Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Physician Assistant Jobs in Carrollton, MO (2)

Physician Assistant - (Non-clinical + 1 Day Remote)

Jobot
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Education
Icon: salary
$110k - $115k / year

Surgery - Vascular Physician Assistant

DOCTORS CHOICE PLACEMENT SERVICES
🌎 Remote
Remote

Family Practice/Primary Care Physician Assistant

American Medical Administrators
Brunswick, MO
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant - Orthopedic Surgery (Pediatric Outpatient)

Washington University in St. Louis
Lexington, MO
Icon: salary
$93.3k - $167.8k / year

Physician Assistant

Westside Family Healthcare
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
$20k sign-on bonus
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Physician Assistant in Carrollton, MO

There are 2 Physician Assistant opportunities available in Carrollton, MO all with unique requirements.

Physician Assistants (PAs) are licensed medical professionals who practice medicine as part of a collaborative health-care delivery team, under the supervision of a physician. PAs practice in a wide range of specialty areas, including family medicine, emergency medicine, pediatrics, internal medicine and obstetrics/gynecology. They play an integral role in the health-care field and work in almost every medical setting including hospitals, clinics, private physician offices and academic institutions.

Physician Assistant jobs near Carrollton, MO

  • Marshall, MO
  • Chillicothe, MO
  • Lexington, MO

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Physician Assistant jobs near Carrollton, MO

    • Richmond, MO
    • Higginsville, MO
    • Concordia, MO
    • Slater, MO
    • Sweet Springs, MO