Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Outside Sales Representative Jobs in Mission, KS (7,973)

Outside Sales Representative

Uline
Kansas City, MO
Entry-Level
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$75k - $110k / year

Erie Home - Outside Sales Representative

Erie Home
Kansas City, MO
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$125k - $250k / year

Shift Manager - Urgently Hiring

Arby's - Gardner
Gardner, KS
Part-Time
Food Service
Health Insurance
Education

Field Sales Consultant – Insurance Solutions

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Mission, KS
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Outside Sales Representative

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Mission, KS
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Insurance Field Sales Agent

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Mission, KS
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Commission-Based Insurance Sales Agent

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Mission, KS
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Remote Insurance Sales - 4-Day Workweek

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Insurance Sales Representative – Uncapped Bonus Potential

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Mission, KS
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

SPECTRUM Careers
OVERLAND PARK, KS
New
$5,000 sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Field Sales Representative - Excavation

Roto-Rooter
Kansas City, KS
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$70k - $90k / year
‌

Outside Commercial Sales Representative-Door Experience is a Plus!

DH Pace
Olathe, KS
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Field Sales Representative

Vanta Diagnostics
Kansas City, KS
New
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$130k - $150k / year
‌

Field Sales Representative - Excavation

Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Water Cleanup
Kansas City, KS
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$70k - $90k / year
‌

Field Sales Representative

AT&T
Kansas City, MO
Diversity Leader
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$51.2k - $100k / year
‌

Business Development Representative - Outside B2B Sales

Jobtailor
Kansas City, MO
New
‌

Inside Outside Sales Representative

CARFAX
Kansas City, MO
New
Diversity Leader
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$55k - $75k / year
‌

Business Development Team Representative

Wearcon
Liberty, MO
New
‌

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE

Custom Truck One Source
Kansas City, MO
New
Vision Insurance
‌

Business Development Representative - Field Sales & CRM

Gilder Search Group
Kansas City, MO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$50k - $60k / year
‌

Business Development Representative

ISG Technology
Overland Park, KS
‌

Business Development Representative

Prime Title & Escrow
Kansas City, MO
New
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$70k / year
‌

Business Development Representative

Lula
Overland Park, KS
‌

Business Development Representative III/Account Executive I

DataServ
Kansas City, MO
Hybrid
PTO
‌

Account Executive - Fire & Life Safety

Pye-Barker Fire & Safety
Olathe, KS
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Account Executive - Fire & Life Safety

Pye Barker Fire and Safety
Olathe, KS
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Business Development Representative

PeopleReady
Kansas City, MO
New
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$61.5k - $79.1k / year
‌

Account Executive

Slice Merchant Services
Merriam, KS
New
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE

Load King
Kansas City, MO
New
Vision Insurance
‌

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT REPRESENTATIVE

Custom One Truck Source
Kansas City, MO
Vision Insurance
‌

Business Development & Outside Sales Representative

Voda Cleaning & Restoration
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Entry-Level
‌

Business Development & Outside Sales Representative

IICRC
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Entry-Level
‌

Business Development & Outside Sales Representative

Voda Cleaning & Restoration of Houston-Sugar Land
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level

Job Description

Working as an Outside Sales Representative in Mission, KS

There are 7,973 Outside Sales Representative opportunities available in Mission, KS all with unique requirements.

An outside sales representative is expected to identify and contact potential customers to make cold calls. Calls are the focal point of this job, so this individual should be extremely outgoing. A genuine interest in the company’s product or service is essential and the ability to ask good follow-up questions is important. An outside sales rep uses his own vehicle or that of a client for this job, making appointments and showing samples wherever possible.

Similar Jobs to Outside Sales Representative

Outside Sales Representative jobs near Mission, KS

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Outside Sales Representative jobs near Mission, KS

    • Lenexa, KS
    • Olathe, KS
    • Independence, MO
    • Lawrence, KS
    • Shawnee, KS
    • Leawood, KS
    • Lee's Summit, MO
    • Liberty, MO
    • Blue Springs, MO
    • Leavenworth, KS
    • Lees Summit, MO
    • Belton, MO
    • Prairie Village, KS
    • Harrisonville, MO
    • Shawnee Mission, KS
    • Grandview, MO