Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Physical Therapy Assistant Jobs in Eclectic, AL (333)

Physical Therapist

Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Montgomery
Eclectic, AL
Dental Insurance

Therapist / Physical Therapy / Alabama / Therapy - Physical Therapist (PT) Job

All Medical Personnel
Montgomery, AL

Therapist / Physical Therapist Job in Montgomery, Alabama / Outpatient Setting

Infinity MedStaff
Montgomery, AL

Travel Physical Therapist - $2,671 per week

Care Career
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$2,671 / week

Travel Physical Therapist - Rehab

American Traveler
Montgomery, AL

Travel Physical Therapist - $1,941 per week

Jackson Therapy
Montgomery, AL
Part-Time
401(k)
Icon: salary
$1,941 / week
‌

In Home Physical Therapy Assistant - PRN

Right At Home
Montgomery, AL
‌

Physical Therapist Assistant (Full Time - PTA) - Brown Nursing Home

Restore Therapy Services
Alexander City, AL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physical Therapy Assistant

Boost Home Health
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$25 - $65 / hour
‌

Physical Therapy Assistant (Stretch Professional)

StretchLab
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16.90 - $20 / hour
‌

Licensed Physical Therapy Assistant - Patient Care Partner

Baptist Health (AL)
Montgomery, AL
New
‌

Physical Therapist or Physical Therapist Assistant

TherapySouth
Montgomery, AL
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physical Therapist Assistant

Reliant Rehabilitation
Montgomery, AL
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Physical Therapist Assistant - PRN

TMC
Montgomery, AL
Icon: salary
$33 - $35 / hour
‌

Physical Therapist, Home Health

CenterWell
Montgomery, AL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$59 - $83 / hour
‌

Physical Therapist - Physical Therapist

BenchMark Physical Therapy
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$1,712 / week
‌

PT / Physical Therapist - Home Health - $10K Sign-On

Adoration Health
Montgomery, AL
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10k / month
‌

Physical Therapist Clinic Director

BenchMark Physical Therapy
Montgomery, AL
Part-Time
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$78k - $95k / year
‌

Physical Therapist

TherapySouth
Montgomery, AL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Travel Outpatient Physical Therapist - $2,466 per week

Critical Connection
Montgomery, AL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,466 / week
‌

Physical Therapist (PT)

Geneis Healthcare
Elmore, AL
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 / hour
‌

Physical Therapist - PT

Fusion Medical Staffing
Montgomery, AL
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,495 - $1,802 / week
‌

Pelvic Health Physical Therapist

TherapySouth
Montgomery, AL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Remote Physical Therapy Assistant (Telehealth)

Vori Health
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
‌

Per Diem Physical Therapy Assistant Restore Mobility

6AM City
Montgomery, AL
‌

Physical Therapist Assistant - PRN

TMC: Therapy Management
Montgomery, AL
New
‌

Physical Therapist

Phoenix Physical Therapy
Wetumpka, AL
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

PRN Physical Therapist - Elmore Home Health

Ivy Creek Healthcare
Elmore, AL
New
‌

Physical Therapist

Reliant Rehabilitation
Montgomery, AL
New
$3,500 sign-on bonus
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

PT / Physical Therapist - Home Health - $10K Sign-On

BrightSpring Health Services
Montgomery, AL
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10k / month
‌

Physical Therapist (PT)

Powerback Rehab
Elmore, AL
Icon: salary
$60 / hour
‌

Physical Therapist Asst.

Encompass Health
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Physical Therapist Asst.

HealthSouth
Montgomery, AL
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Physical Therapist (PT)

Genesis Healthcare Services
Elmore, AL
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Physical Therapy Assistant in Eclectic, AL

There are 333 Physical Therapy Assistant opportunities available in Eclectic, AL all with unique requirements.

A Physical Therapy Assistant job is a physically intensive job. This role spends much of the day moving patients and move equipment for the clinic. Every day is different as they assist patients in their recovery process from injuries or illness. The work is rewarding, helping someone get back to performing simple tasks like cutting their food, walking, and getting out of bed. The roles performed by these assistants can be broadly classified into clinical, front office operations, and administration duties.

Physical Therapy Assistant jobs near Eclectic, AL

  • Montgomery, AL
  • Auburn, AL
  • Prattville, AL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Physical Therapy Assistant jobs near Eclectic, AL

    • Alexander City, AL
    • Tuskegee, AL
    • Wetumpka, AL
    • Tallassee, AL
    • Clanton, AL
    • Millbrook, AL
    • Pike Road, AL
    • Deatsville, AL
    • Dadeville, AL
    • Hope Hull, AL
    • Goodwater, AL