.
Shrewsbury, MA
401(k)

Set-Up Maintenance Technician / Production Lead (2nd Shift)

Sanderson MacLeod
Palmer, MA
Icon: salary
$52.3k - $95k / year

Production Supervisor

Rise Baking
Worcester, MA
401(k)
Icon: salary
$73k - $85k / year
‌

Operations (Production) Supervisor

ati
West Boylston, MA
‌

FLOATING PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

Northeast Foods
Dayville, CT
New
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Production Supervisor - 2nd Shift

Eaton
Worcester, MA
New
Icon: salary
$71k - $105k / year
‌

Lead Production Supervisor - Food & Beverage Operations

Dairy Farmers of America
Wilbraham, MA
New
Food Service
Icon: salary
$65k - $98k / year
‌

Production Supervisor: High-Volume Manufacturing Lead

AccraConxt
East Longmeadow, MA
New
Health Insurance
‌

Production Supervisor - 2nd Shift

SPIROL
East Killingly, CT
New
‌

Production Supervisor 3rd shift

Cartamundi-East-Longmeadow
East Longmeadow, MA
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Production Supervisor 3rd shift

Cartamundi North America East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow, MA
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Production Supervisor 3rd shift

AccraConxt
East Longmeadow, MA
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Ice Cream Production Supervisor: Lead Safety & Quality

RadNet
Wilbraham, MA
Icon: salary
$65k - $98k / year
‌

Production Supervisor - Ice Cream - Second Shift

RadNet
Wilbraham, MA
Icon: salary
$65k - $98k / year
‌

Bakery Production Supervisor Shift Leader

Northeast Foods
Dayville, CT
New
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Production Supervisor, 2nd Shift (CNC Shop) in Bloomingdale

Energy Jobline ZR
Worcester, MA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $95k / year
‌

Second-Shift Production Supervisor Lean & CI

Eaton
Worcester, MA
New
Icon: salary
$71k - $105k / year
‌

2nd Shift Production Supervisor - High-Impact Leader

SPIROL
East Killingly, CT
‌

Senior Production Supervisor High-Volume Union Manufacturing

Cartamundi-East-Longmeadow
East Longmeadow, MA
New
‌

Remote Manufacturing Supervisor - Lead Production & Quality

Crossing Hurdles
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hourly
Icon: salary
$55 - $70 / hour
‌

Production Supervisor - Remote Options, High-Impact Tech

Anduril Industries
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$85k / year
‌

Network Production Scheduler

The Clorox
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$72.4k - $132.5k / year
‌

Swing-Shift Production Operations Supervisor

ati
West Boylston, MA
‌

Rotating Production Supervisor - Ice Cream - Third Shift

Dairy Farmers of America
Wilbraham, Massachusetts
New
Icon: salary
$65k - $98k / year
‌

Production Operator

Manufacturing
Putnam, CT
Icon: salary
$19.50 - $21.50 / hour
‌

FLOATING PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR

H&S Family of Bakeries
Dayville, CT
New
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Production Supervisor - 2nd Shift

Spirol Industries Ltd
Danielson, CT
New
‌

Production Supervisor 3rd shift

Cartamundi East Longmeadow
East Longmeadow, MA
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Production Supervisor 3rd shift

Cartamundi
East Longmeadow, MA
New
Hourly
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$75k - $85k / year
‌

Night Shift Production Supervisor (CONFIDENTIAL RESEARCH)

CESNA GROUP
Worcester, MA
New
Hospitality
PTO
‌

Production Manager

Barrday
Millbury, MA
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Deli Production Team Member

Pilot Flying J
Sturbridge, MA
New
Part-Time
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$15.76 - $21.43 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Production Supervisor in Sturbridge, MA

There are 4,402 Production Supervisor opportunities available in Sturbridge, MA all with unique requirements.

Production Supervisors have a lot of duties in their respective companies. They make sure that projects are completed on time and done right. They see to it that the necessary components are delivered on time and in good condition. They manage the materials used to facilitate a smooth workflow. They make sure that deliverables meet quality standards and they evaluate productivity.

Production Supervisor jobs near Sturbridge, MA

  • Worcester, MA
  • Springfield, MA
  • Marlborough, MA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Production Supervisor jobs near Sturbridge, MA

    • Framingham, MA
    • Manchester, CT
    • Holyoke, MA
    • Leominster, MA
    • Norwich, CT
    • Cranston, RI
    • Woonsocket, RI
    • East Hartford, CT
    • Northampton, MA
    • Westborough, MA
    • Gardner, MA
    • Windsor, CT
    • Milford, MA
    • Chicopee, MA
    • Enfield, CT
    • Johnston, RI