Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Outside Sales Representative Jobs in Monroeville, PA (3,092)

Outside Sales Representative - Climate Control Pittsburgh

Sunbelt Rentals
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$40k - $63k / year

Remote Sales Enrollment Specialist

HMG Careers
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Dental Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
Icon: salary
$69k / year

Outside Sales Representative

Pursuit
Pittsburgh, PA
Entry-Level
PTO
Icon: salary
$100k / year

Manufacturing Outside Sales Representative

Macpower Digital Assets Edge
🌎 Remote
Remote
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$60k - $65k / year

B2B Outside Sales Representative

HomeTeam Pest Defense
Bridgeville, PA
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$65k - $120k / year

B2B Outside Sales Representative

Orkin
Coraopolis, PA
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$65k - $120k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Groundworks
Pittsburgh, PA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$200k - $600k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Builders FirstSource
Greensburg, PA
‌

Outside Sales Representative

UniFirst Corp
New Kensington, PA
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Outside Sales Representative

ISCO Industries
Pittsburgh, PA
Entry-Level
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Gordon Food Service
Pittsburgh, PA
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$65k - $120k / year
‌

Representative - Outside Sales

WESCO International
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Matheson Tri-Gas
Greensburg, PA
‌

Outside Sales Representative

National Federation of Independent Business (NFIB)
Braddock, PA
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$80k - $200k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

National Federation of Independent Business
Wilkinsburg, PA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$80k - $200k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Snap-on
Pittsburgh, PA
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $120k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Refloor
Pittsburgh, PA
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$70k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Wallace Metal Products
Pittsburgh, PA
Entry-Level
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Pj Fitzpatrick
Pittsburgh, PA
Entry-Level
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$300k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Snap On
Pittsburgh, PA
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $120k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative - Stairlift

LeafHome
Warrendale, PA
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative - Facilities Supply

Ferguson Enterprises
Pittsburgh, PA
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$80k - $130k / year
‌

B2B Outside Sales Representative

Buildingstars
Pittsburgh, PA
Icon: salary
$80k - $90k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative (Cleveland/Pittsburgh)

Curri
Pittsburgh, PA
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Outside Sales Representative - Commercial Roofing

ABC Supply Co
Cheswick, PA
Entry-Level
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Outside Sales Representative - Pittsburgh, PA

Mindbody
Pittsburgh, PA
Icon: salary
$52.1k - $76.5k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative (base plus commission)

Hood Industries
Carnegie, PA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$32k - $35k / year
‌

Senior Representative - Outside Sales (Electrical Construction)

WESCO International
Warrendale, PA
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
‌

Outside Sales Representative - Pittsburgh, PA

Piedmont Plastics
Pittsburgh, PA
Dental Insurance
‌

Senior Representative - Outside Sales (Electrical Construction)

WESCO
Warrendale, PA
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Erie Home - Outside Sales Representative

Erie Home
Plum, PA
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$125k - $250k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

AFCAT
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Global Payments
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$100k - $150k / year

Job Description

Working as an Outside Sales Representative in Monroeville, PA

There are 3,092 Outside Sales Representative opportunities available in Monroeville, PA all with unique requirements.

An outside sales representative is expected to identify and contact potential customers to make cold calls. Calls are the focal point of this job, so this individual should be extremely outgoing. A genuine interest in the company’s product or service is essential and the ability to ask good follow-up questions is important. An outside sales rep uses his own vehicle or that of a client for this job, making appointments and showing samples wherever possible.

Outside Sales Representative jobs near Monroeville, PA

  • Pittsburgh, PA
  • Indiana, PA
  • Greensburg, PA

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Outside Sales Representative jobs near Monroeville, PA

    • Washington, PA
    • West Mifflin, PA
    • Bethel Park, PA
    • Butler, PA
    • Coraopolis, PA
    • Canonsburg, PA
    • Mckeesport, PA
    • Latrobe, PA
    • Wexford, PA
    • New Kensington, PA
    • Bridgeville, PA
    • Kittanning, PA
    • Clairton, PA
    • Vandergrift, PA
    • Homestead, PA
    • Carnegie, PA