Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Pharmacy Supervisor Jobs in Apache Junction, AZ (124)

Pharmacy Tech

UnitedHealth Group
Gilbert, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
$5,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20 - $36 / hour

Pharmacy Technician

UnitedHealth Group
Gilbert, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
$5,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20 - $36 / hour

Lead Pharmacy Technician

UnitedHealth Group
Gilbert, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
$5,000 sign-on bonus
401(k)
Icon: salary
$20 - $36 / hour

Associate Patient Care Coordinator

UnitedHealth Group
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Hourly
Eco-Friendly
401(k)
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16 - $29 / hour

Pharmacy Operations Manager

Walgreens
Mesa, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$22.50 / hour

Pharmacy Operations Manager

Walgreens Boots Alliance
Gilbert, AZ
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$22.50 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician (Nights) - East Valley

Phoenix Children's Hospital
Gilbert, AZ
New
Vision Insurance
‌

Certified Senior Pharmacy Technician

Walgreens Boots Alliance
Chandler, AZ
New
Part-Time
Retail
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Pharmacy Technician

CVS Health
Mesa, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.15 - $27.15 / hour
‌

Temporary Pharmacist in Charge, Store

CVS Health
San Tan Valley, AZ
New
Part-Time
Retail
‌

Pharmacy Technician - Chandler, AZ

QualDerm Partners
Chandler, AZ
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Operations Supervisor

CVS
Fountain Hills, AZ
New
Retail
‌

Certified Pharmacy Technician

AnovoRx
Chandler, AZ
New
Health Insurance
‌

Pharmacy Tech II

Phoenix Children's Hospital
Gilbert, AZ
New
Vision Insurance
‌

CVS Health - Retail Store Associate - Apply Now

CVS
Apache Junction, Arizona
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$14 - $18 / hour
‌

Certified Senior Pharmacy Technician

Walgreens
Chandler, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Health Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Pharmacy Technician

Oak St. Health
Queen Creek, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$17.15 - $27.15 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Technician I Trainee

Aspen Infusion
Chandler, AZ
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$20 - $22 / hour
‌

Remote Reimbursement Supervisor - Pharmacy Tech Lead (VA)

Virginia Commonwealth University Health Systems
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Advanced Pharmacy Technician - Full Time

Oak St. Health
Chandler, AZ
Icon: salary
$17 - $35.29 / hour
‌

Staff Pharmacist

Oak St. Health
Mesa, AZ
Hourly
Icon: salary
$60 - $76 / hour
‌

Pharmacy Manager

Oak St. Health
Mesa, AZ
New
‌

Staff Pharmacist

CVS Health
Mesa, AZ
New
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 - $76 / hour
‌

Pharmacist - Clinical

AnovoRx
Chandler, AZ
New
‌

Pharmacy Manager

CVS Health
Mesa, AZ
New
Hourly
Retail
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$65 - $85 / hour
‌

Grad Pharmacist

Oak St. Health
Mesa, AZ
Icon: salary
$21 - $42 / hour
‌

Dist Suppt Pharmacist PT

Oak St. Health
Mesa, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 - $76 / hour
‌

Dist Suppt Pharmacist PT

CVS Health
Mesa, AZ
New
Part-Time
Hourly
Retail
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 - $76 / hour
‌

Grad Pharmacist

CVS Health
Mesa, AZ
Part-Time
Retail
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$21 - $42 / hour
‌

Supervisor Pharmacy Ops

CommonSpirit Health
Chandler, AZ
Part-Time
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$18k / month
‌

Pharmacy Manager- 15K Sign-On Bonus

Walgreens Boots Alliance
Gilbert, AZ
New
Hospitality
Health Insurance
‌

Supervisor, Specialty Pharmacy Support Service

Navitus Health Solutions
🌎 Remote
Remote
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$56.8k - $68.4k / year

Job Description

Working as a Pharmacy Supervisor in Apache Junction, AZ

There are 124 Pharmacy Supervisor opportunities available in Apache Junction, AZ all with unique requirements.

A Pharmacy Supervisor supervises the operation of a pharmacy and may also plan, coordinate, or direct non-clinical and/or clinical services. He/she may act as a liaison with physicians and other health care providers. A Pharmacy Supervisor may direct assistants and technicians who perform pharmacy support activities such as assisting in clinical areas of the pharmacy, performing inventory management functions, stocking shelves, preparing sterile solutions, or compounding medications.

Pharmacy Supervisor jobs near Apache Junction, AZ

  • Phoenix, AZ
  • Mesa, AZ
  • Scottsdale, AZ

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Pharmacy Supervisor jobs near Apache Junction, AZ

    • Chandler, AZ
    • Tempe, AZ
    • Gilbert, AZ
    • Casa Grande, AZ
    • Queen Creek, AZ
    • Maricopa, AZ
    • San Tan Valley, AZ
    • Fountain Hills, AZ
    • Florence, AZ
    • Coolidge, AZ
    • Cave Creek, AZ
    • Paradise Valley, AZ
    • Gold Canyon, AZ
    • Guadalupe, AZ
    • Carefree, AZ
    • Sun Lakes, AZ