Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Occupational Therapy Assistant Jobs in Bunnell, FL (79)

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Encompass Health Rehabilitation Hospital of Daytona Beach
Daytona Beach, FL
Dental Insurance

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

The Gardens Health and Rehabilitation
Daytona Beach, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$32 / hour

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA)

Carlton Shores Health and Rehabilitation
Daytona Beach, FL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$32 / hour

Certified occupational therapy assistant

Halifax Health
Daytona Beach, FL
New

Certified occupational therapy assistant

Halifax Health – Medical Center of Port Orange
Daytona Beach, FL

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) - Home Health - Full Time

Enhabit Home Health
Ormond Beach, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Outpatient Occupational Therapy Assistant (PRN)

Sequoia Care
Palm Coast, FL
Part-Time
PTO
Health Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Occupational Therapy Assistant Home Health Part-Time/PRN

Medical Services of America
Ormond Beach, FL
Part-Time
Hourly
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$38 - $45 / hour
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Associates in Pediatric Therapy
🌎 Remote
New
Part-Time
Remote
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant - Care at Home

Halifax Health – Medical Center of Port Orange
🌎 Remote
Remote
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA)

Carlton-Shores-Health-and-Rehabilitatio
Daytona Beach, FL
New
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$32 / hour
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

H2Health
Palm Coast, FL
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (COTA) - Home Health - Full Time

Enhabit Home Health & Hospice
Ormond Beach, FL
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Occupational Therapist Assistant

HealthSouth
Daytona Beach, FL
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Occupational Therapist - Full-time

Select Medical
Daytona Beach, FL
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$37 / hour
‌

Occupational Therapist - Full-time

Select Specialty Hospital
Daytona Beach, FL
New
PTO
Health Insurance
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
Icon: salary
$37 / hour
‌

Occupational Therapist

Reliant Rehabilitation
Daytona Beach, FL
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

Occupational Therapist

AccordCare
Ormond Beach, FL
New
‌

Licensed Occupational Therapist- Full Time / PRN

Easterseals Florida
Daytona Beach, FL
New
Part-Time
‌

PRN Occupational Therapist

Easterseals Southern California
Daytona Beach, FL
New
Part-Time
‌

Occupational Therapist (Full Time - OT) - Daytona Beach Health & Rehab

Restore Therapy
Daytona Beach, FL
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Occupational Therapist

Halifax Health
Daytona Beach, FL
New
‌

COTA - Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant (PRN)

Easterseals Florida
Daytona Beach, FL
New
‌

Program Director - Occupational Therapy Assistant

Keiser University
Daytona Beach, FL
‌

Program Director - Occupational Therapy Assistant

Keiser University 2
Daytona Beach, FL
‌

Occupational Therapy Assistant, COTA -De Leon Springs, FL Home Setting

Sobe Rehab
De Leon Springs, FL
New
Part-Time
Flexible Schedule
‌

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Encompass Health
Daytona Beach, FL
New
Part-Time
Diversity Leader
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Education
‌

COTA: Impactful Rehab Therapist | PTO, 401K & CEUs

Carlton-Shores-Health-and-Rehabilitatio
Daytona Beach, FL
New
401(k)
PTO
Health Insurance
‌

Occupational Therapist Homecare 10K sign on

Bileddo Associates
Palm Coast, FL
New
$10k sign-on bonus
Icon: salary
$10 / hour
‌

Occupational Therapist- Per Diem

Select Medical
Daytona Beach, FL
New
Part-Time
Hourly
401(k)
Icon: salary
$51 / hour
‌

Pediatric COTA: Outpatient, Family-Centered Therapy

Easterseals Florida
Daytona Beach, FL
New
‌

Acute Care Occupational Therapist

AdventHealth
Daytona Beach, FL
New
Part-Time
$10k sign-on bonus
403(b)
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Parental Leave
Icon: salary
$31.55 - $58 / hour
‌

Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant

Insight Global
🌎 Remote
Remote

Job Description

Working as an Occupational Therapy Assistant in Bunnell, FL

There are 79 Occupational Therapy Assistant opportunities available in Bunnell, FL all with unique requirements.

Occupational Therapy Assistants help injured or disabled patients maximize their potential and participate in everyday activities. They use their skills to help patients learn how to perform daily tasks using certain skills, and advocate for patients with insurance companies to ensure they are able to get the therapy they need. The Occupational Therapy Assistant job description includes but is not limited to the following:

Occupational Therapy Assistant jobs near Bunnell, FL

  • Daytona Beach, FL
  • Saint Augustine, FL
  • Sanford, FL

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Occupational Therapy Assistant jobs near Bunnell, FL

    • Deland, FL
    • Palm Coast, FL
    • Ormond Beach, FL
    • Orange City, FL
    • Palatka, FL
    • Port Orange, FL
    • Deltona, FL
    • New Smyrna Beach, FL
    • Edgewater, FL
    • Debary, FL
    • South Daytona, FL
    • Flagler Beach, FL
    • Lake Helen, FL
    • Pierson, FL
    • De Leon Springs, FL
    • Holly Hill, FL