Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Occupational Therapy Assistant Jobs in Pardeeville, WI (39)

Occupational Therapy Assistant

LanceSoft Inc
Markesan, WI
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$83.2k - $124.8k / year

Occupational Therapist

SSM Health
Baraboo, WI
New
Hourly
Parental Leave

Occupational Therapist (OT)

Powerback Rehabilitation
Wyocena, WI
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 / hour

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Beaver Dam Health Care Center
Beaver Dam, WI
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Bedrock Healthcare
Beaver Dam, WI
New

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Associates in Pediatric Therapy
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant - Care at Home

Halifax Health – Medical Center of Port Orange
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Travel Occupational Therapist in Wisconsin Dells, WI

Soliant Health
Wisconsin Dells, WI
New
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Bedrock Healthcare
Beaver Dam, WI
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
‌

Occupational Therapist

Reliant Rehabilitation
Columbus, WI
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Occupational Therapist - PRN

Sanford Health
Beaver Dam, WI
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$35.30 - $52 / hour
‌

Occupational Therapist (OT)

Geneis Healthcare
Wyocena, WI
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$45 / hour
‌

Occupational Therapist (OT)

Powerback Rehab
Wyocena, WI
Icon: salary
$45 / hour
‌

Occupational Therapist (OT)

Genesis Healthcare Services
Wyocena, WI
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$40 / hour
‌

HHH - Occupational Therapist (SE+)

Aveanna Healthcare
Lodi, WI
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Director of Rehabilitation

Sun Prairie Senior Living
Sun Prairie, WI
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Occupational Therapist - PT

Renewal Rehab
Baraboo, WI
New
401(k)
‌

Director of Rehabilitation

Trilogy Health Services
Sun Prairie, WI
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Physical Therapist

Powerback Rehab
Portage, WI
Icon: salary
$45 / hour
‌

PRN Occupational Therapist

Enhance Rehabilitation
Sun Prairie, WI
New
‌

Physical Therapist (PT)

Genesis Healthcare Services
Wyocena, WI
New
Part-Time
$10k sign-on bonus
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Director of Rehabilitation

Synchrony Rehab
Sun Prairie, WI
Education
‌

OT Outpatient

Aya Healthcare
Baraboo, WI
Hourly
Parental Leave
‌

Occupational Therapy Assistant - Per Diem

Renewal Rehab
Baraboo, WI
‌

Behavior Technician

LEARN
Sun Prairie, WI
New
Part-Time
Hourly
PTO
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$17 / hour
‌

Travel Occupational Therapist School Setting - Hudson, CO

Soliant Health
Sun Prairie, WI
New
Icon: salary
$33.47 - $53 / hour
‌

Home Health Salaried Occupational Therapist Full Time

Aveanna Healthcare
Portage, WI
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$95k - $110k / year
‌

Occupational Therapist - 1.0 FTE

Prairie Ridge Health
Columbus, WI
PTO
‌

OT Home Health

Aya Healthcare
Baraboo, WI
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Physical Therapist (PT)

Geneis Healthcare
Wyocena, WI
Part-Time
$10k sign-on bonus
401(k)
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Full Time Occupational Therapist

Enhance Rehabilitation
Sun Prairie, WI
‌

Occupational Therapist / OTR - Outpatient

Aegis Therapies
Baraboo, WI
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Flexible Schedule
Education
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Insight Global
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Job Description

Working as an Occupational Therapy Assistant in Pardeeville, WI

There are 39 Occupational Therapy Assistant opportunities available in Pardeeville, WI all with unique requirements.

Occupational Therapy Assistants help injured or disabled patients maximize their potential and participate in everyday activities. They use their skills to help patients learn how to perform daily tasks using certain skills, and advocate for patients with insurance companies to ensure they are able to get the therapy they need. The Occupational Therapy Assistant job description includes but is not limited to the following:

Occupational Therapy Assistant jobs near Pardeeville, WI

  • Madison, WI
  • Beaver Dam, WI
  • Sun Prairie, WI

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Occupational Therapy Assistant jobs near Pardeeville, WI

    • Waunakee, WI
    • Middleton, WI
    • Baraboo, WI
    • Ripon, WI
    • Portage, WI
    • Wisconsin Dells, WI
    • Deforest, WI
    • Sauk City, WI
    • Windsor, WI
    • Cottage Grove, WI
    • Waupun, WI
    • Waterloo, WI
    • Prairie Du Sac, WI
    • Randolph, WI
    • Lodi, WI
    • Fall River, WI