Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Owner Operator Jobs in Guadalupe, AZ (10,184+)

CDL-A Truck Driver - Owner Operator

J.B. Hunt
Tempe, AZ
Driver
Icon: salary
$202k / year

CDL-A Dry Van Owner Operator in Phoenix, AZ

CRST, The Transportation Solution
Phoenix, AZ
Driver
$6,000 sign-on bonus
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $10k / week

Experienced CDLA Owner Operator National Freight Operations

Optimal Dispatch Service
Phoenix, AZ
New
Driver

Experience Plumber

Sunland Plumbing, Construction, Heating and Ac
Youngtown, AZ
Hourly
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

Solo Owner Operator - Dedicated Freight

PURE FREIGHT LINES LTD
Scottsdale, AZ
New
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $10k / week

Owner-operator truck driver

Schneider
Phoenix, AZ
Driver
Icon: salary
$180k - $280k / year

Box Truck Owner Operator OTR

Alfa Freight USA
Tempe, AZ
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / week

Owner Operator CDL-A Truck Driver | Phoenix, AZ

Knight Transportation
Phoenix, AZ
Driver
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,000 / week

CDL-A Owner Operator - Team

Driveline Solutions and Compliance
Paradise Valley, AZ
New
Driver
Icon: salary
$1,600 - $2,400 / month

Automated Welding Machine Operator

NESCO
Guadalupe, AZ
New
Warehouse
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

OWNER OPERATOR

Updike Distribution Logistics
Phoenix, AZ
Hourly

OWNER-OPERATOR DRIVERS - ALL TRAILER TYPEIllinoisS (1099 Independent Contractor)

American Logistics Authority
Chandler, AZ

Operator & License Owner, Phoenix

Stranger Soccer
Phoenix, AZ
Part-Time

Independent Contractor/Owner Operator Sprinter/Cargo Van

General Logistics Carrier
Tempe, AZ
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $14k / month

Owner Operator

UDL Career
Phoenix, AZ
Hourly

Sprinter/Cargo Van Owner Operator

Odysseia
Phoenix, AZ
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$1,000 - $3,000 / week

Sprinter Van / Cargo Van Owner Operator

Offmax Logistics
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$2,000 - $4,500 / week

Box Truck Owner Operator OTR

ALFA FREIGHT
Tempe, AZ
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / week

Sprinter/Cargo Van Owner Operator

Victoria Logistics Carrier
Chandler, AZ
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $14k / month

Solo Owner Operator - Dedicated Freight

Pure Freight Lines
Scottsdale, AZ
Driver
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $10k / week

Owner Operator CDL-A Truck Driver | Phoenix, AZ

Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings
Phoenix, AZ
Driver
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,000 / week

Box Truck Owner-Operator – OTR NON-CDL

MML Alliance
Tempe, AZ
Driver
Icon: salary
$5,500 - $8,000 / week

Experienced CDL-A Owner Operator – National Freight Operations

Optimal Dispatch Service
Phoenix, AZ
Driver

OTR Class A Owner Operator

Clean Harbors
Phoenix, AZ
Hourly
Icon: salary
$200 - $250 / day

Owner Operator (Box Truck/Cargo Van)

AK Cargo
Phoenix, AZ
Driver
Icon: salary
$2,500 / week

Owner Operator - Cargo Van / Box Truck

Acies Transport
Phoenix, AZ
Driver
Icon: salary
$3,500 / week

Class A Owner - Operator OTR Driver

DSL Express
Phoenix, AZ
Driver
Diversity Leader
Icon: salary
$312k - $460k / year

Cargo/Sprinter Van Owner-Operator (DOT)

Fox Carriers
Phoenix, AZ
Part-Time

Sprinter Van / Cargo Van Owner Operator

Empire National
Phoenix, AZ
Icon: salary
$1,500 - $3,500 / week

Owner-Operator Box Truck - OTR 8K

Global Employment Team
Phoenix, AZ
Driver
Icon: salary
$6,000 - $8,000 / week

Cargo Van Owner Operator - Nationwide Loads

Double Leap
Phoenix, AZ
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule

Class A Owner Operator - Dedicated Team Driving

Pure Freight Lines
Phoenix, AZ
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$16k - $18k / week

Owner Operator

Beyondfreightinc
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $12k / week

Independent Contractor/Owner Operator - Sprinter/Cargo Van

General Logistics Carrier
🌎 Remote
Remote
Icon: salary
$8,000 - $14k / month

OTR Owner Operator

Skypoint Transit
🌎 Remote
Remote

Job Description

Working as an Owner Operator in Guadalupe, AZ

There are 10,184 Owner Operator opportunities available in Guadalupe, AZ all with unique requirements.

The Owner Operator job description includes those who own and operate their own trucks who are responsible for safely hauling cargo. Owner Operators earn a good income and are their own boss, as well as hiring their team. They may provide services covering short or long distances and deliver any type of resource from goods to people.

Owner Operator jobs near Guadalupe, AZ

  • Phoenix, AZ
  • Scottsdale, AZ
  • Chandler, AZ

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Owner Operator jobs near Guadalupe, AZ

    • Tempe, AZ
    • Glendale, AZ
    • Mesa, AZ
    • Gilbert, AZ
    • Peoria, AZ
    • Goodyear, AZ
    • Surprise, AZ
    • Casa Grande, AZ
    • Buckeye, AZ
    • Avondale, AZ
    • Queen Creek, AZ
    • Sun City, AZ
    • San Tan Valley, AZ
    • Tolleson, AZ
    • Apache Junction, AZ
    • Paradise Valley, AZ