Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Outside Sales Representative Jobs in Girard, IL (2,092)

Outside Sales Representative

Sunbelt Rentals
Auburn, IL
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$40k - $50k / year

Remote Insurance Sales - 4-Day Workweek

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Outside Sales Representative

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Girard, IL
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Commission-Based Insurance Sales Agent

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Girard, IL
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Field Sales Consultant – Insurance Solutions

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Girard, IL
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year

Insurance Sales Representative – Uncapped Bonus Potential

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Girard, IL
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Insurance Field Sales Agent

Platinum Supplemental Insurance
Girard, IL
Entry-Level
Icon: salary
$75k / year
‌

Territory Sales & Accounts Rep - Recycling Materials

Acegrease
Springfield, IL
New
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$60 / hour
‌

Healthcare Account Executive

Moments Hospice
Springfield, IL
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$70k - $85k / year
‌

Account Executive, TPO

Carrington Wholesale
Springfield, IL
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$120k - $500k / year
‌

Entry Level Account Executive- B2B Springfield, Illinois, United States

Hibu
Springfield, IL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$53k / year
‌

Account Executive, Endoscopic (New York City)

FUJIFILM
Springfield, IL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k / year
‌

Sales Business Development Manager

KDK Sales
Springfield, IL
Hospitality
‌

Outside Sales Representative

UniFirst
Springfield, IL
Hospitality
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Remote Field Sales (Outside Sales) Representative

GrabJobs
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Account Executive

Disability Solutions
Springfield, IL
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Job Share Account Executive

Dormont Manufacturing
Springfield, IL
New
Part-Time
PTO
‌

Business Development Representative, Nursing Health Education (Remote)

RELX
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$36.7k - $61.3k / year
‌

Business Development Representative

Jx-Enterprise
Springfield, IL
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$48.3k / year
‌

Business Development Representative

Go To Services
Springfield, IL
Education
Icon: salary
$59.5k - $70k / year
‌

Sr Business Development Representative

UKG
Springfield, IL
Icon: salary
$56.8k - $81.7k / year
‌

Experienced Business Development Representative

Load Delivered Logistics
Springfield, IL
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$45k / year
‌

Business Development & Outside Sales Representative

Voda Cleaning & Restoration of Houston-Sugar Land
🌎 Remote
Remote
Entry-Level
‌

Outside Sales Representative

Advanced Exercise
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Icon: salary
$150 - $170 / day
‌

Issuer Account Executive

BentoBox
Springfield, IL
New
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$99.2k - $211.1k / year
‌

Account Executive, TPO

Carrington
Springfield, IL
New
Icon: salary
$120k - $500k / year
‌

ACCOUNT EXECUTIVE 4

UKG
Springfield, IL
New
Icon: salary
$125k - $140k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

R.P. Lumber Co
Carlinville, IL
Part-Time
401(k)
Flexible Schedule
Icon: salary
$50k - $65k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative

National Federation of Independent Business (NFIB)
Auburn, IL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$80k - $200k / year
‌

Outside Route Sales Representative

Snap On
Auburn, IL
Icon: salary
$50.5k - $70k / year
‌

Outside Sales Representative - Aslip, IL

Fiserv
Auburn, IL
New
Entry-Level
‌

Account Executive

Slice Merchant Services
Girard, IL
Entry-Level
Education
Icon: salary
$100k / year
‌

Field Sales Representative

Vanta Diagnostics
Auburn, IL
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$80k - $150k / year

Job Description

Working as an Outside Sales Representative in Girard, IL

There are 2,092 Outside Sales Representative opportunities available in Girard, IL all with unique requirements.

An outside sales representative is expected to identify and contact potential customers to make cold calls. Calls are the focal point of this job, so this individual should be extremely outgoing. A genuine interest in the company’s product or service is essential and the ability to ask good follow-up questions is important. An outside sales rep uses his own vehicle or that of a client for this job, making appointments and showing samples wherever possible.

Similar Jobs to Outside Sales Representative

  • Sales Jobs in Girard, IL

Outside Sales Representative jobs near Girard, IL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Outside Sales Representative jobs near Girard, IL

    • Carlinville, IL
    • Auburn, IL
    • Taylorville, IL
    • Litchfield, IL
    • Chatham, IL
    • Hillsboro, IL
    • Staunton, IL
    • Rochester, IL
    • Gillespie, IL
    • Sherman, IL
    • Virden, IL
    • Riverton, IL
    • Bunker Hill, IL
    • Palmyra, IL
    • Pawnee, IL
    • Shipman, IL