Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Prep Cook Jobs in Raynham, MA (1,505)

Prep Cook

Wegmans
Westwood, MA
Part-Time
Food Service
PTO
Icon: salary
$18 - $19 / hour

Prep Cook

Showcase Cinemas (Legacy Place)
Dedham, MA
Food Service

Prep Cook - Now Hiring

Chili's
East Providence, RI
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $21.50 / hour

Prep Cook - Immediate Opening

Chili's
East Providence, RI
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $21.50 / hour

Prep Cook - East Providence Chili's

Chili's
East Providence, RI
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $21.50 / hour

Restaurant Cook - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Woonsocket
Woonsocket, RI
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Kitchen Cook - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Woonsocket
Woonsocket, RI
Part-Time
Food Service
‌

Cook - Urgently Hiring

Applebee's - Woonsocket
Woonsocket, RI
Food Service
Flexible Schedule
‌

Line/Prep Cook

Compass Group
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Food Service
Icon: salary
$17 - $18 / hour
‌

Line/Prep Cook

Compass Group, North America
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Food Service
Icon: salary
$17 - $18 / hour
‌

Prep Cook

Hebrew SeniorLife
Dedham, MA
Food Service
‌

Dishwasher/Prep Cook

Cucina 38
Attleboro, MA
Food Service
‌

Remote Camp Cook Large-Scale Kitchen Prep

UIC Government Services and the Bowhead Family of Companies
🌎 Remote
Remote
Food Service
‌

Prep Cook

Texas Roadhouse
Walpole, Massachusetts
Food Service
‌

Prep Cook

Texas Roadhouse Holdings
Walpole, Massachusetts
Hourly
Food Service
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15 - $18 / hour
‌

Prep Cook, Banners Kitchen and Tap

Delaware North
Dorchester Center, Massachusetts
Part-Time
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $21 / hour
‌

PREP COOK (PART TIME)

Compass Group, North America
North Easton, Massachusetts
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21.50 / hour
‌

Line Cook

Four Points by Sheraton Norwood
Norwood, Massachusetts
New
Hourly
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$20.81 - $26.01 / hour
‌

Line Cook (Prep Cook)

Albertsons
North Attleboro, MA
New
Food Service
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Prep Cook

Blue Hill Country Club
Canton, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 - $24 / hour
‌

Prep Cook

Ray's Restaurants
Scituate, MA
Food Service
‌

Prep Cook

Best in Boating
Scituate, MA
Food Service
Icon: salary
$18 - $22 / hour
‌

Prep Cook

Candela Cucina
New Bedford, MA
Food Service
‌

PREP COOK

Compass Group
Pawtucket, RI
Hourly
Food Service
Icon: salary
$18 / hour
‌

Prep Cook - MINOR

Roger Williams University
Bristol, RI
New
Food Service
‌

Prep Cook

Olive Garden
New Bedford, MA
Hourly
Food Service
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$15 / hour
‌

CONCESSIONS PREP COOK

Compass Group
Pawtucket, RI
New
Hourly
Food Service
Icon: salary
$17 - $20 / hour
‌

Prep Cook Dishwasher

Hendler Family Brewing
Foxborough, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 / hour
‌

Prep Cook at Legacy Place

Life Alive
Dedham, MA
New
Part-Time
Food Service
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Food Prep, Cook, and Pizza Maker - Cast Member

CHUCK E CHEESE
Pawtucket, RI
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$15 - $16 / hour
‌

Line Cook

Dave & Buster
Braintree, MA
Food Service
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Line Cook

FM
Norwood, MA
New
Hourly
Food Service
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$20.81 - $26.01 / hour
‌

Lead Line Cook

National Club
New Bedford, MA
Food Service
‌

Pizza Cook

Cape Cod Cafe
Raynham, MA
Part-Time
Hourly
Food Service

Job Description

Working as a Prep Cook in Raynham, MA

There are 1,505 Prep Cook opportunities available in Raynham, MA all with unique requirements.

Prep Cooks work in restaurants and prepare ingredients and kitchenware needed by the cooks or other crew members. They ensure that all products are properly prepared and stored according to the needs of the kitchen staff or the customer requirements.

Prep Cook jobs near Raynham, MA

  • Boston, MA
  • Cambridge, MA
  • Providence, RI

Prep Cooks in Raynham, MA Resume Data

Average Experience for Prep Cooks in Raynham, MA

  • 6-10 years: 37%
  • More than 10 years: 31%
  • 3-5 years: 23%
  • 1-2 years: 7%
  • Less than 1 year: 3%

Educational Background for Prep Cooks in Raynham, MA

  • Diploma: 75%
  • Associates: 12%
  • Bachelors: 11%
  • Masters: 1%
  • Doctorate: 0%

Top Skill for Prep Cooks in Raynham, MA

  • Work style: Reliability: 22%
  • Cooking skills: Basic food preparation: 16%
  • Food safety: 14%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 14%
  • Attention to detail: 8%
  • Food service: Customer situations: 7%
  • Customer service: 6%
  • Work motivation: 5%
  • Retail customer service: 4%
  • Delivery driver: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Prep Cook jobs near Raynham, MA

    • Somerville, MA
    • Newton, MA
    • Everett, MA
    • Waltham, MA
    • Marlborough, MA
    • Brockton, MA
    • Framingham, MA
    • Warwick, RI
    • Fall River, MA
    • Quincy, MA
    • Plymouth, MA
    • New Bedford, MA
    • Medford, MA
    • Braintree, MA
    • Cranston, RI
    • Dedham, MA