Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Order Puller Jobs in Huntsville, AL (14)

Order Puller

Birmingham Fastener
Huntsville, AL

Warehouse Order Puller

Gulf Distributing
Huntsville, AL
New
Warehouse

Order Puller - Night Shift

Gulf Distributing
Huntsville, AL
New

Flex Force (Part-Time) Warehouse Order Puller

Gulf Distributing
Huntsville, AL
New
Part-Time
Warehouse
Flexible Schedule

Journeyman Transmission Lineman

PowerGrid Services
Hartselle, AL

Order Puller

Job Impulse
Huntsville, AL
New
Warehouse
Icon: salary
$14 - $15 / hour
‌

Order Puller - Night Shift

Gulf Holdings
Huntsville, AL
‌

Flex Force (Part-Time) Warehouse Order Puller

Gulf Holdings
Huntsville, AL
Part-Time
Warehouse
Flexible Schedule
‌

Warehouse Order Picker

Gulf Distributing
Huntsville, AL
New
Warehouse
‌

Maintenance Technician, 2nd shift

Shape Corp
Tanner, AL
New
Warehouse
‌

Crew Leader (Crew Foreperson)

LEWIS
Huntsville, AL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Electrical/Mechanical Assembly Technician

Leidos
Huntsville, AL
New
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$59.2k - $106.9k / year
‌

Electronic Systems Technician (OCONUS) Remote / Telecommute Jobs

ClearanceJobs
🌎 Remote
New
Remote
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$22.93 - $40 / hour
‌

Order Puller

Birmingham Fastener and Supply
Huntsville, AL
‌

Warehouse Order Puller

Gulf Holdings
Huntsville, AL
Warehouse

Order Puller Salary in Huntsville

Order Pullers working in Huntsville, AL make an average annual salary of $25K and a maximum annual salary of around $36K.

Disclaimer

Job Description

Working as an Order Puller in Huntsville, AL

There are 14 Order Puller opportunities available in Huntsville, AL all with unique requirements.

The Order Puller is responsible for pulling product orders from various areas of a facility, packaging those orders efficiently and quickly. The position requires a thorough knowledge of safety, proper handling methods, and other policies and procedures established by the company standards for quality control.

Similar Jobs to Order Puller

Order Puller jobs near Huntsville, AL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Huntsville, AL

    Here are some keywords related to Order Puller in Huntsville, AL

    • Assembler
    • Machinist
    • Inventory
    • Cnc Machinist
    • Shift Leader
    • Picker
    • Material Handler
    • Electronic Assembler
    • Product Tester
    • Production Supervisor
    • Forklift
    • Production Manager
    • Warehouse Specialist

    Order Puller jobs near Huntsville, AL