Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Physician Assistant Jobs in Bristol, VA (51)

Physician Assistant - (Non-clinical + 1 Day Remote)

Jobot
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Education
Icon: salary
$110k - $115k / year

Orthopedics Physician

Ballad Health
Bristol, VA

Family Practice/Primary Care Physician Assistant

SourceMD
Kingsport, TN

Surgery - Vascular Physician Assistant

DOCTORS CHOICE PLACEMENT SERVICES
🌎 Remote
Remote

Certified Medical Assistant - Full Time

Frontier Health
Weber City, VA
Vision Insurance

Certified Medical Assistant

PanCare Health
Bristol, VA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Clinical Tech. (Medical Assistant)

Fast Pace Health
Piney Flats, TN
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Certified Phlebotomist/Medical Assistant

New Life Medicine, PLLC
Castlewood, VA
Hourly
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 - $20 / hour
‌

Aesthetic Medical Practitioner: Elite Cosmetic Treatments

SkinSpirit
Elizabethton, TN
Hourly
Icon: salary
$50 - $120 / hour
‌

Legal PA - Succession & Tax

Foot Anstey
Bristol, VA
Parental Leave
‌

PA - Neurosurgery

StaffDNA
Johnson City, TN
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Legal PA, Succession & Tax Bristol, Progression Path

Foot Anstey
Bristol, VA
‌

Physician Assistant

Comprehensive Rehab Consultants
Elizabethton, TN
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$95k - $125k / year
‌

Physician Assistant

DOCS Health
Gate City, VA
New
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$550 / day
‌

Physician Assistant - Hospitalist in Tennessee

VISTA Staffing Solutions
Kingsport, TN
‌

Family Nurse Practitioner/ Physician Assistant- VA locations

Holston Medical Group
Abingdon, VA
‌

NURSE PRACTITIONER OR PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT- HOME VISIT TEAM

State Of Franklin Healthcare Group
Johnson City, TN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

NURSE PRACTITIONER OR PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT (PRN- AS NEEDED)

State Of Franklin Healthcare Group
Johnson City, TN
‌

Medical Assistant

US Navy
Bristol, TN
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Medical Assistant: Patient Care & Diagnostics

PanCare Health
Bristol, VA
New
Dental Insurance
‌

Medical Assistant/Medical Receptionist

SaVida Health
Bristol, TN
‌

Diesel Technician Opportunities in Bristol, PA

Talon Recruiting
Bristol, VA
‌

PA - Genetics

StaffDNA
Kingsport, TN
New
‌

PA - Surgery

StaffDNA
Johnson City, TN
New
‌

OTP Medical Assistant

Cedar Recovery
Bristol, VA
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

AOH Medical Assistant

Campbell Clinic
Bristol, TN
‌

AON Medical Assistant

Campbell Clinic
Bristol, TN
New
‌

Medical Assistant

DOCS Health
Gate City, VA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Medical Assistant

AFC Development
Johnson City, TN
Hourly
‌

Medical Assistant

Insight Global
Johnson City, TN
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Medical Assistant

Ross Education
Johnson City, TN
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Medical Assistant

ROSS EDUCATION HOLDINGS
Johnson City, TN
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Physician Assistant

Westside Family Healthcare
🌎 Remote
Remote
$20k sign-on bonus
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

In-Home Health - Nurse Practitioner or Physician Assistant (Per Diem)

CVS Health
Kingsport, Tennessee
New
Icon: salary
$41.85 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Physician Assistant in Bristol, VA

There are 51 Physician Assistant opportunities available in Bristol, VA all with unique requirements.

Physician Assistants (PAs) are licensed medical professionals who practice medicine as part of a collaborative health-care delivery team, under the supervision of a physician. PAs practice in a wide range of specialty areas, including family medicine, emergency medicine, pediatrics, internal medicine and obstetrics/gynecology. They play an integral role in the health-care field and work in almost every medical setting including hospitals, clinics, private physician offices and academic institutions.

Physician Assistant jobs near Bristol, VA

  • Johnson City, TN
  • Kingsport, TN
  • Bristol, TN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Physician Assistant jobs near Bristol, VA

    • Abingdon, VA
    • Elizabethton, TN
    • Blountville, TN
    • Norton, VA
    • Wise, VA
    • Big Stone Gap, VA
    • Piney Flats, TN
    • Lebanon, VA
    • Jonesborough, TN
    • Mountain City, TN
    • Chilhowie, VA
    • Church Hill, TN
    • Weber City, VA
    • Gate City, VA
    • Saltville, VA
    • Honaker, VA