Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Process Engineer Jobs in Forest Grove, OR (3,888)

Process Engineer - RF Test

INTEL
Lafayette, OR
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$172.2k - $243k / year

Sr Staff Module Process Engineer - CMP

APPLIED MATERIALS
Hillsboro, OR
New
Icon: salary
$140k - $192.5k / year

Process Engineer

Nexus Semiconductor Recruitment
Portland, OR
New

Manufacturing Process Engineer

Leupold + Stevens
Beaverton, OR
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$90k - $115k / year

Manufacturing Process Engineer II

Tosoh Quartz
Portland, OR
PTO
Education
Icon: salary
$50 / hour

Manufacturing/Process Engineer (Cnc Machining)

Leupold + Stevens
Beaverton, OR
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$90k - $115k / year
‌

Chemical Process Engineer III

Ecolab
Vancouver, WA
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$90k - $120k / year
‌

Process Engineer

SSOE
Hillsboro, OR
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $75k / year
‌

Process Engineer

Compagnie de Saint-Gobain
Portland, OR
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$81.5k - $126.5k / year
‌

Process Engineer-200MM

Shin-Etsu Handotai America
Vancouver, WA
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$87k - $118k / year
‌

Process Engineer

Teledyne Technologies
Wilsonville, OR
Hospitality
‌

Mechanical/Process Project Engineer

KAEKO
Hillsboro, OR
‌

Process Engineer 3

Lam Research Corp
Tualatin, OR
‌

Process Engineer I-V

Hitachi
Hillsboro, OR
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$66.8k - $184.9k / year
‌

Senior BEOL Process Integration Engineer

Kforce
Portland, OR
Icon: salary
$185k / year
‌

Process Integration Development Engineer

Intel
Hillsboro, OR
New
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$133 / day
‌

Process Integration Engineer

Nexus Semiconductor Recruitment
Portland, OR
‌

Process Integration Engineer

Jobrapido
Portland, OR
New
‌

Process Support Engineer III

Applied Materials
Hillsboro, OR
Icon: salary
$108k - $148.5k / year
‌

Staff Process Engineer

First Technology Federal Credit Union
Hillsboro, OR
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$131k - $157k / year
‌

Principal Field Process Engineer

ASM
Hillsboro, OR
‌

Process Integration Development Engineer

Intel Corp
Hillsboro, OR
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$120.9k - $231.7k / year
‌

Director, Process Engineer – Dry Etch

Intel
Hillsboro, OR
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$211.4k - $298.4k / year
‌

Mechanical Process Hybrid Engineer

Vanguard EMS
Beaverton, OR
Dental Insurance
‌

Senior Process Engineer

Qorvo
Hillsboro, OR
‌

Back End( BE) Process Integration Engineer

Intel
Hillsboro, OR
New
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$103.7k - $170.6k / year
‌

Senior Process Engineer

Tokyo Electron Ltd
Hillsboro, OR
‌

Back End( BE) Process Integration Engineer

Intel Corp
Hillsboro, OR
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$103.7k - $170.6k / year
‌

Field Process Engineer 4

Lam Research Corp
Hillsboro, OR
‌

Intel Foundry Process Development Engineer - Lithography

Intel Corp
Hillsboro, OR
Eco-Friendly
Icon: salary
$133.8k - $255.2k / year
‌

Principal Manufacturing Process Engineer

Schreiber Foods
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Manufacturing Process and Design Engineer

Ryerson
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$116.9k - $175.4k / year
‌

Senior Process Engineer – Biofuels Operations

M2X Energy
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Job Description

Working as a Process Engineer in Forest Grove, OR

There are 3,888 Process Engineer opportunities available in Forest Grove, OR all with unique requirements.

The Process Engineer is responsible for process design, equipment selection, and process optimization, as well as production troubleshooting. They work to improve existing processes to cut costs or increase quality. Process engineers work closely with managers, designers, test engineers, manufacturers, and production workers throughout the project. A person successful in this position has good communication skills and is able to convey their ideas in person and over paper effectively.

Process Engineer jobs near Forest Grove, OR

  • Portland, OR
  • Vancouver, WA
  • Hillsboro, OR

Process Engineers in Forest Grove, OR Resume Data

Average Experience for Process Engineers in Forest Grove, OR

  • More than 10 years: 60%
  • 6-10 years: 24%
  • 3-5 years: 14%
  • 1-2 years: 1%

Educational Background for Process Engineers in Forest Grove, OR

  • Bachelors: 48%
  • Masters: 26%
  • Doctorate: 16%
  • Diploma: 6%
  • Associates: 4%

Top Skill for Process Engineers in Forest Grove, OR

  • Attention to detail: 24%
  • Mechanical knowledge: 21%
  • Analyzing data: 11%
  • Spreadsheets with Microsoft Excel: 8%
  • Mechanical skills: Monitoring: 8%
  • Project timeline management: 8%
  • Data entry: Accuracy: 5%
  • Basic maintenance and repair: 5%
  • Management & leadership skills: Impact & influence: 5%
  • Numerical reasoning skills: 5%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Process Engineer jobs near Forest Grove, OR

    • Beaverton, OR
    • Gresham, OR
    • Oregon City, OR
    • Clackamas, OR
    • Lake Oswego, OR
    • Tualatin, OR
    • Mcminnville, OR
    • Newberg, OR
    • Wilsonville, OR
    • Happy Valley, OR
    • Tigard, OR
    • Woodburn, OR
    • Sherwood, OR
    • West Linn, OR
    • Milwaukie, OR
    • Canby, OR