Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Physician Assistant Jobs in Salem, OR (139)

Physician Assistant - (Non-clinical + 1 Day Remote)

Jobot
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
Education
Icon: salary
$110k - $115k / year

Family Practice Physician Needed in Oregon

CHG Healthcare
Salem, OR
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Physician Assistant/PA

RCM Health Care Services
Woodburn, OR
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Physician Assistant

US Government Jobs
Salem, OR
New

Physician Assistant

DOCS Health
Salem, OR
New
Dental Insurance

Physician Assistant

Department of Health and Human Services
Salem, OR
New
Health Insurance
‌

Physician Assistant

CLEAR CHOICE DERMATOLOGY
Salem, OR
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Neurosurgery Physician Assistant

Lyle Health
Salem, OR
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT - Orthopedics

Tech Tammina
Salem, OR
‌

Physician Assistant Certified

Altea Healthcare
Salem, OR
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physician Assistant - New Graduates!

Lyle Health
Salem, OR
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physician Assistant - Salem OTP

Confederated Tribes of Grand Ronde
Salem, OR
New
Icon: salary
$151.7k - $205.1k / year
‌

Dermatology Physician Assistant

Clear Choice Dermatology
Woodburn, OR
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Nurse Practitioner / NP or Physician Assistant / PA - Primary Care

National Coalition of Healthcare Recruiters
Salem, OR
PTO
‌

FT Psychiatric & Family Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant

Advanced Recovery Systems
Salem, Oregon
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,500 / week
‌

PRN Psychiatric &/or Family Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant - Inpatient

Advanced Recovery Systems
Salem, Oregon
New
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$100 / hour
‌

Pain Management Physician Assistant

Pain Care Specialists of Oregon
Salem, OR
New
Part-Time
‌

Physician Assistant

US Department of Health and Human Services
Salem, OR
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$110.7k - $110.7k / year
‌

Psychiatric Physician Assistant

The Recovery Village
Salem, OR
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,500 / week
‌

Physician Assistant (PA-C) / Nurse Practitioner (N

HealthCare Recruiters International
Salem, OR
Part-Time
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physician Assistant - Salem OTP

Great Circle Recovery
Salem, OR
New
‌

Nurse Practitioner / Physician Assistant - Sign on Bonus

Maclean Health
Salem, OR
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$500 / week
‌

Physician Assistant (PA-C) In-Home Health Evaluations

Northeast Healthcare Recruitment
Salem, OR
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$70 / hour
‌

Primary Care Physician Assistant - Albany, Oregon

Praxis Health
Albany, OR
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner

Sound Pain Alliance
Salem, OR
Icon: salary
$120k - $150k / year
‌

Oncology Physician Assistant - Salem, Oregon

Inspire Healthcare
Salem, OR
New
$10k sign-on bonus
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$8,000 / month
‌

Physician Assistant Primary Care Clinics Special Location

Legacy Health System
Silverton, OR
Icon: salary
$70 - $70 / hour
‌

Dermatology Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant

ADDISON KENWAY & ASSOCIATES
Salem, OR
‌

Dermatology Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant

Addison Kenway
Salem, OR
New
‌

In-Home Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant Full Time

CVS Health
Salem, Oregon
Icon: salary
$87k / year
‌

In-Home Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant Per Diem

CVS Health
Salem, Oregon
New
Icon: salary
$41.85 / hour
‌

Physician Assistant

Westside Family Healthcare
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
$20k sign-on bonus
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

Telehealth Psychiatric Physician Assistant - Eating Disorders (PST)

Equip Health
🌎 Remote
Remote
Hospitality
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$1,000 - $1,000 / year

Physician Assistant Salary in Salem

Physician Assistants working in Salem, OR make an average annual salary of $111K and a maximum annual salary of around $164K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as a Physician Assistant in Salem, OR

There are 139 Physician Assistant opportunities available in Salem, OR all with unique requirements.

Physician Assistants (PAs) are licensed medical professionals who practice medicine as part of a collaborative health-care delivery team, under the supervision of a physician. PAs practice in a wide range of specialty areas, including family medicine, emergency medicine, pediatrics, internal medicine and obstetrics/gynecology. They play an integral role in the health-care field and work in almost every medical setting including hospitals, clinics, private physician offices and academic institutions.

Similar Jobs to Physician Assistant

Physician Assistant jobs near Salem, OR

Physician Assistants in Salem, OR Resume Data

Average Experience for Physician Assistants in Salem, OR

  • More than 10 years: 38%
  • 3-5 years: 31%
  • 6-10 years: 31%

Educational Background for Physician Assistants in Salem, OR

  • Masters: 50%
  • Bachelors: 36%
  • Doctorate: 7%
  • Diploma: 7%

Top Skill for Physician Assistants in Salem, OR

  • Attention to detail: 15%
  • Electronic health records: Best practices: 15%
  • Medical terminology: 15%
  • Customer focus & orientation: 8%
  • Customer service: 8%
  • Analyzing data: 8%
  • Advanced attention to detail: 8%
  • Graphic design: 8%
  • Social media: 8%
  • Medical receptionist skills: 8%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Salem, OR

    Here are some keywords related to Physician Assistant in Salem, OR

    • Dental
    • Sonographer
    • Physical Therapist Assistant
    • Occupational Therapist
    • Psychologist
    • Ct Technologist
    • Pathologist
    • Hygienist
    • Crna
    • Dermatologist
    • Hospitalist
    • CNA

    Physician Assistant jobs near Salem, OR