Joblist Logo
Post a JobLog In
Joblist

Mri Technologist Jobs in Lexington, NC (457)

MRI Technologist

Novant Health
Winston-Salem, NC

MRI Technologist II Acute

Novant Health
Winston-Salem, NC
Part-Time

MRI Technologist

University of Vermont Health - Central Vermont Medical Center
🌎 Remote
New
Remote

Medical Technologist or Med Tech or MT

KA Recruiting
Lexington, NC
New

Travel MRI MRI Technologist in Lexington, NC

Medical Solutions
Lexington, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance

MRI Technologist

Concentric Healthcare
Lexington, NC
New
‌

MRI Technologist

Concentric
Lexington, NC
New
‌

MRI Technologist

Atrium Health Wake Forest Baptist Imaging
Kernersville, NC
New
Part-Time
‌

MRI Technologist

Akumin
Winston-Salem, NC
New
‌

Travel MRI Technologist

Travel Nurse Across America
Winston-Salem, NC
New
‌

MRI Technologist - Travel Job

Jackson Therapy
Lexington, NC
New
Part-Time
401(k)
‌

MRI / MRI Technologist Radiology in Winston-Salem, NC

Ardor Health Solutions
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,242 / week
‌

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,272 per week

Arrow Healthcare Staffing
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Icon: salary
$2,272 / week
‌

Travel MRI Technologist - $1,926 per week

Triage Staffing
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Part-Time
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
Icon: salary
$1,926 / week
‌

RADIOLOGY - MRI Technologist

PRN Healthcare Services
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

MRI Technologist

vTech Solution
Winston-Salem, NC
New
‌

Radiologic Technologist MRI Tech

Triage Staffing
Winston-Salem, NC
New
‌

MRI Technologist - Travel Job

ProVenture
Lexington, NC
New
Part-Time
401(k)
‌

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,307 per week

TRS Healthcare
Winston-Salem, NC
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$2,307 / week
‌

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,551 per week

Catalytic Solutions
Winston-Salem, NC
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$2,551 / week
‌

MRI Technologist | Kernersville, North Carolina

Soliant Health
Kernersville, NC
New
‌

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,209 per week

ALOIS Healthcare
Winston-Salem, NC
Part-Time
Health Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,209 / week
‌

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,306 per week

talent4health
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Part-Time
Icon: salary
$2,306 / week
‌

Magnetic Resonance Imaging Technologist (MRI Tech)

Novant Health
Salisbury, NC
‌

Travel MRI Technologist

Fusion Medical Staffing
Winston-Salem, NC
New
PTO
Dental Insurance
Vision Insurance
‌

Outpatient MRI Technologist - $33-43 per hour

MedQuest
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Hourly
Icon: salary
$33 - $43 / hour
‌

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,530 per week

TrailBlazer Staffing Solutions
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Part-Time
401(k)
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$2,530 / week
‌

MRI Technologist Assistant - Remote ROCC Support

University Radiology
🌎 Remote
Remote
Dental Insurance
‌

MRI Technologist- Part time (Sundays)

Cardinal Points Imaging of the Carolinas
Kernersville, NC
Part-Time
‌

MRI Technologist- Part time (Sundays)

Atrium Health Wake Forest Baptist Med Ctr
Kernersville, NC
New
Part-Time
‌

MRI Technologist

12521085330409: Lexington Main: Nursing - Critical Care
Lexington, NC
New
Icon: salary
$2,389 / month
‌

MRI Technologist PRN

Akumin
Winston-Salem, NC
Hourly
Icon: salary
$48.81 - $58 / hour
‌

Travel MRI Technologist - $2,133 per week

TNAA TotalMed Allied
Winston-Salem, NC
New
Part-Time
Hospitality
Icon: salary
$2,133 / week
‌

CT / MRI Technologist

Centra Care
🌎 Remote
Part-Time
Remote
Hourly
$7,500 sign-on bonus
401(k)
PTO
Dental Insurance
Icon: salary
$40.33 - $60 / hour

Job Description

Working as a Mri Technologist in Lexington, NC

There are 457 Mri Technologist opportunities available in Lexington, NC all with unique requirements.

The MRI Technologist is responsible for operating Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) equipment to ensure accurate and safe scanning to support a patient’s diagnostic or treatment plan. S/He performs imaging exams on patients requiring the use of the MRI equipment under a radiologist's direction.

Similar Jobs to Mri Technologist

Mri Technologist jobs near Lexington, NC

Daily Jobs in Your Email

    By creating a job alert, you agree to the Joblist Terms of Use and Privacy Policy and to receiving marketing emails.

    Need Extra Help?

    Answer a few short questions and we'll create a personalized set of job matches.

    From Our Blog

    The Ways Job Applicants Can Stand Out in a Crowded Market

    How Job-Seekers Are Finding New Opportunities During a Pandemic

    Search similar jobs in Lexington, NC

    Here are some keywords related to Mri Technologist in Lexington, NC

    • Technologist
    • Occupational Therapy Assistant
    • CNA
    • Cardiac Sonographer
    • Prn
    • Radiology

    Mri Technologist jobs near Lexington, NC