Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Physician Assistant Jobs in Bagley, MN (10)

Physician Assistant - (Non-clinical + 1 Day Remote)

Jobot
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
PTO
Education
Icon: salary
$110k - $115k / year

Family Practice/Primary Care Physician Assistant

Ascend Medical Staffing
Bemidji, MN
Part-Time
Hourly

Surgery - Vascular Physician Assistant

DOCTORS CHOICE PLACEMENT SERVICES
🌎 Remote
Remote

Cardiology Office Medical Assistant - Day Shift

CGH Medical Center
Bemidji, MN
New

APP - Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner | Pulmonology

Sanford Health
Bemidji, MN
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$91k - $128.5k / year

LHI - Nurse Practitioner/Physician Assistant - Bemidji, MN (Tom)

National Coalition of Healthcare Recruiters
Bemidji, MN
Hourly
‌

APP - Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner | Interventional Pain Management

Dormont Manufacturing
Bemidji, MN
New
‌

APP - Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner | Interventional Pain Management

Good Samaritan Society
Bemidji, MN
New
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Family Medicine NP/PA: Flexible Schedule & Growth

Israelvcforum
Fosston, MN
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$116.1k - $162.6k / year
‌

NP/PA - Emergency Medicine - Fosston, MN (Casual)

Essentia Health
Fosston, MN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$62 - $87 / hour
‌

Dermatology Medical Assistant - Full-Time, Sign-On Bonus

Good Samaritan Society
Bemidji, MN
New
Health Insurance
‌

NP/PA - Family Medicine - Bagley, MN

Essentia Health
Bagley, MN
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$58 - $81 / hour
‌

Physician Assistant

Westside Family Healthcare
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
$20k sign-on bonus
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$20 / hour
‌

APP - Physician Assistant or Nurse Practitioner | Family Medicine Bagley

Sanford Health
Bagley, MN
New

Job Description

Working as a Physician Assistant in Bagley, MN

There are 10 Physician Assistant opportunities available in Bagley, MN all with unique requirements.

Physician Assistants (PAs) are licensed medical professionals who practice medicine as part of a collaborative health-care delivery team, under the supervision of a physician. PAs practice in a wide range of specialty areas, including family medicine, emergency medicine, pediatrics, internal medicine and obstetrics/gynecology. They play an integral role in the health-care field and work in almost every medical setting including hospitals, clinics, private physician offices and academic institutions.

Physician Assistant jobs near Bagley, MN

  • Bemidji, MN
  • Fosston, MN
  • Mahnomen, MN

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic