Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Pharmacy Technician Jobs in Lee's Summit, MO (756)

Pharmacy Technician

UnitedHealth Group
Raytown, MO
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $29 / hour

Production Pharmacy Technician

UnitedHealth Group
Lenexa, KS
New
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$16.15 - $28.80 / hour

Pharmacy Technician (Call Center)

McKesson Careers
Leawood, Kansas
New
Icon: salary
$18.23 - $30.38 / hour

Pharmacy Technician

Allmed Staffing
Lenexa, KS
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$19 - $19 / hour

Remote Pharmacy Technician

Actalent
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $21 / hour

Pharmacy Technician

Allmed Staffing
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Icon: salary
$12 - $12 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Actalent
Lenexa, KS
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$18 - $19 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Methodist Hospital Stone Oak
Independence, MO
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Mission Hospital
Independence, MO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Local Health Specialty
Lee's Summit, MO
New
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Pharmacy Technician / Pharm Tech Apprenticeship

Walgreens
Lake Lotawana, MO
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 - $20 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Oak St. Health
Belton, MO
Part-Time
‌

Pharmacy Technician

AuBurn Pharmacy
Leawood, KS
New
401(k)
PTO
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Walgreens
Kansas City, MO
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$17 - $20 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

UnitedHealthcare
Kansas City, MO
New
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $29 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

UnitedHealthcare At Home
Kansas City, MO
New
Hourly
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16.15 - $28.80 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Reliant Medical Group
Kansas City, MO
New
Hourly
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16.15 - $28.80 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Walmart
Lee's Summit, MO
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Eco-Friendly
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Genoa Telepsychiatry
Kansas City, MO
New
Hourly
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $29 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

IVX Health
Riverside, MO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Pharmacy Technician PRN

Mission Hospital
Independence, MO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Certified Pharmacy Technician, Amazon Pharmacy

Amazon
Kansas City, Missouri
Part-Time
Eco-Friendly
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$42.1k / year
‌

Certified Pharmacy Technician

Hy-Vee Food Stores
Belton, MO
New
‌

Certified Pharmacy Technician

Hy-Vee
Mission, KS
Hourly
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Burjline Builders
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$18 - $45 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Vivent Health
Kansas City, MO
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$24 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician / Pharm Tech Apprenticeship

Walgreens Boots Alliance
Lee's Summit, MO
New
Part-Time
Retail
Flexible Schedule
‌

Pharmacy Technician

CVS Health
Lee's Summit, MO
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16.50 - $25 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Walgreens Boots Alliance
Raytown, MO
Part-Time
Retail
Flexible Schedule
‌

Pharmacy Technician

St. Joseph Medical Center
Kansas City, MO
Part-Time
‌

Pharmacy Technician

The University of Kansas Health System
Kansas City, KS
‌

Pharmacy Technician

divvyDOSE
Olathe, KS
Hourly
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $29 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician II

St. David's HealthCare
Overland Park, KS
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$30 / hour
‌

Commercial Pest Control Technician

Rentokil
Lee's Summit, MO
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education

Job Description

Working as a Pharmacy Technician in Lee's Summit, MO

There are 756 Pharmacy Technician opportunities available in Lee's Summit, MO all with unique requirements.

Pharmacy Technicians perform any combination of following duties: (Note: This is a general description of the work performed in this job classification, and not an exhaustive list.) Assist pharmacist in compounding and dispensing prescriptions; Calculate quantities of ingredients and amounts of drugs to be used in compounding; Count pills and measure liquids or powders for mixing or for dispensing into containers; Help to clean work area, storage areas, and equipment, as assigned.

Similar Jobs to Pharmacy Technician

Pharmacy Technician jobs near Lee's Summit, MO

Pharmacy Technicians in Lee's Summit, MO Resume Data

Average Experience for Pharmacy Technicians in Lee's Summit, MO

  • More than 10 years: 44%
  • 6-10 years: 35%
  • 3-5 years: 17%
  • 1-2 years: 3%
  • Less than 1 year: 1%

Educational Background for Pharmacy Technicians in Lee's Summit, MO

  • Diploma: 54%
  • Bachelors: 21%
  • Associates: 19%
  • Masters: 3%
  • Doctorate: 3%

Top Skill for Pharmacy Technicians in Lee's Summit, MO

  • Customer focus & orientation: 25%
  • Work style: Reliability: 14%
  • Attention to detail: 13%
  • Customer service: 12%
  • Call center customer service: 8%
  • Administrative assistant/receptionist: 7%
  • Sales skills: 7%
  • Verbal communication: 6%
  • Scheduling: 5%
  • Medical terminology: 4%

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Lee's Summit, MO

    Here are some keywords related to Pharmacy Technician in Lee's Summit, MO

    • Lpn
    • Dental
    • Medical Assistant
    • Pharmacist
    • Behavior Technician
    • Physician
    • Surgical Technologist

    Pharmacy Technician jobs near Lee's Summit, MO